Butler High School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll in the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Freshmen

Chloe Barnett, Leah Begley, Katherine Bonifas, Taryn Butler, Salik Chaudhry, Jaaron Dean, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Madison Foor, Aubrey Garman, Tyus Gibbs, Moussa Hamzi, Aidan Hargett, Martin Hern, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop

Jacob Kaska, Manuel Keomanila, Anne Kragick, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emily Lirtzman, Nolan LoBianco, Jacob Louderback, Emmalee

Marstellar, Macy Miller, Mohammad Murab, Aivree Perry, Abby Plsek

Lauren Randolph, Madison Schneider, Lilian Seldon, Kali Snyder, Evangeline Stalter, Connor Stevens, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Riley Truesdale, Alyson Wade, Danielle Wheeler, Jayde Wheeler, Jack Williams

Sophomores

Kaylynn Adkins, Salma Albezreh, Taylor Allen, Sarah Andebrhan, Haylee Boren, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Matthew Brunsky, Michael Budich, Jillian Burgmeier, Michael Burkholder, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Leilah Christner, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Dylan Crouch

Emma Davis, Troy Dixon, Ellyn Dukes, Elijah Galyon, Zachary Grisez, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Sarah Manning, Grace Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain

Alexa Nguyen, Kyleigh Roberts, Maritza Scott, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jacqueline Singer, Noah Smith, Jennie Spieles, K-LA Spieles, Drew Taylor, Evelyn Towe, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh

Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, James Weeks Jr, Kloey Wesco, Jacob Wheeler, Allison Zebney

Juniors

Oluwaseyi Agboola, Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Adam Gunckel, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce

Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Athena Knaup, Breanne Kroeker, Glenn Lundquist, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar,

Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Monalisa Moazampour, Jonathan Perez, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price

Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Dalton Shepler, Nicholas Smith, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver, Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Danielle Weber, Amber White, Sydney Wiggins

Seniors

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Charles Dent, Alexander Dixon, Reagan Dunnaway, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher

Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Spencer Imwalle, Anabella Lennartz, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III

Noah Rambo, Katelyn Ramont, Alexis Roberts, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Mikael Waale, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Robi Ann Adkins, Jaykob Anstaett, Jackson Baker, Abigayle Bardonaro, Zane Bedinger, Cason Bennett, Emmalynne Benton, Brayton Bishop, Joshua Bosworth, Colin Boyer, Isaiah Carter, Ella Cole, Dwight Cordero, Jaren Day

Olivia Follick, Kyle Fullam, Madison Geier, Dillon Gross, Izabella Hagerty, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Emilee Heath, Alexander James, Emily Ledbetter, Allyson Lehman, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Maxwell Little, Brooke Long

Lydia Martin, Evan Neely, Breydon Paige, Christopher Reid, George Schroerluke, Tyler Severance, John Sorrells, Mairyn Staas, Joshua Stockdale, Justin Szloh, Lauren Turner, Lucas Vieth, Sydney Walko, Kaitlin Ward

Phoebe Warren, Nathan Webb, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Mya Williamson, Caleb Wunderlich, Nathan Zins

Sophomores

Sydney Aller, Kaia Amos, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Connor Buchanan, Elaina Burley, Zander Corvin, Jacob DaGiau, Anastasia Dingle, Leilani Drake, Kaden Echeman, Celeste Farst, Antonio Fiori, Dominic Fiori

Diana Galbraith, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Haleigh Gross, Quinton Hall, Kylie Jackson, Alexis Kirby, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Grace Lairson, Alexander Liptak, Trent Luken, Hunter Marshall, Ella Neely, Garrett Pelfrey, Matthew Penewit, Michael Piekutowski, Anthony Puthoff

Caleb Rambo, Jenna Ray, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Kyle Seelbaugh, Sean Stauffer, Shi’ann Storer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter, Courtney Thompson, Shayla Tran, Sofia Valdespino, Emma Warren, Bryse Watkins, Ryan Wilson

Juniors

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Matthew Beckstrom, Trinity Berry, Clayton Burrows, Logan Case, Gavin Casella, Emily Clayton, Makenzie Detrick, Brent Forbes, Emily Gabert, Jacob Gleadell, Tamaria Hobson, Brooklynn Kerr, Raquel Kreitzer

Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle, Sara Miles, Brianna Miller, Zachary Miller, Courtney Monson, Lane Moreland, Andrew Moton, Zachary Pearson, Gwynne Rohde, Daniel Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Mya Stammen

Hannah Thompson, Lauren Trentman, Chase Turner, Leia Unger, Matthew Verdes, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn, Phil Weh, Morgan Wesley, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

Seniors

Jackson Akers, Marissa Bass, Gideon Bettinger, Andrew Boren, Ashley Brady, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Abbey Burton, Mathew Crawford, Molly Deck, Martin Edgard, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Bryon Greaser

Emily Haaga, Ashley Hess, Emily Jeffers, Marissa Jobe, Jordyn Jones, Karli Kercher, Madison Kessler, Ethan Kohler, Caroline Leiter, Donald Long, Jacob Mathews, Jillian McDowell, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Elise Moorman Jared Murray, Carly Myers

Karter Peck, Jenna Peters, Nicholas Reich, Blake Ross, Andrew Sacks, Danyelle Schneider, Aaron Seelbaugh, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Jack Strickland, Victoria Studebaker, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Natalie Walker, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Jacob Adkins, Brandon Beckstrom, Brooklyn Belton, Breiann Bergman, Zachary Bowser, Colten Buckner, Benjamin Bush, Madison Carter, Briya Cohen, Janiya Corbett, Bryce Day, Jacob Dull, Jason Dyer, Naiya Escalante, Jacob Fenton, Jacob Gonet

Michael Heeter, Abigale Heyne, Anah Hill, Katie Holmes, Reed Howell, Jailah Johnson, Cody Joynes, Elaina Kennedy, Tae Keys, Cheyanne Knisley, Sydney Lawler, John Lewis, Ryan Logan

Naima Mahamat Nour, Kristof Manni, Logan Mason, Hunter McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Luke Mitchell, Eric Morris, Britany Patel, Gwendolyn Peck, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Daniel Quick, James Reid Jr

Kimberly Salgado, Ashlyn Sellars, Stephen Sipos, Brody Stall, Logan Stanoikovich, Mitchell Thomas, Reuben Velasco, Arianna Wade, Alison Yoast, Kyla Zackery, Autumn Zalar, Taylor Zweibel

Sophomores

Zachary Ballard, Alexandria Bodnar, Kailey Boggs, Chloe Bolden, Devon Brown, Nicole Brush, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Arianna Collins, Karin Date, Chelsey DeVore, Bryce Echeman, Xavier Elliott, Seth Gallup, Layne Greuel

Gillian Heineman, Kyli Hildebrand, Anthony Koewler, Renae Koewler, Jason Krull, Natalie Lanier, Ayden Long, Michael Mannix, Ravyn Martinez, Abby Marvin, Cade McDonald, Matthew Motter, Jayson Pennington

Alexis Reich, Makenzee Richards, Alyson Roby, Hannah Schuh, Kylin Sims, Justin Skinner, Kayeleigh Terry, Paige Thomas, Hailee Thompson, Hannah Turner, Jessica Vance, Kaitlyn Wells, Ava Wertz, Kaylie Wieland, Aubrey Williams, Owen Winter

Juniors

Emma Baxter, Jenson Brown, Madison Cagg, Colton Clay, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Macey Deck, Michelle Doran, Peyton Fleming, Kylie Foster, Zachary Fults, Arthur Fuson, Abigail Gilmer, Keegan Hadder, Katrina Herzog, Lily Holliman

Alex Joynes, Cooper Justice, Elizabeth Koerner, Elijah Malcosky, Nathan Martin, Allie Marvin, Brendan McKenzie, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller, Ashton Pederzani, Hunter Pion, Kylie Robinson, Bailey Tinch, Cameron Tuttle, Tyler Yones

Seniors

Savannah Adams, Zachary Barth, Kailey Bolender, Isaac Bratton, Morgan Burns, Jeremy Carnes Jr, Jessica Cassell, Lindsey Corn, Nicholas Coyle, Nathan Cruz, Hayden Davisson, John Droesch, Haley Freels, Quentin Glover, Grant Grisez, Layne Gustin

Connor Hanselman, Nikeisha Harris, Lily Henning, Haley Hutchison, Amanda Jackson, Iandia Jackson, Bryant Johnson Jr., Michael Kreill, Zachary Luttrell, Seth Malcosky, Ryan Martin, Melissa McCoppin, Drake Midlam, Steven Milby

Johnathan Moore, Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy, Braedon Norman, Kayli Paugh, Alexander Plummer, Jacob Pruszynski, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Madelyn Scott, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Megan Smith

Alissa Spieles, Noah Taylor, Cordell Thomas, Cody Trimbach, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Zachary Waymire, Lonzell Winn

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Jayla Alexander, Laura Begley, Marissa Bixler, Brittany Blakely, Emma Bowser, Alyssa Conley, Ryan Davis, Jaden Haywood, Jayla Hill, Elizabeth Kilgore, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Marissa Krauss

Justuis Lawrence, Madison Leonardi, Jackson Losey, Azura McFadden, Haleigh Mitchell, Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Kimberly Phillips, Quincy Rackley, Daniel Shook, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Elijah Walters

Seniors

Isabella Appleman, Mark Armstrong, Bailey Boardman, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Jesse Chamberlain, Lani Corder, Mia DeVore, Skylar Fleming, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard

Austin Harris, Grant Harsch, Jacob Jaros, Daniel Logan, Jordan Mastroianni, Maggie O’Brien, Adam Pfeiffer, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Hunter Spieles, Kaylee Thompson, Collin Williams, Logan Woods

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2018/10/web1_VB-5.jpg

Staff report