Butler High School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School and Miami Valley Career Technology Center Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

4.0 GPA & above

Seniors

Nneamaka Anene, Alison Barlow, Natalie Baxter, Haileigh Bowman, Noah Brackman, Tyler Brannon, Spencer Brokaw, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Anthony Condy, Elaine Dean, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Kaleesha Foster, Allison Gabert, Matthew Grossman, Jack Herbst, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Atif Kaema, Hannah Knight, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Carter Lee, Kathryn Link, Alexis McClaskie, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier,

Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez , Dylan Sanchez, Alexis Scowden, Kloe Sharp, Ashton Smith, Nathan Stogdill, Jillian Sugden, Sarah Swarts, Jordan Tompkins, Dawson Vandervort, Sayeisha Villanueva, Brooklyn Warren, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Anna Westgerdes, Kinsey Younker, Robert Zebney

Juniors

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Jacob DeMoss, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Clara Fiori, Samuel Fischer, Taylor Gingrich, Katie Henry, Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Joseph Jackson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Alexandra Kapis, Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Jackson Mitchell, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Brendan Shanahan, Nolan Shelton, Sutton Skapik, Sally Slaton, Julia Staub, Victoria Theobald, Noah Thompson, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Riley Weber, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

Sophomores

Alexis Alcorn, Isabella Appleman, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Joshua Crews, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Caleigh Fullam, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Spencer Imwalle, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Sydney Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz , Collin Williams, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

Freshman

Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher, Brianna Miller, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Lauren Pride, Bradley Seaver, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Sydney Theobald, Sydney Wiggins

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Seniors

Hyacinth Back, Melanie Barrett, Matthew Berry, Jacob Bowers, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Chloe Cornelius, Zachary Crawford, Brooke Davis, Keith Debraux, Sophia Dent, Abigail Donaldson, Michael Flannery, Abbey Fleming, Zoie Franklin, Bryce Frogge, Jose Garcia Aceves, Jordan Green, Kayli Gunckel, Victoria Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Mohammad Hamzi, Katherine Hausfeld, Mitchell Heeter, Paola Semidey Hernandez, Molly Hetzer, Elissa Johnson, Miles Joiner, Joshua Kemper, Marcus Leonardi, Charles Lojo,

Emily Luken, Nicholas Luttrell, Sean Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Alexis May, Lauren McDowell, Hope Nishwitz, Vaibhav Patel, Natalie Pike, Claudia Pinson, Keonni Rakestraw, Chase Ramont, Victoria Romano, Olivia Schoenherr, Raichel Sharp, Alicia Smith , Morgan Solomon, Austin Sorrell, Hunter Stevens, Lydia Stewart, Allison Sugden, Ryan Townsend, Mark Verdes, Nicole Weiss, Logan Younker

Juniors

Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Kassidy Boyd, Kennedy Brown, Carly Burrell, Ryan Conley, Chance Fannin, Ross Fike, Samuel Fischer, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Rebecca Helke, Kodie Henderson, Nathaniel Hittner, Trent Howell, Jones Kanak, Courtney Kessler, Joshua Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Jacob Lee, Jamarr Lewis, Troy Luken, Anna Minier, Candyce Moe, Emma Ney, Harrykumar Patel, Ronald Pietro, Daniel Reid, Ryan Ross, Jessica Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Hannah Shafer, Leland Skapik, Matthew Smith, Jordan Vanfossen, Madison Walko, Hannah Webb, Kyle Wertz , Tommy Wiley Jr, Jabari Wortham

Sophomores

Marissa Bass, Ashley Brady, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Alexandra Budich, Savanna Buttelwerth, Lani Corder, Stephanie Crider, Mia DeVore, Reagan Dunnaway, Jasmine Eason, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Byron Greaser, Grant Grisez, Ashley Hess, Emily Jeffers, Marissa Jobe, Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa, Caroline Leiter,

Anabella Lennartz, Donald Long, Jackson Martin, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Mason Motter, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Maggie O’Brien, Casey Petrae, Jacob Pruszynski, Katelyn Ramont, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Taylor Roberts, Toby Romine, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Madelyn Scott, Abigail Serrer, Jack Strickland, Luke Townsend, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Allison Wheeler, Breanna Wright

Freshmen

Laura Begley, Sean Blatterman, Robert Buckler, Logan Case, Gavin Casella, Emily Clayton, Alison Conigliaro, Alyssa Conley, Michelle Doran, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Jayla Hill, Madeline Key, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Athena Knaup, Marissa Krauss, Raquel Kreitzer, Nathan Martin, Brendan McKenzie, Sara Miles, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Abigail Nickels, Bridget O’Brien, Jonathan Perez, Hunter Pion, Quincy Rackley, Gwynne Rohde, Dalton Shepler, Josie Stiver, Miranda Tatom, Gabrielle Thomas, Lauren Trentman, Leia Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Elijah Walters, Brayden Ward, Danielle Weber

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Seniors

Joshua Achs, Mia Alvarado, Bryce Brown, Tabitha Caulfield, Chanel Davis, Terrance Engle, Joshua Faulkner, Taylor Gard, Jacob Glenn, Scott Hall, Haley Hampton, Evan Henning, Kaylie Jarvis, Quinlan Knaup, Austin Ludlum, Charity Makin, Bryson Mann, Myka Marlowe, Kenny Messenger, Cassidy Morris, Matthew Parker, Brittney Petrosky, Nia Prater, Jarod Reilly, Tatum Ruiz, Michael Russell, Dylan Sagers, Nathan Skinner, Samuel Stewart, Chase Truran, Darien Vandervort, Peyton Wyman

Juniors

Clay Amos, Sydney Baker, Cassandra Black, McKenna Bryant, Logan Flatt, Tyler Foote, Jonathan Hansford, Muhammad Hassan, Brice Helman, Rodney Helman, Gabriela Semidey Hernandez, Daniel Hicks II, Francisco Jimenez Robertson, Emilee Jones, Jalyn Love, Jansen Love, Kara Macklin, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Shianne Mong, Pooja Patel, Ryan Qvick, Paul Sacks, Keagan Sommer, Alyssa Ware

Sophomores

Jackson Akers, Mark Armstrong, Kody Atkinson, Gideon Bettinger, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Dillon Buchanan, Adam Burlile, Charles Burns, Jessica Cassell, Lindsey Corn, Randall Cox, Matthew Crawford, Ellana Davis, Charles Dent, John Droesch, Haley Freels, Bailey Galbraith, Emily Haaga, Austin Harris, Lily Henning, Amanda Jackson, Jacob Jaros, Bryant Johnson Jr., Jordyn Jones, Tomas Keomanila, Madison Kessler, Isaiah Lawrence, Kari Lewis, Zachary Luttrell, Melody Makin, Seth Malcosky, Savannah Mattice, Jillian McDowell,

Brayden Merema, Drake Midlam, Jordan Miller, Taylor Newman, Alana Oakes, Christian Paige, Kayli Paugh, Jenna Peters, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Noah Rambo, Emilie Rice, Caitlyn Richards, Alexis Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Stuart Royer, Andrew Sacks, Aaron Seelbaugh, Alex Shade, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Alissa Spieles, Hunter Spieles, Konner Vandervort, Hunter Washburn, Reagan Wilson, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

Freshmen

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Jacob Barnett, Emma Baxter, Matthew Beckstrom, Trinity Berry, Emma Bowser, Clayton Burrows, Kayla Capparelli, Katherine Crews, Mackenzie Detrick, Emily Gabert, Jacob Gleadell, Makya Hayes, Jaden Haywood, Emiley Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Elizabeth Koerner, Dylan Lawson, Jackson Losey, Jestin Love, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle, Azura McFadden, Braeden Miller, Kearsten Miller,

Zachary Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Lane Moreland, Manav Patel, Kimberly Phillips, Thomas Poag, Bailey Postell, Joshua Pottter, Kylie Robinson, Daniel Shook, Daniel Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Ashley Tinney, Chase Turner, Cameron Tuttle, Hannah Warner, Rodney Washburn, Morgan Wesley, Amber White, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

MVCTC Honor Roll

Seniors

Isabella Bettinger, Austen Brush, Garrett Buttelwerth, Deanna Cohen, Rachel Coleman, Spencer Dukes, Nathan Jacobs, Ashley Lopez, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Madison Powers, Dylan Thompson, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters

Juniors

Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Taylor Cox, Alaina Dull, Brianna Fourman, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Kayla Kreusch, Abbey Landis, Alexander Lewis, Georgia MacDonald, Carina Marble, Jordan Steinke, Jarod Szloh, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Ashley Welch

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/01/web1_VB-2.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie