Butler High School Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The students below earned inclusion on the Butler High School and MVCTC Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

4.0 GPA or above

Freshmen

Salma Albezreh, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Matthew Brunsky, Michael Budich, Jillian Burgmeier, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Carson Clark, Dylan Crouch

Jacob DaGiau, Antonia Fiori, Dominic Fiori, Elijah Galyon, Vicky Guo, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Quinton Hall, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Arikka Knisely, Aniya Lee

Grace Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain, Alexa Nguyen, Jenna Ray, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Maritza Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jacqueline Singer, Jennie Spieles, K-La Spieles

Drew Taylor, Evelyn Towe, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh, Sofia Valdespino, Kloey Wesco, Allison Zebney

Sophomores

Megan Allen, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Alyssa Conley, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Jayla Hill, Elizabeth Huddleson,

Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Elizabeth Kilgore, Athena Knaup, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller

Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Quincy Rackley, Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Dalton Shepler, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Danielle Weber, Amber White, Sydney Wiggins

Juniors

Alexis Alcorn, Ashley Brady, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Charles Dent, Alexander Dixon, Reagan Dunnaway

Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Caleigh Fullam, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler

Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Zachary Luttrell, Drake Midlam, Christopher Mitrousis, Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III, Katelyn Ramont, Nicholas Reich, Blake Ross

Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Madelyn Scott, Rachel Shively, Logan Smuzok, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Grace Swarts, Sydney Thomas, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

Seniors

Troy Abele, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope

Lauren Davis, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Cierra Farst, Samuel Fischer, Branden Fisher, Taylor Gingrich, Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Jacob Lee, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin

Stephanie Marcum, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Hannah Shafer, Brendan Shanahan, Sally Slaton, Julia Staub, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Hannah Webb, Jonathan Wheeler, Megan Zins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Jordan Adkins, Kaylynn Adkins, Taylor Allen, Sydney Aller, Kaia Amos, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Connor Buchanan, Angel Calloway, Leilah Christner, Zander Corvin, Alexis Crawford

Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Leilani Drake, Ellyn Dukes, Kaden Echeman, Xavier Elliott, Celeste Farst, Diana Galbraith, Reese Gingrich, Zackary Grisez, Haleigh Gross, Grady Ingersoll, Alexis Kirby, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl

Natalie Lanier, Alexander Liptak, Evan Lozan, Trent Luken, Myah Marlow, Hunter Marshall, Ravyn Martinez, Yero McCutcheon, Dylan Merema, Ella Neely, Garrett Pelfrey, Anthony Puthoff

Caleb Rambo, Rachel Redmond, Alexis Reich, Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts, Alyson Roby, Noah Smith, Sean Stauffer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter, Hailee Thompson, Shayla Tran, Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, James Weeks Jr., Jacob Wheeler

Sophomores

Oluwaseyi Agboola, Kadelyn Atchison, Laura Begley, Trinity Berry, Matthew Beverly, Brittany Blakely, Gavin Casella, Colton Clay, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Ryan Davis, Makenzie Detrick

Brent Forbes, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Jaden Haywood, Tamaria Hobson, Emiley Jackson, Cooper Justice, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Marissa Krauss, Raquel Kreitzer, Madison Leonardi, Jackson Losey

Nathan Martin, Sara Miles, Kearsten Miller, Zachary Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Bridget O’Brien, Lauren Pride, Zachary Randolph, Gwynne Rohde

Kyle Smith, Nicholas Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver, Hannah Thompson, Lauren Trentman, Chase Turner, Leia Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Elijah Walters, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn, Morgan Wesley, Katelyn Woodruff

Juniors

Jackson Akers, Dillon Buchanan, Abbey Burton, Mathew Crawford, Kristijan Crnoglavac, Nathan Cruz, Molly Deck, John Droesch, Brooke Gomer, Austin Greaser, Grant Grisez, Emily Haaga, Abby Hern

Amanda Jackson, Jordyn Jones, Madison Kessler, Kari Lewis, Savannah Mattice, Jillian McDowell, Madelynn Mitchell, Mason Motter, Taylor Norton, Jenna Peters, Jacob Pruszynski, Noah Rambo, Alexis Roberts

Andrew Sacks, Aaron Seelbaugh, Abigail Serrer, Benjamin Sipos, Alissa Spieles, Luke Townsend, Cody Trimbach, Bailey Walko, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright

Seniors

Lyndsey Achs, Zachary Barker, Francis Bautista, McKenna Bryant, Kaylynn Buckner, Jacob DeMoss, Sydney Dennis, Sarah Droesch, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Amanda French, Chase Gibson, Anna Gregory

Rebecca Helke, Brice Helman, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Nathaniel Hittner, Rachel Horn, Trent Howell, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Peyton LaVielle, Jamarr Lewis, Troy Luken

Chloe Marstellar, Anna Minier, Jackson Mitchell, Pooja Patel, Daniel Reid, Jessica Sacks, Paul Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer

Noah Thompson, Ana Valdespino, Dave Verano, Katelyn Walker, Alyssa Ware, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz , Tommy Wiley Jr, Lindsay Woodruff

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Naomi Beverly, Chloe Bolden, Devin Brown, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Bryce Echeman, Maycee Ester, Seth Gallup, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Victoria Greaver, Gillian Heineman, Thomas Hicks, Kyli Hildebrand, Ashton Houghton

Kylie Jackson, Makenna Johnson, Xavier Jones, Jason Krull, Grace Lairson, Alexis Lewis, Jordyn Lewis, Ayden Long, Hannah Maness, Sarah Manning, Elizabeth Matheny, Shannon McClure, Cade McDonald, Justin Miller

Matthew Penewit, Michael Piekutowski, Makenzee Richards, Jeremiah Ruiz, Hannah Schuh, Mason Sherrill, Justin Skinner, Caleb Smith, Shi’ann Storer

Emily Taylor, Kayeleigh Terry, Paige Thomas, Brandon Thompson, Courtney Thompson, Makayla Thurman, Jessica Vance, Emma Warren, Bryse Watkins, Ava Wertz, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter

Sophomores

Jayla Alexander, Megan Armstrong, Marissa Bixler, Madison Cagg, Kayla Capparelli, Logan Case, Trenton Couch, Jacie Dalton, Starr Dudas, Kylie Foster, Emily Gabert, Makya Hayes, Katrina Herzog

Elizabeth Koerner, Charles Lynch, Allie Marvin, Azura McFadden, Brendan McKenzie, Braeden Miller, Brianna Miller, Zachary Pearson, Kimberly Phillips, Bailey Postell, Allexus Rachelson, Kylie Robinson, Lilian Rojano

Sarah Shafer, Nolan Simon, Renee Thompson, Ashley Tinney, Benjamin Turner, Cameron Tuttle, Alexandrya Udy, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

Juniors

Marissa Bass, Kailey Bolender, Bradley Dailey, Hayden Davisson, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Cheyenne Foor, Cora Grant, Byron Greaser, Connor Hanselman, Lily Henning, Ashley Hess, Haley Hutchison

Emily Jeffers, Anton Jensen, Bryant Johnson Jr., Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa, Ethan Laroe, Brianna Laughter, Donald Long, Seth Malcosky, Melissa McCoppin, Brayden Merema, Jared Murray, Braedon Norman

Kayli Paugh, Karter Peck, Raven Perkins, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Skylar Rose,

Jacob Smith, Noah Taylor, Konner Vandervort, Katherine Weiss, Hailey Zeller

Seniors

Emily Allen, Yonaton Andebrhan, Sydney Baker, Cassandra Black, Kassidy Boyd, Lucas Branscomb, Ryan Conley, Noah Detrick, Adam Doria, Charles Ellington, Chance Fannin, Logan Flatt

Rodney Helman, Nathan Henderson, Joseph Jackson, Kort Justice, Joshua Kessler, Allison Kinzig, Victoria LeVally, Jayln Love, Natalie Maurer, Shianne Mong, Emma Ney, Emily Payton, Tommie Penrod

Kenneth Roberts III, Hayden Rohde, Sutton Skapik, Jordan Steinke, Jessie Stevens, Madeline Storost, Madison Walko, Colin Wolfe

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Bailey Boardman, Kylah Branscomb, Khali Brooks, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Marisa Carter, Lani Corder, Mia DeVore, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Hailee Graham

Austin Harris, Grant Harsch, Benjamin Howard, Melody Makin, Jordan Mastroianni, Taylor Newman, Maggie O’Brien, Emilie Rice, Elizabeth Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Stuart Royer

Danyelle Schneider, Hunter Spieles, Kaylee Thompson, Hunter Washburn, Collin Williams, Reagan Wilson, Logan Woods

Seniors

Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Alexis Conley, Alana Dull, Brianna Fourman, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Jacob Huddleson, Alexander Lewis, Carima Marble, Leanna Powell, Olivia Reed, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Daiton Vinson-Sharp

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2018/06/web1_VB-1.jpg

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU