St. Christopher School Honor Roll – Second Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll in the second trimester of the 2017-18 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Lily Bihl, Brody Davisson, Reagan Downey, Claire Gunderson, Alex Hale, Paige Harsman, Michael Jessup, Abigail Kreusch, Alexis Peterson, Emma Sowers, Alexander Vernekar

A Honor Roll

Mikayla Brush, Kennedy Crouse, Madeline Keyes, Ryan Mitchell, Luke Moeller, John Palmer, Anthony Schneider, Reese Thomas

B Honor Roll

Lillian Burton, Joey Dues, Taylor Griffith, Conner House, Gunnar Knox, Grady Nardecchia, Kenneth Stephens

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Kyla Bedel, Aubrey Brickner, Gavin Donovan, Cate Hartley, Lily Kandel, Abby Kutter Alissa Magato, Sylvie Mattice, Mitchell Reid, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Zachary Wolking

A Honor Roll

Madison Budding, Olivia Kreusch, Nina Sutherland, Brooke Stueve, Aden Thomas, Alexander Tompkins, Joey Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Sophie Behnke, Reece Cousino, Emma Cox, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Lydia Jessup, Brenden McGarry, Mason Reckner, Bradley Sayre, Abigail Seitz, Jacob Sharp, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Cooper Steiner, Cooper Trimbach, Natalie Trimbach, Kierra Wagner, Timothy Wood

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Owen Adkins, Lily Daniszewski, Ty Gallegos, AnnaMarie Honious, Anya Lucas, Eve Palmer, Sydney Ramsey, Grace Schneider

A Honor Roll

Noah Brush, Kaylyn Crouse, Austin Davis, Anna Hale, Kyla Jessup, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel, Emily Wissman

B Honor Roll

Alex Brown, Jack Cress, Morgan Druck, Chidera Ejinaka, Keegan Fowler, Luke Larreategui, Christianne Logan, Hannah Machuca

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Sophia Castellano, Morgan Chandler, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Will Kandel, Grace Martin, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith, Mallory Sowders

A Honor Roll

Nicholas Barber, Megan Bonifas, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Meghan Jette, Adam Kutter, Barbara Nwufoh, Kassidy Potter

B Honor Roll

Sam Brown, Connor Flannagan, Colin Gunderson, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Andrew Hensley, Jillian Magato, Scarlett Mattice, Angie Myer, Jonathan Peltier, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass, Trevor Seitz, Alexandria Sowers, Chloe Steiner, Elliana Trimbach, Shannon Wolfe

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Katherine Bonifas, Caitlyn McCready, Eva Wissman, Nathan Zins, Campbell Zwierzchowski

A Honor Roll

Elijah Camp, Elizabeth Kueterman, Ella Peck, Kacy Walsh, Jayde Wheeler

B Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Robert Caton, Jack Downing, Ty Flannagan, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Keaton Hartman, Stella Haws, Kate Machuca, Kristof Manni, Lydia Martin, Sarah Menker, George Schroerluke, Lauren Stueve, Serenity Tanner, Ian Titus, Alexander Trimble, Alyson Wade, Hannah Witman

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2018/03/web1_HonorRoll.jpeg

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU