St. Christopher School Honor Roll – Third Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll in the third trimester of the 2017-18 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Lily Bihl, Mikayla Brush, Claire Gunderson, Alex Hale, Paige Harsman, Ryan Mitchell, John Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Emma Sowers, Reece Thomas, Alexander Vernekar

A Honor Roll

Kennedy Crouse, Brody Davisson, Reagan Downey, Taylor Griffith, Conner House, Michael Jessup, Maddy Keyes, Abigail Kreusch, Luke Moeller, Anthony Schneider, Kenneth Stephens

B Honor Roll

Lillian Burton, Michael Cartone, Joseph Dues, Gunnar Knox, Grady Nardecchia, Aiden Spatola

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Kyla Bedel, Aubrey Brickner, Madison Budding, Gavin Donovan, Cate Hartley, Lillian Kandel, Olivia Kreusch, Abigail Kutter, Alissa Magato, Sylvie Mattice, Mitchell Reid, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Brooke Stueve, Nina Sutherland, Natalie Trimbach, Zachary Wolking

A Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Sophie Behnke, Emma Cox, Lydia Jessup, Mason Reckner, Cooper Steiner, Aden Thomas, Alex Tompkins, Keira Wagner, Timothy Wood, Joey Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Reece Cousino, Alex Grey, Kierra Escalante, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Brenden McGarry, Bradley Sayre, Abigail Seitz, Jacob Sharp, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Cooper Trimbach

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Lily Daniszewski, Chidera Ejinaka, AnnaMarie Honious, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Eve Palmer, Sydney Ramsey, Grace Schneider, Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Owen Adkins, Noah Brush, Kaylyn Crouse, Austin Davis, Ty Gallegos, Anna Hale, Kyla Jessup, Anya Lucas, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel

B Honor Roll

Alaina Baker, Alex Brown, Jack Cress, Morgan Druck, Luke Larreategui, Christianne Logan, Hannah Machuca

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Sophia Castellano, Morgan Chandler, Aleesa Day, Aubrey Discher, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Meghan Jette, Will Kandel, Grace Martin, Luke Mitchell, Barbara Nwufoh, Francesca Neilson, Kassidy Potter, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Nicholas Barber, Megan Bonifas, Scarlett Mattice, Angelina Myer, Jonathan Peltier, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass, Mallory Sowders

B Honor Roll

Sam Brown, Joshua Cross, Colin Gunderson, Connor Flannagan, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Andrew Hensley, Adam Kutter, Jillian Magato, Alexandria Sowers, Trevor Seitz, Chloe Steiner, Elliana Trimbach, Taylor-Rae Watson, Shannon Wolfe

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Katherine Bonifas, Caitlyn McCready, Ella Peck, Kacy Walsh, Eva Wissman, Campbell Zwierzchowski

A Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Jack Downing, George Schroerluke, Ian Titus, Jayde Wheeler, Nathan Zins

B Honor Roll

Elijah Camp, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Stella Haws, Keaton Hartman, Elizabeth Kueterman, Dylan Lake, Kate Machuca, Kristof Manni, Lydia Martin, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Serenity Tanner, Alexander Trimble, Alyson Wade, Hannah Witman

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2018/07/web1_HonorRoll.jpeg

Staff report