Butler High School Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA – The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School and MVCTC Honor Roll in the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

FRESHMEN

Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Lynx Farst, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Elizabeth Huddleson

Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Elizabeth Kilgore, Athena Knaup, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Brianna Miller, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Monalisa Moazampour

Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Quincy Rackley, Bradley Seaver, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Matthew Verdes, Sydney Wiggins

SOPHOMORES

Alexis Alcorn, Ashley Brady, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Joshua Crews, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher

Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Donald Long, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III

Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Kaylee Thompson, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Collin Williams, Breanna Wright, Morgan Wright, Alex Yeoh

JUNIORS

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope

Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Cierra Farst, Clara Fiori, Samuel Fischer, Taylor Gingrich, Katie Henry, Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Joseph Jackson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen

Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Harrykumar Patel, Blaine Payton, Hannah Shafer, Brendan Shanahan, Sally Slaton

Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

SENIORS

Alison Barlow, Natalie Baxter, Haleigh Bowman, Noah Brackman, Tyler Brannon, Spencer Brokaw, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Sophia Dent, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming

Allison Gabert, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Katherine Hausfeld, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Atif Kaema, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns

Bradley Lease, Carter Lee, Marcus Leonardi, Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Nicholas Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Hope Nishwitz, Madison Norman

Vaibhav Patel, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Chase Ramont, Victoria Romano, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Olivia Schoenherr, Alexis Scowden, Ashton Smith, Hunter Stevens, Lydia Stewart, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden

Jordan Tompkins, Dawson Vandervort, Brooklyn Warren, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Anna Westgerdes, Kinsey Younker, Logan Younker, Robert Zebney

3.5 – 3.99 GPA

FRESHMEN

Kadelyn Atchison, Jacob Barnett, Laura Begley, Trinity Berry, Emma Bowser, Logan Case, Emily Clayton, Alyssa Conley, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Jaden Haywood, Jayla Hill

Anastasia Kirchner, Elizabeth Koerner, Raquel Kreitzer, Jackson Losey, Nathan Martin, Kyle Massie, Sara Miles, Haleigh Mitchell, Andrew Moton, Abigail Nickels, Bridget O’Brien, Manav Patel, Jonathan Perez, Hunter Pion, Lauren Pride

Kylie Robinson, Gwynne Rohde, Elliott Rose, Dalton Shepler, Sylvia Stalter, Josie Stiver, Sydney Theobald, Lauren Trentman, Cameron Tuttle, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Elijah Walters, Hannah Warner, Danielle Weber, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

SOPHOMORES

Isabella Appleman, Marissa Bass, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Charles Burns, Lani Corder, Stephanie Crider, Molly Deck, Charles Dent, Mia DeVore, John Droesch, Reagan Dunnaway

Jasmine Eason, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Grant Grisez, Ashley Hess, Jacob Jaros, Emily Jeffers, Madison Kessler, Michael Kreill

Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Jillian McDowell, Madelynn Mitchell, Taylor Newman, Maggie O’Brien, Alana Oakes, Shelby Ogletree, Casey Petrae, Jacob Pruszynski, Katelyn Ramont, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice

Taylor Roberts, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Madelyn Scott, Abigail Serrer, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Jack Strickland, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Cody Trimbach, Johanna Velasco

JUNIORS

Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Cassandra Black, Kassidy Boyd, Ryan Conley, Jacob DeMoss, Ethan Dill, Ross Fike, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Jonathan Hansford, Rebecca Helke, Rodney Helman, Kodie Henderson, Trent Howell

Emilee Jones, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Jamarr Lewis, Jalyn Love, Troy Luken, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Anna Minier, Jackson Mitchell, Candyce Moe, Shianne Mong, Emma Ney

Pooja Patel, Emily Payton, Daniel Reid, Jessica Sacks, Paul Sacks, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Sutton Skapik, Matthew Smith, Julia Staub, Noah Thompson, Jordan Vanfossen, Hannah Webb, Tommy Wiley Jr, Jabari Wortham

SENIORS

Hyacinth Back, Melanie Barrett, Jacob Bowers, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Jenna Collins, Chloe Cornelius, Brooke Davis, Abigail Donaldson, Damon Dues, Gerron Elam, Joshua Faulkner, Michael Flannery, Kaleesha Foster, Zoie Franklin

Jordan Green, Victoria Gunckel, Haley Hampton, Mitchell Heeter, Evan Henning, Jack Herbst, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Molly Hetzer, Elissa Johnson, Miles Joiner, Erin Knight-Garren, Emily Luken, Sean Luttrell

Charity Makin, Alexis May, Alexis McClaskie, Lauren McDowell, Kenny Messenger, Natalie Pike, Dylan Sanchez, Kloe Sharp, Raichel Sharp, Nathan Skinner, Morgan Solomon, Samuel Stewart, Nathan Stogdill

Ryan Townsend, Katelyn Vanhoose, Mark Verdes, Hannah Walker, Nicole Weiss

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

FRESHMEN

Megan Armstrong, Emma Baxter, Matthew Beckstrom, Mathieu Bruggeman, Clayton Burrows, Madison Cagg, Kayla Capparelli, Gavin Casella, Colton Clay, Carly Cline, Katherine Crews, Mackenzie Detrick, Michelle Doran

Emily Gabert, Jacob Gleadell, Makaya Hayes, Tamaria Hobson, Emiley Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Brooklynn Kerr, Lauren Kilgore, Marissa Krauss, Justuis Lawrence, Azura McFadden, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller, Zachary Miller

Lane Moreland, Owen Mowery, Derek O’Cull, Kimberly Phillips, Joshua Pottter, Allexus Rachelson, Daniel Shook, Caleb Stinson, Nathan Taesler, Gabrielle Thomas, Hannah Thompson, Ashley Tinney

Chase Turner, Alexandrya Udy, Leia Unger, Noah Van Doesburg, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn, Morgan Wesley, Amber White

SOPHOMORES

Jackson Akers, Mark Armstrong, Gideon Bettinger, Bailey Boardman, Andrew Boren, Khali Brooks, Adam Burlile, Jessica Cassell, Brenden Conner, Lindsey Corn, Nicholas Coyle, Matthew Crawford

Hayden Davisson, Hayden Edgell, Bailey Galbraith, Bryon Greaser, Emily Haaga, Lily Henning, Amanda Jackson, Jordyn Jones, Tomas Keomanila, Dylan Kurzawa, Ethan Laroe, Kari Lewis, Zachary Luttrell

Ryan Mace, Melody Makin, Jackson Martin, Ryan Martin, Ethan May, Brayden Merema, Drake Midlam, Christopher Mitrousis, Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton

Alexia Paige, Christian Paige, Kayli Paugh, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Alexis Roberts, Elizabeth Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Stuart Royer

Andrew Sacks, Aaron Seelbaugh, Matthew Sharp, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Hunter Spieles, Nicholas Strutton, Bailey Walko, Zachary Waymire, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

JUNIORS

Clay Amos, Yonaton Andebrhan, Sydney Baker, Aubrey Bruggeman, McKenna Bryant, Carly Burrell, Chance Fannin, Branden Fisher, Logan Flatt, Tyler Foote, Dolen Fults, Christopher Gibson, Anna Gregory

Muhammad Hassan, Daniel Hicks II, Nathaniel Hittner, Rachel Horn, Joshua Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Zachary Landis, Jacob Lee, Tommie Penrod, Ronald Pietro, Ryan Qvick

Zachary Scott, Caiden Serrer, Keagan Sommer, Jessie Stevens, Ana Valdespino, Madison Walko, Alyssa Ware

SENIORS

Joshua Achs, Mia Alvarado, Nneamaka Anene, Henry Barwick, Matthew Berry, Molly Brunsky, Jordan Bryant, Theresa Burton, Tabitha Caulfield, Anthony Condy, Zachary Crawford, Keith Debraux,

Jose Garcia Aceves, Taylor Gard, Mikaela Gregory, Scott Hall, Mohammad Hamzi, Nicholas Hedleston, Bryson Mann, Myka Marlowe, Cassidy Morris, Matthew Parker, Antonio Peeples, Brittney Petrosky, Claudia Pinson

Johnathan Rhoades, Michael Russell, Dylan Sagers, Alicia Smith, Eric Spieles, Sarah Swarts, Chase Truran, Darien Vandervort, Sayeisha Villanueva, Benjamin Wall, Cameron Wilson

MVCTC Honor Roll

JUNIORS

Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Lauren Cole, Alexis Conley, Taylor Cox, Brianna Fourman, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Jacob Huddleson, Abbey Landis

Georgia MacDonald, Carima Marble, Jessica Olson, Noell Price, Olivia Reed, Kennedy Smith, Jarod Szloh, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia

SENIORS

Cheyenne Bentley, Isabella Bettinger, Garrett Buttelwerth, Rachel Coleman, Spencer Dukes, Nathan Jacobs, Maggie Lane, Evan Mowery, Madison Powers, Dylan Thompson, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/06/web1_VB-2.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:15 pm
Updated: 12:19 pm. |    
Vandalia to spruce up Foley neighborhood
11:27 am
Updated: 11:49 am. |    
Benchwood ramp to I-75 closure delayed until Wednesday
6:45 pm
Updated: 6:49 pm. |    
Police seek identity of Walmart robbery suspect