Butler High School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School and Miami Valley Career Technology Center (MVCTC) Honor Roll in the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Freshmen

Salma Albezreh, Taylor Allen, Sarah Andebrhan, Brooklyn Baker, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Matthew Brunsky, Michael Budich, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Carson Clark, Dylan Crouch, Jacob DaGiau

Antonio Fiori, Dominic Fiori, Elijah Galyon, Zachary Grisez, Vicky Guo, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Quinton Hall, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Makayla Kinley, Arikka Knisely, Luke Koehl, Trent Luken, Grace Marshall, Hunter Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain

Alexa Nguyen, Jenna Ray, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Maritza Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jennie Spieles, K-La Spieles, Drew Taylor, Abigayle Townsend, Haley Trittschuh, Sofia Valdespino, Kloey Wesco, Allison Zebney

Sophomores

Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Alyssa Conley, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce

Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Amanda Olson, Jonathan Perez, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price

Quincy Rackley, Khalil Ruiz Rodriguez, Ethan Sanderson, Bradley Seaver, Dalton Shepler, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Matthew Verdes, Brayden Ward, Danielle Weber, Sydney Wiggins

Juniors

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Joshua Crews, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Reagan Dunnaway, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher

Dayna Garbutt, Brooke Gomer, Austin Greaser, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Anabella Lennartz, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Donald Long

Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III, Katelyn Ramont, Nicholas Reich, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Madelyn Scott, Rachel Shively

Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Grace Swarts, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

Seniors

Troy Abele, Jenna Albezreh, Allison Baker, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway

Cierra Farst, Samuel Fischer, Branden Fisher, Taylor Gingrich, Kodie Henderson, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Jones Kanak, Lindsey Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Jacob Lee, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin

Jackson Mitchell, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Paul Sacks, Hannah Shafer, Brendan Shanahan, Nolan Shelton, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Megan Zins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Jordan Adkins, Kaylynn Adkins, Sydney Aller, Gracie Armitage, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Devon Brown, Connor Buchanan, Jillian Burgmeier, Leilah Christner, Alexis Crawford, Troy Dixon, Leilani Drake, Ellyn Dukes, Kaden Echeman, Celeste Farst

Diana Galbraith, Noah Gerogosian, Reese Gingrich, Victoria Greaver, Haleigh Gross, Thomas Hicks, Kylie Jackson, Trinity Kirst, Aniya Lee, Alexander Liptak, Ayden Long, Evan Lozan, Sarah Manning, Myah Marlow, Yero McCutcheon, Cade McDonald, Dylan Merema

Ella Neeky, Garrett Pelfrey, Matthew Penewit, Anthony Puthoff, Caleb Rambo, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts, Jacqueline Singer, Noah Smith, Sean Stauffer, Shi’ann Storer, Krishna Suthar, Emma Sutter

Emily Taylor, Paige Thomas, Shayla Tran, Caleb Vieth, Makenna Walters, James Weeks Jr., Jacob Wheeler

Sophomores

Trinity Berry, Brittany Blakely, Robert Buckler, Madison Cagg, Gavin Casella, Emily Clayton, Katherine Crews, Brent Forbes, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Jaden Haywood, Katrina Herzog, Jayla Hill, Alex Joynes, Lauren Kilgore, Athena Knaup

Madison Leonardi, Elijah Malcosky, Brendan McKenzie, Brianna Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Bridget O’Brien, Gwynne Rohde, Sarah Shafer, Nicholas Smith, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver

Sydney Theobald, Lauren Trentman, Chase Turner, Elijah Walters, Morgan Wesley, Amber White, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

Juniors

Ashley Brady, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Abbey Burton, Matthew Crawford, Kristijan Crnoglavac, Charles Dent, Hayden Edgell, Caleigh Fullam, Cora Grant, Grant Grisez, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Caroline Leiter, Kari Lewis, Zachary Luttrell

Savannah Mattice, Jillian McDowell, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Jared Murray, Casey Petrae, Noah Rambo, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, James Rhone, Andrew Sacks, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright

Seniors

Lyndsey Achs, Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Alyssa Belcher, Cassandra Black, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Carly Burrell, Jacob DeMoss, Charles Ellington, Ross Fike, Dolen Fults, Chase Gibson, Anna Gregory

Jonathan Hansford, Rodney Helman, Katie Henry, Nathaniel Hittner, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson, Alexandra Kapis, Victoria LeVally, Jamarr Lewis, Troy Luken, Stephanie Marcum, Anna Minier, Candyce Moe, Emma Ney, Pooja Patel

Daniel Reid, Hayden Rohde, Jessica Sacks, Sutton Skapik, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Julia Staub, Jordan Steinke, Noah Thompson, Ana Valdespino, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Tommy Wiley Jr, Lindsay Woodruff, Jabari Wortham

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Kaia Amos, William Bautista, Naomi Beverly, Kailey Boggs, Chad Brown, Nicole Brush, Angel Calloway, Nicholas Campana, Savannah Cline, Zander Corvin, Damion Dach, Chelsey DeVore, Anastasia Dingle, Bryce Echeman, Xavier Elliott

Seth Gallup, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Ian Gebhart, Tyler Harrison, Dylan Hartman, Gillian Heineman, Cameron Hendricks, Kyli Hildebrand, Ashton Houghton, Kerri Hurd, Grady Ingersoll, Makenna Johnson, Xavier Jones, Alexis Kirby, Jason Krull

Grace Lairson, Natalie Lanier, Ravyn Martinez, Elizabeth Matheny, Nathaniel Mercier, Mikayla Molesky, Matthew Motter, Shiloh Neal, Alexis Reich, Mackenzee Richards, Alyson Roby, Jeremiah Ruiz, Hannah Schuh, Mason Sherrill, Justin Skinner, Adeline Solomon

Kayeleigh Terry, Brandon Thompson, Courtney Thompson, Hailee Thompson, Jessica Vance, Emma Warren, Bryse Watkins, Ava Wertz, Tamia Wiley, Aubrey Williams, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter, Destiny Woods

Sophomores

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Emma Baxter, Laura Begley, Sean Blatterman, Jenson Brown, Clayton Burrows, Logan Case, Colton Clay, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Trenton Couch, Jacie Dalton, Mackenzie Detrick, Michelle Doran, Starr Dudas

Jacob Gleadell, Makya Hayes, Tamaria Hobson, Emiley Jackson, Anastasia Kirchner, Elizabeth Koerner, Marissa Krauss, Raquel Kreitzer, Jackson Losey, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle, Nathan Martin, Kyle Massie, Azura McFadden

Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Zachary, Miller Lane Moreland, Zachary Pearson, Kimberly Phillips, Lauren Pride, Kylie Robinson, Nolan Simon, Daniel Smith, Kyle Smith, Kacey Spencer, Sylvia Stalter

Gabrielle Thomas, Hannah Thompson, Bailey Tinch, Cameron Tuttle, Leia Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Rodney Washburn, Tyler Yones

Juniors

Jackson Akers, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Alicia Brightman, Adam Burlile, Jessica Cassell, Nathan Cruz, Hayden Davisson, Molly Deck, John Droesch, Jasmine Eason, Raven Ellington, Cheyenne Foor, Byron Greaser

Amanda Jackson, Emily Jeffers, Bryant Johnson Jr., Jordyn Jones, Madison Kessler, Michael Kreill, Isaiah Lawrence, Seth Malcosky, Steven Mansfield, Brayden Merema, Steven Milby, Elise Moorman, Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy

Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Shelby Ogletree, Kayli Paugh, Karter Peck, Jenna Peters, Skyler Ploski, Olivea Pottorf, Jacob Pruszynski, Alexis Roberts, Aaron Seelbaugh, Jacob Smith, Nihad Souisri, Jack Strickland

Noah Taylor, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Zachary Waymire, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

Seniors

Joshua Adkins, Clay Amos, Wyatt Anderson, Sydney Baker, Zachary Barker, Kassidy Boyd, Lucas Branscomb, McKenna Bryant, Ryan Conley, Sydney Dennis, Ethan Dill, Cassidy Esken, Chance Fannin, Clara Fiori, Logan Flatt, Amanda French, Lane Garner

Brice Helman, Nathan Henderson, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Sarah Hickle, Rachel Horn, Austin Jennings, Courtney Kessler, Joshua Kessler, Allison Kinzig, Willow Knight, Zachary Landis, Deandra Lee, Jalyn Love, Jansen Love

Chloe Marstellar, Jeremy ,Midlam Shianne Mong, Tyler Neth, Emily Payton, Tommie Penrod, Ryan Qvick, Kenneth Roberts III, Ryan Ross, Caiden Serrer, Leland Skapik, Robert Spencer, Jessie Stevens, Madeline Storost

Preston Tofstad, Katelyn Walker, Madison Walko, Alyssa Ware, Colin Wolfe

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Gideon Bettinger, Bailey Boardman, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Sierra Caplinger, Lani Corder, Mia DeVore, Macy Galaviz, Bailey Galbraith, Alexandra Gerard, Benjamin Howard, Jacob Jaros, Jordan Mastroianni, Taylor Newman, Alana Oakes

Christian Paige, Emilie Rice, Elizabeth Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Stuart Royer, Danyelle Schneider, Hunter Spieles, Kaylee Thompson, Hunter Washburn, Collin Williams, Raequanne Williams-Hickman, Reagan Wilson, Logan Woods

Seniors

Seth Allen, Trevor Back, Jonathan Begley, Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Lauren Cole, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Alexis Dingle, Alaina Dull, Brianna Fourman, Kyle Gray, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Jacob Huddleson, Kayla Kreusch

Abbey Landis, Alexander Lewis, Georgia MacDonald, Carima Marble, Jessica Olson, Lauren Powell, Leanna Powell, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Daiton Vinson-Sharp

https://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/11/web1_VB.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.