Butler High School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll in the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Freshmen

Salma Albezreh, Taylor Allen, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Jillian Burgmeier, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Carson Clark, Dylan Crouch, Jacob DaGiau, Dominic Fiori

Elijah Galyon, Zachary Grisez, Vicky Guo, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Arikka Knisely, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Grace Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain

Alexa Nguyen, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Maritza Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jennie Spieles, K-La Spieles, Drew Taylor, Evelyn Towe, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh, Kloey Wesco, Allison Zebney

Sophomores

Megan Allen, Braylan Black, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Alyssa Conley, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Jayla Hill, Elizabeth Huddleson

Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Elizabeth Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Monalisa Moazampour

Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Quincy Rackley, Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Dalton Shepler, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Sydney Theobald, Matthew Verdes, Danielle Weber, Amber White, Sydney Wiggins, Katelyn Woodruff

Juniors

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Dillon Buchanan, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Matthew Crawford, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Reagan Dunnaway

Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Caleigh Fullam, Dayna Garbutt, Austin Greaser, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco

Drake Midlam, Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, Katelyn Ramont, Nicholas Reich, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Grace Swarts

Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

Seniors

Troy Abele, Jenna Albezreh, Allison Baker, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Cierra Farst, Samuel Fischer, Taylor Gingrich

Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Jacob Lee, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton

Hannah Shafer, Nolan Shelton, Sally Slaton, Noah Thompson, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Alyssa Ware, Megan Zins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Jordan Adkins, Kaylynn Adkins, Kaia Amos, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Naomi Beverly, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Matthew Brunsky, Connor Buchanan, Michael Budich, Leilah Christner, Alexis Crawford

Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Leilani Drake, Ellyn Dukes, Celeste Farst, Antonio Fiori, Diana Galbraith, Seth Gallup, Resse Gingrich, Haleigh Gross, Quinton Hall, Thomas Hicks, Alayna Jessup

Alexis Kirby, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Alexander Liptak, Trent Luken, Sarah Manning, Hunter Marshall, Dylan Merema, Ella Neely, Garrett Pelfrey, Anthony Puthoff, Caleb Rambo, Jenna Ray, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts, Alyson Roby

Jacqueline Singer, Noah Smith, Sean Stauffer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter, Hailee Thompson, Shayla Tran, Sofia Valdespino, Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, Emma Warren, James Weeks Jr., Jacob Wheeler, Ryan Wilson

Sophomores

Oluwaseyi Agboola, Kadelyn Atchison, Laura Begley, Matthew Beverly, Robert Buckler, Gavin Casella, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Brent Forbes, Adam Gunckel, Jaden Haywood, Katrina Herzog, Tamaria Hobson

Lauren Kilgore, Athena Knaup, Raquel Kreitzer, Madison Leonardi, Jackson Losey, Benjamin McCloud, Sara Miles, Brianna Miller, Zachary Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Andrew Moton, Bridget O’Brien, Jonathan Perez, Kimberly Phillips, Lauren Pride

Gwynne Rohde, Nolan Simon, Kyle Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver, Miranda Tatom, Hannah Thompson, Lauren Trentman, Chase Turner, Elijah Walters, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn

Juniors

Jackson Akers, Marissa Bass, Ashley Brady, Abbey Burton, Kristijan Crnoglavac, Molly Deck, Charles Dent, John Droesch, Hayden Edgell, Brooke Gomer, Grant Grisez, Emily Haaga, Connor Hanselman, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess

Emily Jeffers, Madison Kessler, Donald Long, Jillian McDowell, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Karter Peck, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Olivea Pottorf, Jacob Pruszynski

David Quick III, Noah Rambo, Alexis Roberts, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Cody Trimbach, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright

Seniors

Lyndsey Achs, Emily Allen, Zachary Barker, Francis Bautista, Alyssa Belcher, Cassandra Black, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, McKenna Bryant, Kaylynn Buckner, Katelyn Clark, Jacob DeMoss, Sydney Dennis, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Branden Fisher, Amanda French, Chase Gibson

Jonathan Hansford, Rebecca Helke, Brice Helman, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Nathaniel Hittner, Rachel Horn, Trent Howell, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Lindsey Kessler, Jalyn Love, Troy Luken

Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Anna Minier, Jackson Mitchell, Shianne Mong, Pooja Patel, Daniel Reid, Jessica Sacks, Paul Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Brendan Shanahan, Leland Skapik, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Julia Staub, Jordan Steinke

Victoria Theobald, Ana Valdespino, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Tommy Wiley Jr, Lindsay Woodruff

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Sydney Aller, Zachary Ballard, Wilmer Bautista, Chloe Bolden, Devin Brown, Nicole Brush, Angel Calloway, James Cline, Zander Corvin, Bryce Echeman, Kaden Echeman, Xavier Elliott, Maycee Ester, Andrea Garcia Aceves

Ashton Houghton, Grady Ingersoll, Makenna Johnson, Grace Lairson, Natalie Lanier, Ayden Long, Molly Luken, Myah Marlow, Yero McCutcheon, Cade McDonald, Justin Miller, Mikayla Molesky, Matthew Motter

Matthew Penewit, Michael Piekutowski, Alexis Reich, Mackenzee Richards, Hannah Schuh, Mason Sherrill, Justin Skinner, Lindsey Sorrell, Shi’ann Storer, Emily Taylor, Cheyanne Teague

Brandon Thompson, Courtney Thompson, Jessica Vance, Bryse Watkins, Kaitlyn Wells, Ava Wertz, Tamia Wiley, Owen Winter

Sophomores

Trinity Berry, Madison Cagg, Kayla Capparelli, Logan Case, Colton Clay, Trenton Couch, Jacie Dalton, Makenzie Detrick, Starr Dudas, Kylie Foster, Abigail Gilmer, Emiley Jackson, Copper Justice, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle

Elijah Malcosky, Nathan Martin, Kyle Massie, Azura McFadden, Brendan McKenzie, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller, Lane Moreland, Zachary Pearson, Zachary Randolph, Kylie Robinson, Sarah Shafer, Daniel Smith, Benjamin Turner, Cameron Tuttle

Leia Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Morgan Wesley, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

Juniors

Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Isaac Bratton, Adam Burlile, Nathan Cruz, Bradley Dailey, Hayden Davisson, Jasmine Eason, Raven Ellington, Cora Grant, Byron Greaser, Lily Henning, Haley Hutchison,

Anton Jensen, Bryant Johnson Jr., Jordyn Jones, Michael Kreill, Ethan Laroe, Kari Lewis, Zachary Luttrell, Seth Malcosky, Savannah Mattice, Melissa McCoppin, Brayden Merema, Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy

Kayli Paugh, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Andrew Sacks, Madelyn Scott, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Nihad Souisri, Noah Taylor, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

Seniors

Clay Amos, Wyatt Anderson, Sydney Baker, Khyrun Banta, Kassidy Boyd, Lucas Branscomb, Ryan Conley, Ethan Dill, Adam Doria, Charles Ellington, Dolen Fults, Anna Gregory, Rodney Helman, Nathan Henderson, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Daniel Hicks II

Joseph Jackson, Austin Jennings, Kort Justice, Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Jamarr Lewis, Jansen Love, Candyce Moe, Tyler Neth, Emma Ney, Emily Payton, Tommie Penrod, Ronald Pietro, Ryan Qvick, Ryan Ross, Sutton Skapik, Madeline Storost, Katelyn Walker, Madison Walko, Ashley Welch

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2018/03/web1_VB-5.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU