St. Christopher Honor Roll – First Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll for the first trimester of the 2016-17 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Kyla Bedel, Abigail Kutter, Alissa Magato, Mitchell Reid, Brooke Stueve, Alex Tompkins

A Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Aubrey Brickner, Madison Budding, Gavin Donovan, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Cate Hartley, Lillian Kandel, Sylvie Mattice, Mason Reckner, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Jacob Sharp, Cooper Steiner, Aden Thomas, Natalie Trimbach, Zachary Wolking, Joey Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Reece Cousino, Emma Cox, Jillian Haas, Allison Hieatt, Lydia Jessup, Olivia Kreusch, Brenden McGarry, Bradley Sayre, Ava Schrimpf, Abigail Seitz, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Russell Stratman, Cooper Trimbach, Keira Wagner

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Owen Adkins, Noah Brush, Lily Daniszewski, Anna Hale, AnnaMarie Honious, Kyla Jessup, Elise Leingang, Anya Lucas, Dominic Neilson, Eve Palmer, Kira Prikkel, Grace Schneider, Aden Snyder Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Abigail Aslinger, Alex Brown, Kaylyn Crouse, Morgan Druck, Ty Gallegos, Gavin Holliman, Luke Larreategui, Hannah Machuca, Ava Peck

B Honor Roll

Jack Cress, Keegan Fowler, Gage Glaser, Matthew Kemper, Dominic Myer, Zachariah Quenguan, Amber Turner

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Nicholas Barber, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patirck Gonter-Dray, William Kandel, Grace Martin, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Samantha Prikkel, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Sophia Castellano, Adam Kutter, Aubrey Rickert

B Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Joshua Cross, Connor Flannagan, Colin Gunderson, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Meghan Jette, Jillian Magato, Scarlet Mattice, Angelina Myer, Jonathan Peltier, Connor Price, Garrett Sass, Trevor Seitz, Mallory Sowders, Alexandria Sowers, Chloe Steiner, Elliana Trimbach, Shannon Wolfe

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Caitlyn McCready, Eva Wissman

A Honor Roll

Katherine Bonifas, Jack Downing, Kristof Manni, Ella Peck, George Schroerluke, Alyson Wade, Kacy Walsh, Nathan Zins, Campbell Zwierchowski

B Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Elijah Camp, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Ty Flannagan, Stella Haws, Elizabeth Kueterman, Dylan Lake, Lydia Martin, Kate Machuca, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Ian Titus, Alex Trimble, Jayde Wheeler, Hannah Witman

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Jonathan Barber, Natalie Boll, Katherine Fischer, Anna Hieatt, Claire Leingang, Benjamin Mathile, McKenzie Reid, Natalie Rossy, Rylee Smith

A Honor Roll

Allison Bertke, Logan Brown, Mia Brown, Michael Budich, Logan Downey, Logan Druck, Elijah Galyon, Andrew Kutter

B Honor Roll

Max Cross, Melina Flint, Sara Francis, Madeline Frasure, Seth Gallup, Haleigh Gross, Mikayla Jette Alex Liptak, Ava Mendenhall, Lauren Sass, Olivia Starnes, McKenna Taylor, Jacob Wheeler

Staff report