Smith Middle School Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



BUTLER TWP. — The following students have earned inclusion on the Smith Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Nolan Baker, Avery Beck, Dohnavan Collins, Christian Edgington, Austin Flohre, Emma Hayslett, Derek Hobbs, Seth Jones, Ava Long, Annabel Lozan, Kiersten McBride, Grant McConnaughey, Camille Meacham, Madyson Miller, William Neely, Audrey Nichols, Calla Nichols, Gwendolyn Nichols, Emma Pruszynski, Drake Rinesmith, Natalie Schoenherr, Lauren Seelbaugh, Lukas Seibert, Christian Skidmore, Kaydie Snyder, Jonathan Stevens, Charles Stiffler, Ella Trittschuh, Alaina Tuttle, Jesse Van Doesburg, Sean Wentling, Lance White, and Olivia Williams.

Honor Roll

Alex Ables, Kai Adams, Hannah Alexander, Olivia Batten, Allison Bell, Caylynn Bloemker, Marissa Boyd, Jacob Brech, Jack Browder, Christian Brusman, Troy Buschur, Tanner Bush, Abigail Carroll, Jenna Christian, Maveric Clausing-Koeppe, Nyasia Clemmons, Khloe Cool, Whit Cornett, Autumn Couch, Ava Cyphers, Brooklyn Day, Austin Ditmer, Haley Dunn, Kara Dyer, Tyler Ellis, Holden Eshelman, Kierra Evans, Aubrey Fairchild, Emma Fleming, Jaden Foster, Soraya Freels, Chloe Garcia, Logan Gillis, John Graham Jr., Jodicy Graves, Zachary Green, Natalie Gregory, Allison Guthrie, Jadon Gyan, Mia Harestad, Natalie Harris,

Alonzo Hathaway, Allison Heineman, Olivia Helrigle, Jayden Hile, Abigail Hilterbran, Jevonte Holland, Nicholas Holmes, Allison Key, Kylee Kleiner, Allison Koerner, Danielle Koewler, Brady Kuhns, Caleb Kuzujanakis, Lance Lairson, Brady Landis, Jordan Lewis, Rocco London Jr., Ryan Long, Grace Louderback, Caleb Maga, Ava Markoff, Colin Marlow, Sonny McClain, Tobias Mears, Brandon Meyerhoeffer, Ryan Miller, Carmen Millhoff, Samuel Mitchell, Matthew Mittelstadt, Norah Neely, Cameron Nielsen, Landon Oliver, James Pennington, Lillian Poock,

Devin Rakestraw, Joshua Ray, Ian Reiff, Rylee Revier, Gabrielle Rice, Tyler Rosengarten, Avarie Scott, Mason Scott, Ariel Smith, Audrey Stacy, Aaron Stafford, Olivia Strawser, Matthew Strehle, Mitchell Strehle, Joshua Strickland, Abigail Susag, Noah Sutton-Smith, Elissa Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Addison Terrace, Allison Tipple, Isabella Torres, Aaron Turner, Gabrielle Velez, Sidney Vieth, Sonia Washburn, Christopher Welch, and Jaylan Wright.

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Joshua Austin, Morgan Britton, Lucas Caldwell, Scarlett Chambers, Ashlin Conley, Mason Crews, Jaden Flor, Jordan Gross, Adalynn Hartwig, Bryce Hatfield, Cayden Hoard, Mackenzie Kohlrieser, Sarah Lipps- Clase, Allen Mabson, Christen Madden, Brody Miller, Cooper Pion, Brody Rosenkranz, Maxwell Rubins, Korey Snyder, Christian Sumner, Jacob Taylor, Karisa Ticknor, Alexander Trepanier, Jacob Truesdale, Shelby Willford, and Hannah Williams.

Honor Roll

Lexie Albritton, Niomi Allen, Kayla Anderson, James Austin, Ryan Backus, Allie Baker, Brooklyn Bartlett, Kaiden Bates, Jenna Black, Lacey Bowman, Noah Bratton, McKenzie Brooks, Trenton Butler, Corrine Callicoat, Benjamin Campbell, Aubrey Clark, Trace Crouch, Braylen Crump, Tayven Crump, Devin Davidson, Elijah Davis, Shelby Drinnon, Hannah Dupre, Jasmin Dysinger, Lariah Dziekan, Arianna Elizondo, Joshua Emrick, Tyler English, Janaea Evans, Alexis Fairchild, Amethyst Fogle, Mallory Gerken, Seth Gibson, William Gibson, Virtoej Gill, Audrey Gonzalez,

Connor Grolnic, Angel Guo, Colton Guy, Melanie Harrison, Ava Helton, Morgan Helton, Caitlin Hoard, Riley Howell, Kristen Irwin, Alexander Jackson Jr., Matthew Jackson, Lauryn Jones, Clayton Keys Jr., Emma Knisley, Sofia Kragick, Maya Kuhns, Kiannah Lance, Ty Landis, Isaiah Lane, Louden Maxwell, Paige McGowan, Nariya Millerton, Jacob Moon, Carter Neff, Cheyanne Nelson, Shawn Nelson, Kaylynn Pearson, Kaitlin Peyton, Jolene Powers, Devin Pride, Ryann Purdon, Reece Reiter, Mackenzie Richthammer, Isabelle Sands, Trevor Severance,

Kimora Shavers, Ryan Shepherd, Solomon Siske, Arionna Smith, Noel Smith, Aiden Snavely, Raven Spencer, Cole Spitler, Madison Spriggs, Ava Stephens, Sydney Stevens, Jacob Strickland, Aiden Studebaker, Kayla Stump, Katelyn Taylor, Trevor Terry, Anna Thomas, Isabella Thorpe, Nicholas Tinney, Connor Tomlinson, Gracie Trefz, Mahalee Trick, Katie Trousdale, Kellen Vandervort, Maya Violette, Ayla Washburn, Jayden Webb, Grace Weber, Mary Williams, Makenzie Williamson, Tula Young, Jonathan Zirpola.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/05/web1_VB-1.jpg

Staff report

Reach Smith Middle School at (937) 415-7000.

Reach Smith Middle School at (937) 415-7000.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie