Smith Middle School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



BUTLER TWP. — The following students have earned inclusion on the Smith Middle School Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Muhammad Babar, Ume Babar, Dillan Bardonaro, Mark Buckler, Taylor Christian, Emma Dady, Dylan DaGiau, Lydia Doran, Kaelyn Eshelman, Isabelle Formsma, Sophia Frisbie, Aiden Hildebrand, Adrienne Houk, McKenna Kiser, Grace Lauer, Morgan Myers, Dalton Orr, Blake Roberts, Kathryn Rosson, Brayden Scott, Nora Stammen, Evelinne Stump, Teagan Taylor, Rylee Ward, Aiden White, Sydney Wolpert, and Aaron Young.

Honor Roll

Emilie Alexander, Ella Ballard, Konnor Bates, Olivia Boone, Alexandria Booze, Krista Boyd, Tiffany Boyd, Gwendelyn Brown, Kiryn Burns, Addison Caldwell, Angelina Canopin, Lucas Carroll, Graham Clifford, Kaylee Colby, Za’Terinee Collins. Owen Colton, Mitchell Craine, Isaac Dadey, Paige DeBoard, Gabriella Disantis, Alyssa Drake, Koby Dues, Layla Duff, Emma Eads, Mya Eads, Tanner Edmonds, Zane Eyler, Jaisa Farmer, Emma Filc, Autumn Fleming, Brooklyn Forsythe, Aubree Ganter, Deonna Garrett, Kimora Gay, Gabrielle Goney, Destiny Grady, Sophia Grillot, Kennedy Gross, Ethan Hagler, Bradley Hansen, Olivia Harris,

Jasper Harrison, Adrienne Hayes, Hailey Hayes, Alexis Helrigle, Terrance Hill, Lily Hilterbran, Brady Holland, Ava Howard, Electra Howard, Lexie Howard, Robert Hunter, Amber Jeffers, Craig Jones, Micah Lander, Trinh Le, Gabriella Leonard, Anthony Long, Alexavier Malkowski, Jacob Martin, Shane Maxwell, Kaleb McKenna, Madilyn McKinney, Collin McLaughlin, Braylen Miller, Lilliana Miller, Avery Poetsch, Zoe Poole-Surface, James Pope, Sophia Poppaw, Jayden Pridgen, Molly Pruszynski, Cameryn Ramsey, Emma Ream, Nicholas Robbins, Samuel Roberts, Jack Rosson, Avry Sanderson, Falyn Sells, Karter Snyder, Lily Spencer,

Elijah Stacy, Carmen Stewart, Drew Suess, Lily Swartz, Gabriella Tallman, Emma Thomas, Heath Thompson, Landon Thompson, Liam Trepanier, Peyton Truesdale, Elise VanBibber, Karenza Vandervort, Elizabeth Vannoy, Ethan Walters, Kandice Washburn, Mikel Williamson, and Siauna Wright.

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Kayden Beck, Samantha Chapman, Althea Clifford, Sarah Cox, Stella Czarnecki, Rylan Dadey, Illes Djebbar, Paxton Dwenger, Rylin Elder, Mallory Evans, Troy Fletcher, Elena George, Juliana Golde, Henna Gyan, Alexander Hammontree, Samuel Henry, Gabrielle Holop, Kegan Hoop. Audrey Huelscamp, Davis Ketterer, Rachel Lamb, Sophia Lander, Madilynn Lucas, Lucia Mears, Rylee Mick, Kiley Myers, Charles Neely, Ashley Nielsen, Cooper Plummer, Trenidi Rehl, Eliana Rodriguez, Cayden Sands, Emberlyn Stalter, Ava Sucher, Ava Updyke, Eden West, Lydia Williams, Ava Williamson, and Kaylee Worrell.

Honor Roll

Miles Adkins, Rebecca Atkinson, Cailey Barnett, Lily Blankenship, Frankie Bowling-Grosvenor, Kaylee Bozarth, Eugene Brazil, Jackson Brock, Jamison Brockert, Parker Bryant, David Buchanan, Ethan Buckholdt, Audrey Calahan, Braxton Caldwell, Jordan Chewning, Lillian Christian, Ruby Christian, Layton Combs, Emily Cox, Mallorie Crawford, Summer D’Angelo, Addison Dady, Carmella Decker, Logan DePoy, Alexia Dysinger, Liam Fasick, Ashton Fleming, Terra Fountaine, Victoria Fusch-Wilsterman, Shemar Gates, Stephen Gregory, Emma Grillot, Olivia Grolnic, Hunter Haffner, Jake Haffner, Lucas Hart, Makayla Heeter,

Ashton Henry, Grace Higgins, Hayden Hobbs, Carson Holley, Luke Holop, Helena Irvin, Parker Jacobs, Alivia James, Cross Johnson, Alan Jones, Jr., Elizabeth Koewler, Kendra Kohlrieser, Bryce Kurosu, Chandler Lawrence, Aleah Lee, Gavin Leonard, Jackson Long, Lillian Mabes, Gavin Matheny, Sarah Matheny, Nathan Matthieu, Kayden McClaskie, Emery McConnaughey, Ryan Meyerhoeffer, Aamirah Miller, Toby Moore Jr., Kaitlynn Morgan-Day, Laila Neely, Ronan Oaks, Ratee Patel, Rudra Patel, Jordan Pearson, Carson Perry, Carson Peters, Lucas Pottorf, Alyssa Rachelson, Kendall Reynolds, Cooper Rife, Skylar Roberts,

Lillian Robison, Macie Root, Samantha Rosenkrantz, Abraham Saliba, Aai’Yonna Scott, Riley Seibert, Klara Severt, Cameron Stamper, Connor Stapleton, Jaden Starcher, Benjamin Stevens, Alyssa Stratman, Peyton Strong, Amaya Stroud, Brendan Swinderman, Kailee Swisher, Brayden Thaxton, Gracie Thurman, Aaron Tipple, Tristan Tipton, Chase Tirey, Daniella Torres, Mason Truran, Braylynn Van Kleeck, Devan Vaughn, Hayden Voskuhl, Ava Wade, Chloe Wade, Kayence Watkins, Carter Weatherhead, Aiden White, Evan White, Dylan Wishon, Tara Wolf, Alijah Yates, and Dayna Zimmerman.

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2019/01/web1_VB-6.jpg

Staff report