St. Christopher School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll in the third trimester of the 2016-17 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Trenton Abele, Kyla Bedel, Aubrey Brickner, Madison Budding, Emma Cox, Gavin Donovan, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Lydia Jessup, Lillian Kandel, Abigail Kutter, Alissa Magato, Sylvie Mattice, Mitchell Reid, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Zachary Wolking, Joey Zimmerman

A Honor Roll

Catherine Hartley, Olivia Kreusch, Mason Reckner, Abigail Seitz, Jacob Sharp, Cooper Steiner, Brooke Stueve, Aden Thomas, Alexander Tompkins, Natalie Trimbach

B Honor Roll

Reece Cousino, dAlexander Grey, Allison Hieatt,, Brenden McGarry, Bradley Sayre, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Russell Stratman, Cooper Trimbach, Keira Wagner, Timothy Wood

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Owen Adkins, Noah Brush, Kaylyn Crouse, Lily Daniszewski, , Anna Hale, AnnaMarie Honious, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Eve Palmer, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel, Grace Schneider, Aden Snyder, Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Alexander Brown, Jack Cress, Morgan Druck, Kyla Jessup, Anya Lucas

B Honor Roll

Abigail Aslinger, Ty Gallegos, Gage Glaser, Gavin Holliman, Luke Larreategui, Hannah Machuca

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Nicholas Barber, Sophia Castellano, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Meghan Jette, William Kandel, Grace Martin, Scarlett Mattice, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Samantha Prikkel, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Morgan Chandler, Colin Gunderson, Rachel Hanselman, Adam Kutter, Kassidy Potter, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass, Mallory Sowders

B Honor Roll

Lucy Demmy, Connor Flannagan, Emma Hale, Andrew Hensley, Benjamin Jones, Jillian Magato, Angelina Myer, Jonathan Peltier, Connor Price, Trevor Seitz, Maddox Simmons, Alexandria Sowers, Chole Steiner, Taylor Stone, Elliana Trimbach, Tayler-Rae Watson

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Jack Downing, Caitlyn McCready, Kacy Walsh, Eva Wissman

A Honor Roll

Katherine Bonifas, Kristof Manni, Ella Peck, George Schroerluke, Alyson Wade, Nathan Zins, Campbell Zwierzchowski

B Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Elijah Camp, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Stella Haws, Keaton Hartman, Elizabeth Kueterman, Dylan Lake, Kate Machuca, Lydia Martin, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Serenity Tanner, Ian Titus, Alexander Trimble, Jayde Wheeler, Hannah Witman

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Jonathan Barber, Allison Bertke, Natalie Boll, Katherine Fischer, Anna Hieatt, Claire Leingang, Benjamin Mathile, McKenzie Reid, Natalie Rossy, Rylee Smith

A Honor Roll

Mia Brown, Logan Downey, Logan Druck, Elijah Galyon, Andrew Kutter

B Honor Roll

Logan Brown, Michael Budich, Max Cross, Melina Flint, Sara Francis, Seth Gallup, Haleigh Gross, Mikayla Jette, Alexander LIptak, Ava Mendenhall, Ashton Passmore, Lauren Sass, Olivia Starnes, McKenna Taylor, Jacob Wheeler

Staff report

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie