Valley Forge Elementary School First Quarter Honor Roll


HUBER HEIGHTS — The following students have been named to the Valley Forge Elementary School first quarter Honor Roll.

Third grade

All A’s: Connor Block, Ashlyn Brooks, Emily Cline, Jasmine Huffman, Lauren Jones, Donivan McCreary, Kadyn Melton, Marissa Smith, Samantha Vorhees, Dustin Combs, Payton Miller, Brooklyn Walker, Emma Whitaker, Tanveer Dhaliwal and Maya Zinkiewicz.

All A’s & B’s: Jordan Blankenship, Hayden Duncan, Mya Fisher, Hailey Haddix, Allison Hoffman, Ethan Hunt, Jessica Muncy, Cheyanne Pritchard, Marissa Rodgers, Olivia Truman, Connor Williams, Cameron Wood, Angelina Deaton, Evann Dittebrand, Ryleigh Fisher, Cheyenne Frierson, Aniyah Jennings, Curtis Love, Trinity McFarland, Kendra Wendling, Tatum Beckwith, Stephanie Clemons, Qassan Fields, Makayla Fleming, Emma Hupp, Brandon Langston, Max Looney and Kiyomi Sain.

Fourth grade

All A’s: LeMyah Blanton, Hollie Cain, Kassidy Carabin, Tiffany Norris, Tyler Norris, Tyler Norris, Amaya Bradley, Madison Horning, Marina Dilbeck, Gage Linder and Delaney Prim.

All A’s & B’s: Andrew Christen, Josh Crist, Amarie Gregg, Katie Jordan, Aliya Roberts, Gavin Roper, Alexander Sewell, Jonathan Smith, Taylor Adkins, Delllaya Campbell, Wyatt Cyran, Anthony Kotronis, Kabrina Marriott, Randy Martin, Samantha Medina, Jacob Oppy, Emmalie Shaw, Trung Le, Milanya Marshall, Darius Merrett, Brianna Rayniak, Martin Rosales, Carolyn Starr, Kaitlyn Eldridge, Tana Faulkner and Drew Walton.

Fifth grade

All A’s: Cadence Brooks, Jayden Gregory, Ofure Ituma, Haley Coyle, Jason Garcia, Rebecca Heiser, Mariyah Jones-Cheek, Andrea Calleja, Audrey Kilori, Jay Patel, Kadin Phu, Jamie Richey and Luke Walton.

All A’s & B’s: Alden Brady, Cami Brooks, Rheanna Gabbard, Ciara Pearson, Peyton Penney, Darrius Pope, Jeffrey Weese, Brianna Cord, Christian Couchot, Alex Hall, Ashlynn Mandich, Autumn Rayles, Mariska Vann, Imran Khan, Cheyene Simpson, Kaden Burnsworth, Isabelle Gruen, Alyssia Short, Walker Thomas and Brandon Watts.

Sixth grade

All A’s: Chloe Croxdale, Jaida Dozier, Amber Fullmer, Abigail Grembowski and Genesis Howard-Morrison.

All A’s & B’s: Javien Brownlee, Kyren Haywood, Cameron Obach, Ella Roush, John Carabin, Jimmy Dunford, Makenna Garnett, Leyla Kilori, Tatyana Mathis, Isiah Thompson, Allison Weldon, RuVonn Long, Malaki Stockman, Noah Zinkiewicz, Courtney Frost, Eliana Gabbard, Amari Hollins, Connor Linville, Valerie Moss, Noah Paxton, Navjot Singh and Logan Wilde.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2015/10/web1_HHCS-logo.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie