Butler High School Honor Roll – Second quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following Butler High School students earned inclusion on the Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

4.0 GPA & above

Freshmen

Chloe Barnett, Katherine Bonifas, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Madison Foor, Aubrey Garman, Moussa Hamzi, Aidan Hargett, Martin Hern, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Jacob Kaska, Manuel Keomanila, Anne Kragick

Molly Lipps-Clase, Nolan LoBianco, Jacob Louderback, Emmalee Marstellar, Lydia Martin, Macy Martin, Mohammad Murab, Aivree Perry, Abby Plsek, Lauren Randolph, Christopher Reid,

Madison Schneider, Lilian Seldon, Tyler Severance, Kali Snyder, Evangeline Stalter, Connor Stevens, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Lauren Turner, Jayde Wheeler, Jack Williams, Nathan Zins

Sophomores

Kaylynn Adkins, Salma Albezreh, Sarah Andebrhan, Haylee Boren, Allison Boyd, Isabella Bratton, Jake Brokaw, Matthew Brunsky, Connor Buchanan, Jillian Burgmeier, Morgan Buschur, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Dylan Crouch

Emma Davis, Antonio Fiori, Diana Galbraith, Elijah Galyon, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Sarah Manning, Grace Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain

Ella Neely, Alexa Nguyen, Miranda Pollitt, Kyleigh Roberts, Hannah Savard, Maritza Scott, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jacqueline Singer, Jennie Spieles, K-LA Spieles, Sean Stauffer

Drew Taylor, Evelyn Towe, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh, Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, Kloey Wesco, Jacob Wheeler, Allison Zebney

Juniors

Oluwaseyi Agboola, Megan Allen, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Adam Gunckel

Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Breanne Kroeker, Glenn Lundquist, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher Cameron Miller,

Claire Miller, Monalisa Moazampour, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver

Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Lauren Trentman, Matthew Verdes, Danielle Weber, Amber White, Sydney Wiggins

Seniors

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Charles Dent, Alexander Dixon, Reagan Dunnaway

Samuel Ferguson, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Ethan Kohler, Anabella Lennartz, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco

Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III, Katelyn Ramont, Nicholas Reich, Alexis Roberts, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts

Mikael Waale, Natalie Walker, Bailey Walko, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Jaykob Anstaett, Jackson Baker, Leah Begley, Joshua Bosworth, Taryn Butler, Salik Chaudhry, Dwight Cordero, Jaaron Dean, Olivia Follick, Kyle Fullam, Madison Geier, Dillon Gross

Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Emilee Heath, Elaina Kennedy, Allyson Lehman, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Brooke Long, Kristof Manni, Luke Mitchell Evan Neely

Ian Pugh, Kimberly Salgado, George Schroerluke, Jackob Solorio, John Sorrells, Justin Szloh, Riley Truesdale, Lucas Vieth, Alyson Wade, Sydney Walko, Phoebe Warren, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Addison Williams, Mya Williamson

Sophomores

Sydney Aller, Kaia Amos, Gracie Armitage, Riley Brady, Michael Budich, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Annie Chiles, Leilah Christner, Zander Corvin, Jacob DaGiau, Karin Date, Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Leilani Drake, Ellyn Dukes

Kaden Echeman, Celeste Farst, Dominic Fiori, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Zachary Grisez, Haleigh Gross, Quinton Hall, Alexis Kirby, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Grace Lairson, Alexander Liptak, Trent Luken

Myah Marlow, Hunter Marshall, Elizabeth Matheny, Yero Mcutcheon, Cade McDonald, Garrett Pelfrey, Matthew Penewit, Jayson Pennington, Anthony Puthoff, Jenna Ray, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Tahber Rose

Kyle Seelbaugh, Mason Sherrill, Noah Smith, Shi’ann Storer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter, Courtney Thompson, Shayla Tran, Sofia Valdespino, Emma Warren, James Weeks Jr.

Juniors

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Matthew Beverly, Logan Case, Colton Clay, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Makenzie Detrick, Brent Forbes, Emily Gabert, Kyza Hensley, Lily Holliman, Alex Joynes, Cooper Justice, Brooklynn Kerr

Athena Knaup, Elizabeth Koerner, Raquel Kreitzer, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle, Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Brianna Miller, Zachary Miller, Lane Moreland, Andrew Moton

Jonathan Perez, Gwynne Rohde, Dalton Shepler, Sylvia Stalter, Chase Turner, Cameron Tuttle, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn, Phil Weh, Emery Wyman

Seniors

Gideon Bettinger, Dillon Buchanan, Abbey Burton, Mathew Crawford, Molly Deck, Martin Edgard, Hayden Edgell, Tyree Fletcher, Caleigh Fullam, Austin Greaser, Byron Greaser, Emily Haaga, Ashley Hess

Emily Jeffers, Jordyn Jones, Karli Kercher, Madison Kessler, Caroline Leiter, Donald Long, Zachary Luttrell, Melissa McCoppin, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Elise Moorman

Karter Peck, Jenna Peters, Blake Ross, Andrew Sacks, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Serrer, Jacob Smith, Jack Strickland, Victoria Studebaker, Sydney Thomas, Konner Vandervort, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright

3.0 – 3.4999 GPA

Freshmen

Abigayle Bardonaro, Zane Bedinger, Brooklyn Belton, Emmalynne Benton, Breiann Bergman, Brayton Bishop, Colten Buckner, Madison Carter, Ella Cole, DeMarrione Dansby, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jason Dyer

Jacob Fenton, Natalie Finch, Tyrus Gibbs, Izabella Hagerty, Abigale Heyne, Reed Howell, Alexander James, Tabitha Johnson, Tae Keys, Sydney Lawler, Emily Ledbetter, Ryan Logan

Naima Mahamat Nour, Heather McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Eric Morris, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Christiana Pollitt, James Reid Jr, Stephen Sipos, Brody Stall, Joshua Stockdale, Mitchell Thomas

Reuben Velasco, Kaitlin Ward, Nathan Webb, John Weber IV, Sydney White, Alexander Williams, Caleb Wunderlich, Alison Yoast, Autumn Zalar, Kaylee Zwick

Sophomores

Taylor Allen, Brooklyn Baker, Chloe Bolden, Devon Brown, Nicole Brush, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Bryce Echeman, Xavier Elliott, Seth Gallup, Gillian Heineman, Thomas Hicks, Kyli Hildebrand,

Grady Ingersoll, Kylie Jackson, Makenna Johnson, Renae Koewler, Jason Krull, Natalie Lanier, Ayden Long, Molly Luken, Michael Mannix, Ravyn Martinez, Abby Marvin, Tyler Montague, Matthew Motter

Michael Piekutowski, Caleb Rambo, Alexis Reich, Makenzee Richards, Alyson Roby, Hannah Schuh, Vevina Shipanga, Michael Shively, Justin Skinner, Adeline Solomon

Emily Taylor, Kayeleigh Terry, Paige Thomas, Hailee Thompson, Hannah Turner, Jessica Vance, Bryce Watkins, Kaitlyn Wells, Ava Wertz, Aubrey Williams, Ryan Wilson Owen Winter

Juniors

Emma Baxter, Trinity Berry, Jenson Brown, Clayton Burrows, Gavin Casella, Emily Clayton, Jacie Dalton, Macey Deck, Michelle Doran, Kylie Foster, Arthur Fuson, Abigail Gilmer, Katrina Herzog, Tamaria Hobson, Jestin Love

Nathan Martin, Kearsten Miller, Courtney Monson, Zachary Pearson, Hunter Pion, Joshua Potter, Collin Schindele, Daniel Smith, Hannah Thompson, Leia Unger, Morgan Wesley, William Yeary

Seniors

Jackson Akers, Marissa Bass, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Ashley Brady, Isaac Bratton, Lindsey Corn, Nathan Cruz, Hayden Davisson, John Droesch, Savanna Dunlevy, Raven Ellington, Cora Grant, Grant Grisez

Lily Henning, Haley Hutchison, Amanda Jackson, Madison Kendrick, Michael Kreill, Ethan Laroe, Seth Malcosky, Ryan Martin, Jacob Mathews, Jillian McDowell, Mason Motter, Jared Murray, Carly Myers

Braedon Norman, Kayli Paugh, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Noah Rambo, Madelyn Scott, Aaron Seelbaugh, Logan Smuzok, Dylan Thatcher, Cordell Thomas, Luke Townsend, Johanna Velasco, Lonzell Winn

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Jayla Alexander, Laura Begley, Marissa Bixler, Brittany Blakely, Emma Bowser, Christopher Brush, Aleah Carter, Alyssa Conley, Trenton Couch, Ryan Davis, Jaden Haywood, Jayla Hill, Elizabeth Kilgore, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Marissa Krauss, Justuis Lawrence, Madison Leonardi, Jackson Losey

Haleigh Mitchell, Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Kimberly Phillips, Quincy Rackley, Halanah Rehmert, Sarah Shafer, Daniel Shook, Kyle Smith, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Elijah Walters

Seniors

Isabella Appleman, Mark Armstrong, Bailey Boardman, Kylah Branscomb, Sydnee Brush, Jesse Chamberlain, Mia DeVore, Macy Galaviz, Hailee Graham, Daniel Logan , Jordan Mastroianni, Maggie O’Brien, Adam Pfeiffer, Taylor Roberts, Stuart Royer, Hunter Spieles, Nicholas Strutton, Kaylee Thompson, Collin Williams

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2019/01/web1_VB-4.jpg

Staff report