Butler High School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Freshmen

Megan Allen, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Emily Clayton, Alyssa Conley, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Lane Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Elizabeth Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Kyle Massie, Matthew Mescher, Brianna Miller, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Jonathan Perez, Caitlin Plummer, Gracie Price, Lauren Pride, Bradley Seaver, Nicholas Smith, Mya Stammen, Miranda Tatom, Sydney Theobald, Matthew Verdes, Danielle Weber, Sydney Wiggins

Sophomores

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Joshua Crews, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Spencer Imwalle, Karli Kercher, Ethan Kohler, Michael Kreill, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Donald Long, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick III, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Sydney Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Collin Williams, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh

Juniors

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Kassidy Boyd, Alexis Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Riley Dunnaway, Clara Fiori, Andrew Gerken, Taylor Gingrich, Katie Henry, Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Joseph Jackson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Alexandra Kapis, Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Jacob Lee, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Jackson Mitchell, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Brendan Shanahan, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

Seniors

Nneamaka Anene, Hyacinth Back, Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Jacob Bowers, Noah Brackman, Spencer Brokaw, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Keith Debraux, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming, Kaleesha Foster, Allison Gabert, Jose Garcia Aceves, Taylor Gard, Jordan Green, Matthew Grossman, Victoria Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Jack Herbst, Molly Hetzer, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Atif Kaema, Joshua Kemper, Hannah Knight, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Carter Lee, Marcus Leonardi, Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Sean Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Hope Nishwitz, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Victoria Romano, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Dylan Sanchez, Olivia Schoenherr, Alexis Scowden, Raichel Sharp, Nathan Skinner, Ashton Smith, Hunter Stevens, Nathan Stogdill, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden, Sarah Swarts, Jordan Tompkins, Ryan Townsend, Sayeisha Villanueva, Brooklyn Warren, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Anna Westgerdes, Kinsey Younker Logan Younker, Robert Zebney

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Freshmen

Megan Armstrong, Matthew Beckstrom, Laura Begley, Trinity Berry, Brittany Blakely, Sean Blatterman, Aleah Carter, Logan Case, Gavin Casella, Alison Conigliaro, Katherine Crews, Michelle Doran, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Makya Hayes, Jaden Haywood, Jayla Hill, Emiley Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Madeline Key, Lauren Kilgore, Athena Knaup, Elizabeth Koerner, Marissa Krauss, Raquel Kreitzer, Jackson Losey, Nathan Martin, Azura McFadden, Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Owen Mowery, Hunter Pion, Joshua Potter, Quincy Rackley, Gwynne Rohde, Dalton Shepler, Daniel Shook, Nolan Simon, Sylvia Stalter, Caleb Stinson, Josie Stiver, Lauren Trentman, Leia Unger, Elijah Walters, Brayden Ward, Rodney Washburn, Emery Wyman, William Yeary

Sophomores

Isabella Appleman, Marissa Bass, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Ashley Brady, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Dillon Buchanan, Adam Burlile, Jessica Cassell, Lani Corder, Randall Cox, Stephanie Crider, Charles Dent, Mia DeVore, Reagan Dunnaway, Jasmine Eason, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Byron Greaser, Grant Grisez, Avery Gunderson, Emily Haaga, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Emily Jeffers, Marissa Jobe, Jordyn Jones, Dylan Kurzawa, Isaiah Lawrence, Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Kari Lewis, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Mason Motter, Taylor Newman, Braedon Norman, Maggie O’Brien, Alana Oakes, Casey Petrae, Alexander Plummer, Olivea Pottorf, Katelyn Ramont, Caitlyn Richards, Alexis Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Toby Romine, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Madelyn Scott, Abigail Serrer, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Hunter Spieles, Jack Strickland, Luke Townsend, Konner Vandervort, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright, Hailey Zeller

Juniors

Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Cassandra Black, Kennedy Brown, McKenna Bryant, Carly Burrell, Jacob DeMoss, Ethan Dill, Chance Fannin, Ross Fike, Samuel Fischer, Amanda French, Christopher Gibson, Jonathan Hansford, Rebecca Helke, Rodney Helman, Kodie Henderson, Daniel Hicks II, Nathaniel Hittner, Trent Howell, Jones Kanak, Courtney Kessler, Joshua Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Deandra Lee, Jamarr Lewis, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Candyce Moe, Emma Ney, Harrykumar Patel, Pooja Patel, Ronald Pietro, Ryan Ross, Jessica Sacks, Paul Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Hannah Shafer, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Sutton Skapik, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Julia Staub, Noah Thompson, Jordan Vanfossen, Madison Walko, Hannah Webb, Tommy Wiley Jr., Jabari Wortham

Seniors

Joshua Achs, Mia Alvarado, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Tyler Brannon, Anthony Condy, Chloe Cornelius, Zachary Crawford, Brooke Davis, Sophia Dent, Joshua Faulkner, Michael Flannery, Zoie Franklin, Jacob Glenn, Mikaela Gregory, Kierstyn Hale, Haley Hampton, Katherine Hausfeld, Mitchell Heeter, Evan Henning, Paola Hernandez-Semidey, Elissa Johnson, Erin Knight-Garren, Austin Ludlum, Emily Luken, Charity Makin, Alexis May, Alexis McClaskie, Lauren McDowell, Cassidy Morris, Vaibhav Patel, Natalie Pike, Chase Ramont, Jarod Reilly, Morgan Solomon, Eric Spieles, Lydia Stewart, Samuel Stewart, Dawson Vandervort, Katelyn Vanhoose, Mark Verdes, Rebecca Wehrkamp

