St. Christopher School Honor Roll


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll in the first trimester of the 2018-19 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Olivia Bonifas, Will Leingang, Aiden Lucas, Lily Summers, Molly Wade, Bridget Wolking

A Honor Roll

Hadley Adams, Katherine Ehler, Jaxon Finkelstein, Gavin Frey, Paige Gallup, Clarisa Hurd, Brett May, Brooke Peterson, Logan Smith, Max Swigart, Stephen Van Buskirk, Rowan Vasil,

B Honor Roll

Ethan Baker, Ava Bradley, Amory Cloud, Lizzy Myer, Somto Ejinaka, Mackenzie Hunter, Ashten Shade, Catlyn Swegman, Chloe Woods

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Lily Bihl, Claire Gunderson, Paige Harsman, Abigail Kreusch, Alexis Peterson, Anthony Schneider

A Honor Roll

Kennedy Crouse, Reagan Downey, Taylor Griffith, Alex Hale, Madeline Keyes, John Palmer

B Honor Roll

Ryan Aslinger, Mikayla Brush, Lily Burton, Michael Cartone, Brody Davisson, Joey Dues, Michael Jessup, Gunnar Knox, Ryan Mitchell, Luke Moeller, Grady Nardecchia, Emma Sowers, Kenneth Stephens, Reese Thomas

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Aubrey Brickner, Sylvie Mattice, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Zachary Wolking

A Honor Roll

Lydia Jessup, Lillian Kandel, Mitchell Reid, Nina Sutherland, Alex Tompkins

B Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Sophie Behnke, Reece Cousino, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Cate Hartley, Abigail Kutter, Mason Reckner, Charlie Schinaman, Abby Seitz, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Cooper Steiner, Brooke Stueve, Aden Thomas, Natalie Trimbach, Timmy Wood, Joey Zimmerman

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Lily Daniszewski, Chidera Ejinaka, AnnaMarie Honious, Elise Leingang, Ana Lucas, Eve Palmer, Ava Peck, Grace Schneider, Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Clara Bogan, Alex Brown, Kaylyn Couse, Ty Gallegos, Anna Hale, Kyla Jessup, Christianne Logan, Kira Logan, Dominic Neilson, Sydney Ramsey

B Honor Roll

Owen Adkins, Abigail Aslinger, Alaina Baker, Morgan Druck, Luke Larreategui, Hannah Machuca

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Nicholas Barber, Megan Bonifas, Sophia Castellano, Morgan Chandler, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Meghan Jette, Will Kandel, Grace Martin, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Barbara Nwufoh, Alexis Reid, Aubrey Rickert, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Mallory Edge, Colin Gunderson, Adam Kutter, Jonathan Peltier, Kassidy Potter, Garrett Sass

B Honor Roll

Sam Brown, Lucy Demmy, Connor Flannagan, Emma Hale, Andrew Hensley, Jillian Magato, Angelina Myer, Trevor Seitz, Alexandria Sowers, Chloe Steiner, Elliana Trimbach, Tayler-Rae Watson, Shannon Wolfe

Staff report