St. Christopher School Honor Roll – Second Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned a place on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll for the second trimester of the 2016-17 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Aubrey Brickner, Gavin Donovan, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Lillian Kandel, Alissa Magato, Mason Reckner, Mitchell Reid, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Brook Stueve, Zachary Wolking

A Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Kyla Bedel, Madison Budding, Reece Cousino, Cate Hartley, Lydia Jessup, Abigail Kutter, Sylvie Mattice, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Cooper Steiner, Aden Thomas, Alex Tompkins, Joey Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Emma Cox, Allison Hieatt, Olivia Kreusch, Bradley Sayre, Ava Schrimpf, Abigail Seitz, Jacob Sharp, Russell Stratman, Cooper Trimbach, Natalie Trimbach, Keira Wagner, Michael Wood, Timothy Wood

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Owen Adkins, Alexander Brown, Noah Brush, Lily Daniszewski, Morgan Druck, Anna Hale, AnnaMarie Honious, Kyla Jessup, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Eve Palmer, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel, Grace Schneider, Aden Snyder

A Honor Roll

Abigail Aslinger, Kaylyn Crouse, Ty Gallegos, Luke Larreategui, Emily Wissman

B Honor Roll

Alaina Baker, Jack Cress, Keegan Fowler, Jackson Frasure, Gage Glaser, Gavin Holliman, Anya Lucas, Hannah Machuca, Dominic Myer, Zachariah Quenguan

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Nicholas Barber, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patirck Gonter-Dray, Grace Martin, Francesca Neilson, Samantha Prikkel, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Sophia Castellano, Meghan Jette, William Kandel, Adam Kutter, Luke Mitchell, Aubrey Rickert

B Honor Roll

Morgan Chandler, Connor Flannagan, Colin Gunderson, Jillian Haas, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Andrew Hensley, Ben Jones, Jillian Magato, Scarlet Mattice, Angelina Myer, Jonathan Peltier, Kassidy Potter, Connor Price, Garrett Sass, Trevor Seitz, Maddox Simmons, Mallory Sowders, Alexandria Sowers, Chloe Steiner, Elliana Trimbach, Shannon Wolfe

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Jack Downing, Caitlyn McCready, Eva Wissman

A Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Katherine Bonifas, Kristof Manni, Ella Peck, George Schroerluke, Alyson Wade, Kacy Walsh, Nathan Zins, Campbell Zwierchowski

B Honor Roll

Elijah Camp, Ty Flannagan, Aydan Glaser, Stella Haws, Dylan Lake, Lydia Martin, Kate Machuca, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Ian Titus, Alex Trimble, Jayde Wheeler, Hannah Witman

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Jonathan Barber, Allison Bertke, Natalie Boll, Katherine Fischer, Anna Hieatt, Andrew Kutter, Claire Leingang, McKenzie Reid, Rylee Smith

A Honor Roll

Logan Brown, Mia Brown, Logan Downey, Logan Druck, Elijah Galyon, Mikayla Jette, Ben Mathile, Jacob Wheeler

B Honor Roll

Michael Budich, Melina Flint, Sara Francis, Madeline Frasure, Haleigh Gross, Alex Liptak, Ava Mendenhall, Ian Petroski, Lauren Sass, Olivia Starnes, McKenna Taylor

Staff report

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:15 pm
Updated: 12:19 pm. |    
Vandalia to spruce up Foley neighborhood
11:27 am
Updated: 11:49 am. |    
Benchwood ramp to I-75 closure delayed until Wednesday
6:45 pm
Updated: 6:49 pm. |    
Police seek identity of Walmart robbery suspect