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Kadelyn Atchison, Jacob Barnett, Emma Baxter, Marissa Bixler, Branden Bottorff, Emma Bowser, Mathieu Bruggeman, Ella Bruno, Clayton Burrows, Kayla Capparelli, Carly Cline, Ryan Davis, Macey Deck, Starr Dudas, Brent Forbes, Jacob Gleadell, Courtney Gonet, Karley Inscoe, Brystal Jones, Brooklynn Kerr, Dylan Lawson, Jestin Love, Charles Lynch, Brianne Lytle, Elijah Malcosky, Brendan ,McKenzie Kearsten Miller, Zachary Miller, Lane Moreland, Sabrina Muldoon, Abigail Nickels, Manav Patel, Zachary Payne, Kimberly Phillips, Thomas Poag, Bailey Postell, Isaiah Ray, Halanah Rehmert, Kylie Robinson, Eliott Rose, Dillon Scott, Daniel Smith, Kaden Smith, Nathan Smith, Kacey Spencer, Nathan Taesler, Dalton Teague, Gabrielle Thomas, Chase Turner, Cameron Tuttle, Alexandrya Udy, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Hannah Warner, Morgan Wesley, Amber White

Sophomores

Savannah Adams, Jackson Akers, Mark Armstrong, Kody Atkinson, Zachary Barth, Gideon Bettinger, Bailey Boardman, Charles Burns, Kamryn Collins, Brenden Conner, Lindsey Corn, Matthew Crawford, Ellana Davis, Hayden Davisson, Molly Deck, Noah Dodd, John Droesch, Savanna Dunlevy, Cheyenne Foor, Brooke Gomer, Layne Gustin, Connor Hanselman, Lily Henning, Haley Hutchison, Amanda Jackson, Jacob Jaros, Emily Kanak, Madison Kessler, Zachary Luttrell, Melody Makin, Seth Malcosky, Jackson Martin, Ryan Martin, Jordan Mastroianni, Savannah Mattice, Jillian McDowell, Dylan Mitman, Johnathan Moore, Nicholas Murphy, Taylor Norton, Alexis Paige, Christian Paige, Kayli Paugh, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Adam Pfeiffer, Tyra Pittman, Jacob Pruszynski, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice, Elizabeth Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Stuart Royer, Andrew Sacks, Aaron Seelbaugh, Alex Shade, Matthew Sharp, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Nicholas Strutton, Jazmine Truesdale, Johanna Velasco, Hunter Washburn, Zachary Waymire, Reagan Wilson, Lonzell Winn

Juniors

Clay Amos, Yonaton Andebrhan, Wyatt Anderson, Sydney Baker, Zachary Barker, Lucas Branscomb, Aubrey Bruggeman, Ryan Conley, Charles Ellington, Branden Fisher, Logan Flatt, Tyler Foote, Dolen Fults, Lane Garner, Anna Gregory, Muhammad Hassan, Brice Helman, Gabriela Hernandez-Semidey, Rachel Horn, Robertson Jimenez, Jalyn Love, Jansen Love, Troy Luken, Mia Martin, Jeremy Midlam, Anna Minier, Shianne Mong, Luke Neal, Tyler Neth, Hunter O’Cull, Emily Payton, Ryan Qvick, Daniel Reid, Jessie Stevens, Madeline Storost, Keith Tanner III, Alyssa Ware

Seniors

Henry Barwick, Devon Bean, Haileigh Bowman, Jarret Brenner, Jordan Bryant, Theresa Burton, Tabitha Caulfield, Abigail Donaldson, Cameron Dull, Terrance Engle, Bryce Frogge, Kayli Gunckel, Scott Hall, Jacob Hardy, Nicholas Hedleston, Tyler Hoops, Michael Hughes, Miles Joiner, Quinlan Knaup, Nicholas Luttrell, Bryson Mann, Myka Marlowe, Devlin McKenzie, Kenny Messenger, Noah Mitchell, Andrew Nelson, Sarah Perez Rodriguez , Brittney Petrosky, Claudia Pinson, Tatum Ruiz, Michael Russell, Kloe Sharp, Alicia Smith, Matthew Smith, Austin Sorrell, Chase Truran, Joshua Vance, Darien Vandervort, Hannah Walker, Benjamin Wall, Cameron Wilson, Peyton Wyman

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Seth Allen, Jonathan Begley, Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Taylor Cox, Hunter Dice, Alexis Dingle, Alaina Dull, Brianna Fourman, Alyssa Harris, Emily Higgins, Kelsi Hoops, Jacob Huddleson, Abbey Landis, Alexander Lewis, Georgia MacDonald, Michael Nelson, Jessica Olson, Megan Phipps, Olivia Reed, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Ashley Welch

Seniors

Chantel Bester, Isabella Bettinger, Austen Brush, Deanna Cohen, Rachel Coleman, Colin Cornelius, Spencer Dukes, Nathan Jacobs, Maggie Lane, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Madison Powers, Tyler Schmitz, Dylan Thompson, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters, Brandon Warner, Shelly Wilt

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:22 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie