Morton Middle School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned inclusion on the Morton Middle School Honor Roll in the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

Sixth grade

Principal’s List – 4.0 GPA

Hashem Albezreh, Samantha Bardonaro, Mckena Bolender, Tyler Bradford, Monica Burgmeier, Mikayla Clinger, Ashley Devore, Maxwell Frye, Julia Kaska, Joshua Kastl, Isabella Kellar, Rebecca Mercier, Emily Morrow, Patricia Nihizer, Lily Pederson, Danielle Riggs, Elise Ritchie, Allison Shelly, Emily Smith, Hailey Stanforth-Wren, Caily Stidham, Breanna Tipton, Eleanor Towe, Helen Tracy, Tristen Vandervort, Kara Wade, Ashton Wenclewicz, Brooke Wood

Honor Roll – 3.0-3.99 GPA

Evan Ables, Gabriel Alvarado, Alyssa Anderson, Olivia Anderson, Brody Arden, Alexandra Atchison, Jacob Austin, Casey Barrett, Cooper Bear, Oswaldo Becerril, Elijah Beverly, Luisa Bolivar, Cayden Borchers, Rebecca Bowens, Cameron Boyd, Donavan Boyd-Black, Taylor Brandt, Aaron Brightman, Madison Brokaw, Ian Bryant, Karaghan Burrows, William Burson IV, Samuel Burson, Nicholas Chiles, Casey Clark, Haley Collier, Paiton Combs, Trynatee Conyers, Matthew Cooper, Sydney Cooper, Gabriel Cortez, Gavin Czarnecki, Hunter D’Angelo, Lauren DaGiau, Kaiden Dando, Cooper Decker, Adrianna Dodd, Robert Edwards, Mariah Emmons,

Madison Evans, Owen Evans, Amelia Fields, Taylor Fletcher, Jacolby Foster, David Frank, Maya Frank, Aralynn Freels, Malachi Freels, Riley Fugett, Breana Gard, Jared Gorsuch, Samantha Grant, Hannah Gudorf, Cohen Hale, Brianna Halsey, Grace Hans, Ashlyn Haywood, Rachel Henry, Dylan Hoff, Ryan Horn, Jackson Hoskins, Elizabeth Howard, Matthieu Hubler, Douglas Jackson, Amya Johnson, Sanaa Johnson, Alyssa Jones, Elexis Jones, Doniven Joyce, Alainey Karg, Jasmine Kaur, Paige Kessler, Kellen King, Joseph Kirchner, Audrey Knight, Jordan Lamm, Parker Lee, Caitlyn Lewis, Ryan Lian, Alexander Lindower,

Owen Lloyd, Benjamin Makin, Emily Mannix, Joshua Matthieu, Ty McClain, Trey McDonald, Nevaeh Millerton, Chloe Mitchell, Evan Moore, Noah Moreland, Joshua Morris, Benjamin Morrow, Derek Motter, Katelynn Neace, Hanna Oda, Bailee Payton, Tyler Pennington, JD Peters, Ezekiel Phillips, Seema Pithadia, Jourdn Reece, Camryn Reiter, Grant Russell, Ethan Sands, Aaron Schnacker, Clark Schneider, Noah Schwieterman, Cassidy Scowden, Salgado Serrano, Courtney Shade, Aiden Sharp, McKenzie Short, Naviah Siler, Pearl Singleton, Amia Snively, Sophia Solorio, Wyatt Sorg, Charles Stiver, Kenkade Strong, Mekhi Stroud, Jenna Sutter, Layla Tackett, Chassity Thaxton, Tessa Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Adam Townsend,

Kaydence Turner, Evelyn Underwood, Caleb Venard, Abbigail Waldron, John Waldron, Kaelyn Webb, Luke Weber, Lillian Weyrich, Marlin Whatley Jr., Madison Wilson, Kaylee Winkle, Matthew Wolf, Boyang Zhao, Daisy Zwick

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA

Chloe Barnett, Leah Begley, Joshua Bosworth, Colin Boyer, Adam Brush, Taryn Butler, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Olivia Follick, Madison Foor, Kyle Fullam, Izabella Hagerty, Aidan Hargett, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Cheyanne Knisley, Anne Kragick, Allyson Lehman, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emily Lirtzman, Jacob Louderback, Macy Miller, Evan Neely, Abby Plsek, Lauren Randolph, Alan Saucer, Madison Schneider, Lilian Seldon, Kali Snyder, Evangeline Stalter, Connor Stevens, Riley Truesdale, Reuben Velasco, Phoebe Warren, Danielle Wheeler, Jack Williams

Honor Roll – 3.0-3.99 GPA

Jacob Adkins, Ella Amos, Nathan Bain, Jackson Baker, Alexis Bartlett, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Brooklyn Belton, Cason Bennett, Emmalynne Benton, Brayton Bishop, Zachary Bowser, Jeffrey Bragg Jr., Landen Browder, Colten Buckner, Nicole Burlile, Benjamin Bush, Isaiah Carter, Madison Carter, Salik Chaudhry, Briya Cohen, Ella Cole, Lauren Crews, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jaaron Dean, Lauren Dixon, Jacob Dull, Mitchell Duncan, Gabrielle Ellis, Naiya Escalante, Francesca Esposito, Jonna Falkner, Madison Geier,

Tyus Gibbs, Cali Glover, Dillon Gross, Patricia Guldemond, Moussa Hamzi, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Martin Hern, Abigale Heyne, Jason Hochwalt, Katie Holmes, Reed Howell, Adam Jacobs, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Jailah Johnson, Cody Joynes, Jacob Kaska, Elaina Kennedy, Manuel Keomanila, Tae Keys, Molly Kuck, Noah Layton, Emily Ledbetter, John Lewis, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Ryan Logan, Brooke Long, Naima Mahamat Nour, Emmalee Marstellar,

Emma Mastroianni, Heather McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Travis Miller, Luke Mitchell, Cory Monroe, Eric Morris, Mohammad Murab, Rochelle Oliver, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Aivree Perry, Jayson Pimentel, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Samantha Ratliff, James Reid Jr., Christopher Reid, Shane Reynolds, Coriana Rice, Daniel Robinson, Kimberly Salgado, Ethan Schuh, Autumn Seitz, Ashlyn Sellars, Tyler Severance, Stephen Sipos, Bobby Smith Jr., Jacob Solorio, John Sorrells, Madison Steele, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Lauren Turner, Arianna Wade, Sydney Walko,

Kaitlin Ward, Nathan Webb, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Alexander Williams, Mya Williamson, Autumn Zalar, Kaylee Zwick, Taylor Zwiebel

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List – 4.0 GPA

Jordan Adkins, Salma Albezreh, Taylor Allen, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Jillian Burgmeier, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Alexis Crawford, Matthew Eifert, Madilynn Hager, Matthew Heeter, Makayla Kinley, Grace Marshall, Hunter Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain, Ella Neely, Alexa Nguyen, Jaina Scott, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, K-LA Spieles, Abigayle Townsend, Bryse Watkins, Ava Wertz, Kloey Wesco

Honor Roll – 3.0-3.99 GPA

Kaylynn Adkins, Sydney Aller, Evan Anderson, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Zachary Ballard, Kailey Boggs, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Chad Brown, Devon Brown, Matthew Brunsky, Nicole Brush, Connor Buchanan, Michael Burkholder, Briana Busic, Annie Chiles, Leilah Christner, Colin Cisne, Carson Clark, James Cline, Destiny Coleman, Zander Corvin, Jacob DaGiau, Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Ellyn Dukes, Bryce Echeman, Kaden Echeman, Celeste Farst, Antonio Fiori, Dominic Fiori, Mason Foust, Abigail Fox, Diana Galbraith, Aceves Garcia, Presley Garcia, Ian Gebhart, Reese Gingrich, Victoria Greaver, Zackary Grisez,

Vicky Guo, Mackynzie Hale, Quinton Hall, Tyler Harrison, Dylan Hartman, Thomas Hicks, Kyli Hildebrand, Kerri Hurd, Grady Ingersoll, Kylie Jackson, Makenna Johnson, Alexis King, Trinity Kirst, Arikka Knisely, Anthony Koewler, Renae Koewler, Grace Lairson, Natalie Lanier, Aniya Lee, Jordyn Lewis, Ayden Long, Evan Lozan, Trent Luken, Hannah Maness, Sarah Manning, Abby Marvin, Elizabeth Matheny, Shannon McClure, Yero McCutcheon, Cade McDonald, Nathaniel Mercier, Dylan Merema, Tyler Montague, Matthew Motter, Shiloh Neal, Garrett Pelfrey, Zachary Phillips, Miranda Pollitt, Anthony Puthoff, Caleb Rambo,

Beverly Ramey, Jenna Ray, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts, Tahber Rose, Elise Ruiz, Hannah Savard, Hannah Schuh, Maritza Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Michael Shively, Jacqueline Singer, Justin Skinner, Adeline Solomon, Jennie Spieles, Sean Stauffer, Shi’ann Storer, Drew Taylor, Emily Taylor, Paige Thomas, Courtney Thompson, Shayla Tran, Haley Trittschuh, Hannah Turner, Sofia Valdespino, Makenna Walters, Emma Warren, Kaylie Wieland, Avery Williams, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter, Tori-Ann Wood, Allison Zebney

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2016/10/web1_VB-1.jpg

Staff report

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie