Butler High School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following Butler High School and MVCTC students earned inclusion on the Honor Roll in the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

4.0 GPA & Above

Freshmen

Chloe Barnett, Leah Begley Bailey Flohre, Madison Foor, Aubrey Garman, Aidan Hargett, Martin Hern, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Jacob Kaska, Anne Kragick, Molly Lipps-Clase, Nolan LoBianco, Jacob Louderback

Macy Miller, Aivree Perry, Abby Plsek, Lauren Randolph, Christopher Reid, Madison Schneider, Kali Snyder, Evangeline Stalter, Olyvia Sullivan, Jayde Wheeler, Jack Williams, Mya Williamson

Sophomores

Kaylynn Adkins, Salma Albezreh, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Isabella Bratton, Jake Brokaw, Jillian Burgmeier, Morgan Buschur, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Jacob DaGiau, Antonio Fiori

Elijah Galyon, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Zackary Grisez, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Alexander Liptak, Sarah Manning, Grace Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain

Ella Neely, Alexa Nguyen, Anthony Puthoff, Kyleigh Roberts, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Maritza Scott, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Noah Smith, Jennie Spieles, K-LA Spieles

Drew Taylor, Evelyn Towe, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh, Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, Kloey Wesco, Allison Zebney

Juniors

Oluwaseyi Agboola, Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Carly Cline, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst ,Benjamin French

Adam Gunckel, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Madeline Key, Athena Knaup, Breanne Kroeker, Glenn Lundquist, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Monalisa Moazampour

Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Gwynne Rohde, Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Dalton Shepler, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Danielle Weber, Amber White, Sydney Wiggins

Seniors

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Charles Dent, Alexander Dixon, Raven Ellington

Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Spencer Imwalle, Emily Jeffers, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco

Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Timothy Poag Jr., Niels Princi, David Quick III, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Nicholas Reich, Alexis Roberts Brooke Scherer, Danyelle Schneider

Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Logan Smuzok, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Grace Swarts, Mikael Waale, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

3.5 – 3.99 GPA

Freshmen

Jaykob Anstaett, Jackson Baker, Emmalynne Benton, Katherine Bonifas, Joshua Bosworth, Taryn Butler, Salik Chaudhry, Dwight Cordero, Jaaron Dean, Raegan Elder, Olivia Follick, Madison Geier, Tyus Gibbs

Moussa Hamzi, Nicholas Hargett, Alexander James, Manuel Keomanila, Allyson Lehman, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Brooke Long, Emmalee Marstellar, Lydia Martin, Luke Mitchell

Eric Morris, Mohammad Murab, Evan Neely, Kimberly Salgado, George Schroerluke, Lilian Seldon, Tyler Severance, John Sorrells, Connor Stevens, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh

Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Riley Truesdale, Lauren Turner, Reuben Velasco, Lucas Vieth, Alyson Wade, Kaitlin Ward, Phoebe Warren, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Addison Williams, Nathan Zins

Sophomores

Kaia Amos, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Riley Brady, Matthew Brunsky, Nicole Brush, Connor Buchanan, Michael Budich, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Annie Chiles, Leilah Christner

Zander Corvin, Dylan Crouch, Emma Davis, Anastasia Dingle, Leilani Drake, Ellyn Dukes, Bryce Echeman, Kaden Echeman, Dominic Fiori, Diana Galbraith, Quinton Hall

Alexis Kirby, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Grace Lairson, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Trent Luken, Hunter Marshall, Yero McCutcheon, Garrett Pelfrey, Rachel Redmond, Kyle Seelbaugh

Jacqueline Singer, Sean Stauffer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter, Courtney Thompson, Sofia Valdespino, Emma Warren, James Weeks Jr., Jacob Wheeler

Juniors

Kadelyn Atchison, Logan Case, Alison Conigliaro, Makenzie Detrick, Brent Forbes, Arthur Fuson, Tamaria Hobson, Cooper Justice, Ava Keebaugh, Brooklynn Kerr, Elizabeth Koerner, Raquel Kreitzer, Hailey Leist, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle

Sara Miles, Zachary Miller, Zachary Pearson, Jonathan Perez, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver, Lauren Trentman, Chase Turner, Cameron Tuttle, Matthew Verdes, Rodney Washburn, Phil Weh, Morgan Wesley, Emery Wyman

Seniors

Gideon Bettinger, Alexavier Blevins, Ashley Brady, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Adam Burlile, Abbey Burton, Kamryn Collins,

Molly Deck, Reagan Dunnaway, Martin Edgard, Hayden Edgell

Caleigh Fullam, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Grant Grisez, Emily Haaga, Haley Hutchison, Marissa Jobe, Jordyn Jones, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Zachary Luttrell

Jacob Mathews, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Elise Moorman, Jared Murray, Braedon Norman, Alexis Paige, Karter Peck, Jacob Pruszynski, Noah Rambo, Andrew Sacks, Hannah Scarpelli, Aaron Seelbaugh

Abigail Serrer, Benjamin Sipos, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Cody Trimbach, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Lonzell Winn, Morgan Wright

3.0 – 3.49 GPA

Freshmen

Abigayle Bardonaro, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Brooklyn Belton, Cason Bennett, Brayton Bishop, Colten Buckner, Madison Carter, Janiya Corbett, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Nathaniel Dupre, Kyle Fullam, Dillon Gross

Izabella Hagerty, Casey Hargett, Emilee Heath, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Abigale Heyne, Elaina Kennedy, Sydney Lawler, Emily Ledbetter, Ryan Logan, Kristof Manni, Heather McBride

Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Gwendolyn Peck, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, James Reid Jr, Ethan Schuh, Stephen Sipos, Jacob Solorio, Brody Stall, Madison Steele, Joshua Stockdale

Sydney Walko, John Weber IV, Sydney White, Caleb Wunderlich, Alison Yoast, Kaylee Zwick, Taylor Zwiebel

Sophomores

Taylor Allen, Sydney Aller, Haylee Boren, Devon Brown, Troy Dixon, Xavier Elliott, Victoria Greaver, Haleigh Gross, Gillian Heineman,

Thomas Hicks, Kyli Hildebrand, Renae Koewler, Natalie Lanier, Jordyn Lewis

Hannah Maness, Myah Marlow, Ravyn Martinez, Elizabeth Matheny, Cade McDonald, Tyler Montague, Matthew Penewit, Jayson Pennington, Michael Piekutowski, Caleb Rambo, Jenna Ray, Alexis Reich, Makenzee Richards

Yareth Rios, Alyson Roby, Johnathon Runner, Hannah Schuh, Mason Sherrill, Vevina Shipanga, Kylin Sims, Shi’ann Storer, Paige Thomas, Shayla Tran, Hannah Turner

Bryse Watkins, Kaitlyn Wells, Aubrey Williams, Avery Williams, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter

Juniors

Megan Armstrong, Emma Baxter, Jenson Brown, Madison Cagg, Gavin Casella, Colton Clay, Macey Deck, Kylie Foster, Emily Gabert, Jacob Gleadell, Keagan Hadder, Kyza Hensley, Katrina Herzog, Alex Joynes

Elijah Malcosky, Nathan Martin, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller, Courtney Monson, Lane Moreland, Mason Postell, Lilian Rojano, Hannah Thompson, Bailey Tinch, Ashley Tinney, Leia Unger, Brayden Ward, William Yeary, Tyler Yones

Seniors

Savannah Adams, Jackson Akers, Marissa Bass, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Isaac Bratton, Chloe Burke, Jessica Cassell, Matthew Crawford, Nathan Cruz, Hayden Davisson, John Droesch

Bryon Greaser, Connor Hanselman, Lily Henning, Amanda Jackson, Iandia Jackson, Madison Kessler, Isaiah Lawrence, Donald Long, Seth Malcosky, Ryan Martin, Dylan Mitman, Johnathan Moore

Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy, Kayli Paugh, Alexander Plummer, Madelyn Scott, Alissa Spieles, Noah Taylor, Cordell Thomas, Zachary Waymire, Hailey Zeller

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Jayla Alexander, Laura Begley, Marissa Bixler, Christopher Brush, Alyssa Conley, Ryan Davis, Jaden Haywood, Elizabeth Kilgore, Marissa Krauss, Madison Leonardi, Jackson Losey, Azura McFadden

Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Kimberly Phillips, Lauren Pride, Quincy Rackley, Halanah Rehmert, Eliott Rose, Sarah Shafer, Kyle Smith, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Elijah Walters

Seniors

Isabella Appleman, Bailey Boardman, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Charles Burns, Mia DeVore, Skylar Fleming, Macy Galaviz, Bailey Galbraith, Alexandra Gerard

Thomas Keomanila, William Kirkland, Jordan Mastroianni, Maggie O’Brien, Christian Paige, Adam Pfeiffer, Elizabeth Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Stuart Royer, Kaylee Thompson, Collin Williams, Logan Woods

Staff report