St. Christopher School Honor Roll – Third Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll for the third trimester of the 2016-17 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Owen Adkins, Alexander Brown, Noah Brush, Lily Daniszewski, AnnaMarie Honious, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Eve Palmer, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel, Sydney Ramsey, Natalie Schoenherr, Grace Schneider

A Honor Roll

Abigail Aslinger, Kaylyn Crouse, Morgan Druck, Anna Hale, Kyla Jessup, Luke Larreategui, Anya Lucas, Hannah Machuca, Emily Wissman

B Honor Roll

Alaina Baker, Jack Cress, Jackson Frasure, Ty Gallegos, Jacob Keller, Matthew Kemper, Zachariah Quenguan, Aden Snyder

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Nicholas Barber, Sophia Castellano, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patrick Gonter-Dray, William Kandel, Adam Kutter, Scarlett Mattice, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Samantha Prikkel, Alexis Reid, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass, Kailey Smith

A Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Connor Flannagan, Grace Martin, Chloe Steiner, Alaina Woellert

B Honor Roll

Kailee Brooks, Sam Brown, Josh Cross, Lucy Demmy, Colin Gunderson, Raven Haas, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Andrew Hensley, Meghan Jette, Benjamin Jones, Jillian Magato, Jillian Myers, Jonathan Peltier, Trevor Seitz, Maddox Simmons, Mallory Sowders, Alexandria Sowers, Elliana Trimbach, Shannon Wolfe

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Jack Downing, Caitlyn McCready, Ella Peck, George Schroerluke, Lily Warren, Eva Wissman

A Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Katie Bonifas, Kate Machuca, Sarah Menker, Alyson Wade, Kacy Walsh,

Nathan Zins, Campbell Zwierzchowski

B Honor Roll

Ty Flannagan, Aydan Glaser, Dillon Gross, Stella Haws, Elizabeth Kueterman, Dylan Lake, Kristoff Manni, Lydia Martin, Lauren Stueve, Ian Titus, Alexander Trimble, Jayde Wheeler, Hannah Witman

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Jonathan Barber, Allison Bertke, Natalie Boll, Katherine Fischer, Claire Leingang, McKenzie Reid, Natalie Rossy, Rylee Smith

A Honor Roll

Mia Brown, Michael Budich, Anna Hieatt, Mikayla Jette, Andrew Kutter, Emma Tucker

B Honor Roll

Annaliese Brockman, Logan Brown, Max Cross, Logan Downey, Logan Druck, Madeline Frasure, Seth Gallup, Elijah Galyon, Haleigh Gross, Alexander Liptak, Benjamin Mathile, Ava Mendenhall, Lauren Sass, Olivia Starnes, McKenna Taylor, Jacob Wheeler

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Peyton Burrows, Julia DiLoreto, Morgan Downey, Jack Huffman, Erin McGraw, Madelyn Myers, Julia Nemeth, Connor Prikkel, Aubrey Trimbach, Ella Waldspurger

A Honor Roll

Sarah Arnett, Staci Greene, Sean Menker, Zachary Schneider

B Honor Roll

Nicholas Bridgett, Jordan Bruggeman, Joseph Castellano, Philip Chagoyan, Logan Curtis, Lynx Farst, Agnes Guiselin, Conor Hartley, Sophia Haws, Lily Holliman, Sydney Jackson, Roseanne Kemper, Brianne Lytle, Nicholas Machuca, Mallory McGraw, Andrew Murray, Elizabeth Murray, Kyle Peters, Samantha Petroski, Joshua Schneider, Joel Seitz, Dylan Snyder, Jacob Staub, Dillon Witman

Staff report

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie