Morton Middle School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned placement on the Morton Middle School Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Lexie Albritton, Isabel Alexander, Kayla Anderson, Joshua Austin, Kyla Bedel, Morgan Britton, Madison Budding, Lucas Caldwell, Benjamin Campbell, Scarlett Chambers, Aubrey Clark, Ashlin Conley, Trace Crouch, Devin Davidson, Gavin Donovan, Shelby Drinnon, Alexis Fairchild, Bryce Hatfield, Ava Heidenreich, Caleb Hickey, Caitlin Hoard, Riley Howell, Kristen Irwin, Matthew Jackson, Lucas Koerner, Mackenzie Kohlrieser, Brody Miller, NaRiya Millerton, Cheyanne Nelson, Kaitlin Peyton, Cooper Pion, Ryann Purdon, Molly Richmond, Brody Rosenkranz, Jacob Sharp, Korey Snyder, Sydney Stevens, Jacob Taylor, Trevor Terry, Karisa Ticknor, Jacob Truesdale, Anne Weigand, Shelby Willford, Hannah Williams

Honor Roll

Gracelyn Austin, James Austin, Ryan Backus, Allie Baker, Brooklyn Bartlett, Kaiden Bates, Jocalynn Bek, Jenna Black, Kennedy Blackmon, Olivia Bowles, Lacey Bowman, McKenzie Brooks, Lawson Buongiorne, Lanie Campbell, Miles Campbell, Adrienne Carnes, Laiba Chaudhry, Anthony Cisne, Virginia Conner, Braylen Crump, Tayven Crump, Cayden Davis, Elijah Davis, Jaylan Dudley, Jasmin Dysinger, Lariah Dziekan, Arianna Elizondo, Joshua Emrick, Hannah Faulkner, Jaden Flor, Amethyst Fogle, Alec Fulbright, Maximus Galbert-Howard, Mallory Gerken, Seth Gibson, Virtoej Gill, Audrey Gonzalez, Connor Grolnic, Jordan Gross,

Colton Guy, Makayla Hall, Madalyn Hanks, Ava Helton, Morgan Helton, Connor Henderson, Daniel Heyne, Cayden Hoard, Dillon Hoel, Coby Holland, Susannah Huffstetler, Courtney Jeffers, Clayton Keys Jr, Gianna Kincaid, William Kitchen, Mia Klaehn, Emma Knisley, Sofia Kragick, Maya Kuhns, Jayce Kussman, Kiannah Lance, Ty Landis, Isaiah Lane, Sarah Lipps-Clase, Kyndra Lynn, Allen Mabson, Christen Madden, Louden Maxwell, Jacob McCoppin, Anthony McFarland, Paige McGowan, Taylor McGowan, Raegan McKenzie, Evan McKinney, Tyler Meyer, Claudia Milinovich, Jacob Moon, Gabriel Myers, Eli Neace, Jolene Powers,

Charlotte Price, Da’Ron Pride, Devin Pride, Reece Reiter, Nevaya Reynolds, Mackenzie Richthammer, Lena Roesser, Taryn Roos, Maxwell Rubins, Isabelle Sands, Trevor Severance, Ryan Shepherd, Kenia Singleton, Solomon Siske, Arionna Smith, Noel Smith, Aiden Snavely, Raven Spencer, Cole Spitler, Madison Spriggs, Quentin Stall, Shannon Stapleton, Ava Stephens, Russell Stratman, Jacob Strickland, Zoe Strobel, Kayla Stump, Addison Suess, Christian Sumner, Katelyn Taylor, Olivia Taylor, Anna Thomas, Isabella Thorpe, Nicholas Tinney, Gracie Trefz, Alexander Trepanier, Mahalee Trick, Jacob Urschel,

Kellen Vandervort, Keira Wagner, Sanai Wallace, Sullivan Warren, Ayla Washburn, Jayden Webb, Grace Weber, Jacob Weeks, Jason Welch, Tia Wiley, Mary Williams, Makenzie Williamson, Tiffni Wilson, Aubree Wright, Tula Young, Jonathan Zirpola

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Nolan Baker, Olivia Batten, Khloe Cool, Ava Cyphers, Kierra Evans, Austin Flohre, Alonzo Hathaway, Seth Jones, Kylee Kleiner, Lance Lairson, Jordan Lewis, Grace Louderback, Jodicy Lowe, Ava Markoff, Kiersten McBride, Sonny McClain, Tobias Mears, Madyson Miller, William Neely, Audrey Nichols, Calla Nichols, Gwendolyn Nichols, Taylor Price, Emma Pruszynski, Devin Rakestraw, Natalie Schoenherr, Lauren Seelbaugh, Lukas Seibert, Jonathan Stevens, Mitchell Strehle, Joshua Strickland, Ella Trittschuh, Aaron Turner, Alaina Tuttle, Sidney Vieth, Sonia Washburn, Sean Wentling, Lance White, Olivia Williams, Caleb Ziegenbusch

Honor Roll

Alex Ables, Kai Adams, Hannah Alexander, Ashton Amburgey, Avery Beck, Caylynn Bloemker, Brooklynn Bolender, Marissa Boyd, Olivia Brannon, Jacob Brech, Troy Buschur, Tanner Bush, Abigail Carroll, Jenna Christian, Maveric Clausing-Koeppe, Dohnavan Collins, Timora Collins, Whit Cornett, John Cress, Lauren Dady, Kailyn Davis, Brooklyn Day, Austin Ditmer, Kara Dyer, Tyler Ellis, Holden Eshelman, Noah Fenton, Emma Fleming, Zachary Green, Natalie Gregory, Allison Guthrie, Jadon Gyan, Alyssa Hall, Savannah Harrison, Emma Hayslett, Allison Heineman, Olivia Helrigle, Jayden Hile, Abigail Hilterbran, Derek Hobbs,

Jevonte Holland, Nicholas Holmes, Allison Key, Andrew Key, Allison Koerner, Danielle Koewler, Brady Kuhns, Brady Landis, Reece Lawler, Rocco London Jr, Ava Long, Ryan Long, Annabel Lozan, Colin Marlow, Grant McConnaughey, Camille Meacham, Brandon Meyerhoeffer, Gabriel Miller, Carmen Millhoff, Samuel Mitchell, Kaitlyn Moon, Norah Neely, Ava Nicklaus, Landon Oliver, Addison Ordiway, Adam Otto, Lillian Poock, Joshua Ray, Ian Reiff, Drake Rinesmith, Ashley Scott,Avarie Scott, Mason Scott, Kaydie Snyder, Aaron Stafford, Charles Stiffler, Madalyn Strehle, Matthew Strehle, Abigail Susag, Allison Tipple, Alana Torres, Sophia Updyke, Jesse Van Doesburg, Ariana Watts, Rhiannon Wilken, Christina Wilson

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Hashem Albezreh, Mckena Bolender, Monica Burgmeier, Lauren DaGiau, Cooper Decker, Ashley DeVore, Rachel Henry, Matthieu Hubler, Joshua Kastl, Isabella Kellar, Emily Mannix, Rebecca Mercier, Danielle Riggs, Cassidy Scowden, Allison Shelly, Eleanor Towe, Kara Wade

Honor Roll

Evan Ables, British Adams, Gabriel Alvarado, Alyssa Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Alexandra Atchison, Samantha Bardonaro, Casey Barrett, Elijah Beverly, Cameron Boyd, Tyler Bradford, Taylor Brandt, William Burson IV, Samuel Burson, Emily Carroll, Casey Clark, Mikayla Clinger, Sydney Cooper, Ethan Couch, Gavin Czarnecki, Jeremiah Dillard, Robert Edwards, Taylor Fletcher, Maya Frank, Maxwell Frye, Samantha Grant, Ashlyn Haywood, Alainey Howard, Amya Johnson, Doniven Joyce, Julia Kaska, Jasmine Kaur, Audrey Knight, Ryan Lian, Benjamin Makin, Joshua Matthieu, Scarlett Mattice, Ty McClain, Nevaeh Millerton,

Evan Moore, Noah Moreland, Joshua Morris, Benjamin Morrow, Emily Morrow, Kyle Myers, Patricia Nihizer, Hanna Oda, Diya Patel, Bailee Payton, Lily Pederson, Seema Pithadia, Ethan Sands, Aaron Schnacker, Pearl Singleton, Emily Smith, Sophia Solorio, Hailey Stanforth-Wren, Julia Stapleton, Caily Stidham, Charles Stiver, Kenkade Strong, Jenna Sutter, Layla Tackett, Sophia Tackis, Chassity Thaxton, Kaylee Thompson, Breanna Tipton, Adam Townsend, Helen Tracy, Kaydence Turner, Evelyn Underwood, Jackson Updyke, Tristen Vandervort, Luke Weber, Sydney Webster, David Weigand, Danielle Welch, Lillian Weyrich, Madison Wilson, Kaylee Winkle, Matthew Wolf

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2019/01/web1_VB-7.jpg

Staff report