Butler High School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA – The following Butler High School students have earned inclusion on the Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Seniors

4.0 GPA & above

Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Noah Brackman, Tyler Brannon, Spencer Brokaw, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Abigail Donaldson, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming, Allison Gabert, Jordan Green, Matthew Grossman, Katherine Hausfeld, Molly Hetzer, Zolee Howard, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Atif Kaema, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Carter Lee, Marcus Leonardi, Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Sean Luttrell, Alexis McClaskie, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris,

Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Hope Nishwitz, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Charles Ramont, Victoria Romano, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez , Dylan Sanchez, Alexis Scowden, Nathan Skinner, Ashton Smith, Nathan Stogdill, Jillian Sugden, Jordan Tompkins, Dawson Vandervort, Brooklyn Warren, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Robert Zebney

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Mia Alvarado, Nneamaka Anene, Hyacinth Back, Jacob Bowers, Haileigh Bowman, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Anthony Condy, Zachary Crawford, Brooke Davis, Keith Debraux, Sophia Dent, Gerron Elam, Joshua Faulkner, Kaleesha Foster, Zoie Franklin, Kayli Gunckel, Victoria Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Scott Hall, Haley Hampton, Mohammad Hamzi, Mitchell Heeter, Jack Herbst, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Elissa Johnson,

Miles Joiner, Nicholas Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Myka Marlowe, Lauren McDowell, Kenny Messenger, Vaibhav Patel, Natalie Pike, Tatum Ruiz, Olivia Schoenherr, Kloe Sharp, Raichel Sharp, Morgan Solomon, Hunter Stevens, Lydia Stewart, Samuel Stewart, Allison Sugden, Sarah Swarts, Ryan Townsend, Katelyn Vanhoose, Mark Verdes, Hannah Walker, Anna Westgerdes, Logan Younker

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Joshua Achs, Matthew Berry, Bryce Brown, Brynna Brown, Logan Bruno, Molly Brunsky, Tabitha Caulfield, Jenna Collins, Chloe Cornelius, Terrance Engle, Michael Flannery, Jose Garcia Aceves, Mikaela Gregory, Jacob Hardy, Tyler Hoops, Nicholas Hughes, Austin Ludlum, Emily Luken, Charity Makin, Alexis May, Cassidy Morris, Matthew Parker, Antonio Peeples, Brittney Petrosky, Claudia Pinson, Alicia Smith, Austin Sorrell, Eric Spieles, Darien Vandervort, Sayeisha Villanueva, Benjamin Wall

Juniors

4.0 GPA & above

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Cierra Farst, Samuel Fischer, Taylor Gingrich, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Sarah Hickle, Trent Howell, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Candace Moe, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Hannah Shafer, Brendan Shanahan, Leland Skapik, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Kassidy Boyd, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Carly Burrell, Jacob DeMoss, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Brandon Fisher, Amanda French, Dolen Fults, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Jonathan Hansford, Rebecca Helke, Nathaniel Hittner, Joseph Jackson, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Joshua Kessler, Jacob Lee, Jamarr Lewis, Troy Luken, Anna Minier, Jackson Mitchell, Emma Ney, Harrykumar Patel, Pooja Patel, Ronald Pietro, Daniel Reid, Jessica Sacks, Nolan Shelton, Sutton Skapik, Matthew Smith, Julia Staub, Noah Thompson, Jordan Vanfossen, Hannah Webb, Jonathan Wheeler

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Clay Amos, Cassandra, Black, Lucas Branscomb, McKenna Bryant, Ryan Conley, Ethan Dill, Charles Ellington, Chance Fannin, Logan Flatt, Tyler Foote, Anna Gregory, Rodney Helman, Nathan Henderson, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Daniel Hicks II, Emilee Jones, Allison Kinzig, Willow Knight, Jalyn Love, Kara Macklin, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Shianne Mong, Ryan Qvick, Paul Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Keagan Sommer, Jessie Stevens, Keith Tanner III, Preston Tofstad, Ana Valdespino, Madison Walko, Alyssa Ware, Tommy Wiley Jr., Jabari Wortham

Sophomores

4.0 GPA & above

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Joshua Crews, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Spencer Imwalle, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi,

David Quick III, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Schoenherr, Madelyn Scott, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Sydney Thomas, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz, Collin Williams, Alex Yeoh

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Jackson Akers, Iabella Appleman, Ashley Brady, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Lani Corder, Stephanie Crider, Charles Dent, Mia DeVore, Reagan Dunnaway, Jasmine Eason, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Byron Greaser, Grant Grisez, Ashley Hess, Jacob Jaros,

Emily Jeffers, Marissa Jobe, Michael Kreill, Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Donald Long, Drake Midlam, Carly Myers, Taylor Newman, Maggie O’Brien, Alana Oakes, Casey Petrae, Jacob Pruszynski, Katelyn Ramont, Taylor Roberts, Blake Ross, Abigail Serrer, Jack Strickland, Kaylee Thompson, Luke Townsend, Johanna Velasco, Allison Wheeler, Breanna Wright, Morgan Wright

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Savannah Adams, Mark Armstrong, Kody Atkinson, Marissa Bass, Gideon Bettinger, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Khali Brooks, Adam Burlile, Charles Burns, Jessica Cassell, Kamryn Collins, Matthew Crawford, John Droesch, Lily Henning, Haley Hutchison, Amanda Jackson, Jordyn Jones, Tomas Keomanila, Madison Kessler, Dylan Kurzawa, Melody Makin, Seth Malcosky, Jackson Martin, Ryan Martin, Jordan Mastroianni, Savannah Mattice, Jillian McDowell, Brayden Merema, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Mason Motter,

Nicholas Murphy, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Kayli Paugh, Jenna Peters, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Noah Rambo, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice, Caitlyn Richards, Alexis Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Stuart Royer, Andrew Sacks, Aaron Seelbaugh, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Hunter Spieles, Nicholas Strutton, Bailey Walko, Hunter Washburn, Zachary Waymire, Raequanne Williams-Hickman, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

Fresmen

4.0 GPA & above

Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Brianna Miller, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Quincy Rackley, Bradley Seaver, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Sydney Wiggins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Jacob Barnett, Laura Begley, Robert Buckler, Logan Case, Alyssa Conley, Lynx Farst, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Jaden Haywood, Jayla Hill, Madeline Key, Anastasia Kirchner, Athena Knaup, Raquel Kreitzer, Nathan Martin, Kyle Massie, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Abigail Nickels, Bridget O’Brien, Manav Patel, Jonathan Perez, Hunter Pion, Lauren Pride, Dalton Shepler, Josie Stiver, Ashley Tinney, Lauren Trentman, Cameron Tuttle, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Elijah Walters, Rodney Washburn, Danielle Weber, Emery Wyman

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Emma Baxter, Matthew Beckstrom, Trinity Berry, Sean Blatterman, Clayton Burrows, Kayla Capparelli, Gavin Casella, Emily Clayton, Alison Conigliaro, Katherine Crews, Michelle Doran, Emily Gabert, Jacob Gleadell, Emiley Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Alex Joynes, Lauren Kilgore, Elizabeth Koerner, Marissa Krauss, Dylan Lawson, Jackson Losey, Jestin Love, Brianne Lytle, Azura McFadden,

Brendan McKenzie, Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller, Zachary Miller, Lane Moreland, Derek O’Cull, Bailey Postell, Joshua Pottter, Allexus Rachelson, Kylie Robinson, Gwynne Rohde, Daniel Shook, Kyle Smith, Joseph Solomon, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Gabrielle Thomas, Chase Turner, Alexandrya Udy, Leia Unger, Brayden Ward, Hannah Warner, Amber White, William Yeary

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Jonathan Begley, Cameron Carter, Lauren Cole, Alexis Conley, Taylor Cox, Alaina Dull, Zane Ellenburg, Brianna Fourman, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Abbey Landis, Alexander Lewis, Georgia MacDonald, Carima Marble, Leanna Powell, Jarod Szloh, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia

Seniors

Cheyenne Bentley, Isabella Bettinger, Garrett Buttelwerth, Kacy Carter, Deanna Cohen, Colin Cornelius, Kierstin Diller, Spencer Dukes, Maggie Lane, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Dylan Thompson, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters, Brandon Warner

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/03/web1_VB-1-1-1.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.