Butler High School Honor Roll – Fourth Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA – The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

4.0 & above GPA

Freshmen

Alexis Alcorn, Ashley Brady, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Dayna Garbutt, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Spencer Imwalle, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Drake Midlam, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, David Quick, Blake Ross, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Jack Strickland, Grace Swarts, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Collin Williams, Breanna Wright

Sophomores

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Joshua Cope, Lauren Davis, Clara Fiori, Taylor Gingrich, Sarah Hickle, Daeshawna Howard, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Lindsey Kessler, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Nolan Shelton, Sally Slaton, Julia Staub, Victoria Theobald, Noah Thompson, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Riley Weber, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

Juniors

Mia Alvarado, Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Cassidy Bledsoe, Vada Bowen, Noah Brackman, Spencer Brokaw, Emma Bryant, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Chloe Cornelius, Elaine Dean, Sophia Dent, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Jack Herbst, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Kathryn Link, Thomas Mace, Madison Matthew,

Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Dylan Sanchez, Olivia Schoenherr, Alexis Scowden, Ashton Smith, Eric Spieles, Lydia Stewart, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden, Jordan Tompkins, Ryan Townsend, Madison Trevino, Dawson Vandervort, Antonio Vo, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Robert Zebney

Seniors

Noah Ballard, Hope Barlow, Ian Barrett, Tyler Blazynek, Kalee Bostick, Akilah Briscoe, Kamilah Briscoe, Adam Brown, Lydia Brush, Lora Burris, Lauren Chaney, Riley Clark, Shelby Cole, Caleb Colon, Thomas Cope, Kaitlyn Craig, Chandler Craine, Brandon Critz, Shelby Crumpler, Kevin Doench, Abby Edwards, Andrew Eifert, Vincent Fiori, Carly Gerogosian, Gannon Godsey, Abigail Grooms, Kathryn Gruber, Leigh Harden, Reilly Harrington, Ryan Heitkamp, Katheryn Hickle, Emily Hoagland, Savannah Hoke, Taylor Imwalle, Trey Jackson, Matthew Korthauer, Corina Kreill, Gabrielle Kreitzer, Nancy Large, Edward Lauterbach,

Kristen Lawrence, Adriana Leiter, Dustin Lewis, Claire Long, Brendan Matteoli, Ciara Mergler, Allison Miller, Stephanie Mitrousis, Katy Moses, Shelby Moses, Daniel O’Leary, Denish Patel, Shivam Patel, Simran Patel, Samantha Peters, Emily Plassenthal, Ryann Pope, Alec Reynolds, Dominique Rohde, Madison Scherer, Abigail Scorsone, Madeline Serrer, Alexander Shook, Erik Smith, Jack Spoltman, Erin Tepe, Abagail Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Nathan Weber, Christopher Weiss, Michael Wenning, Austin Whisman, Sydney Wilson, Jordan Wright

3.5 – 3.99 GPA

Freshmen

Isabella Appleman, Gideon Bettinger, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Adam Burlile, Drew Chuvalas, Brenden Conner, Lani Corder, Charles Dent, Mia DeVore, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Skylar Fleming, Tyree Fletcher, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Grant Grisez, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa, Caroline Leiter, Anabella Lennartz, Kari Lewis, Brayden Merema, Madelynn Mitchell,

Mason Motter, Maggie O’Brien, Casey Petrae, Tyra Pittman, Katelyn Ramont, Alexis Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Sydney Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Luke Townsend, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Natalie Walker, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Morgan Wright, Alex Yeoh

Sophomores

Emily Allen, Sydney Baker, Cassandra Black, Kassidy Boyd, Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Taylor Cox, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Chance Fannin, Cierra Farst, Ross Fike, Samuel Fischer, Brianna Fourman, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Alyssa Harris, Rebecca Helke, Rodney Helman, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Emily Higgins, Nathaniel Hittner, Rachel Horn, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson,

Parker Jensen, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Joshua Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Abbey Landis, Alexander Lewis, Chloe Marstellar, Jackson Mitchell, Candyce Moe, Emma Ney, Jessica Olson, Pooja Patel, Jessica Sacks, Brendan Shanahan, Leland Skapik, Sutton Skapik, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Madison Walko, Hannah Webb, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Jabari Wortham

Juniors

Nneamaka Anene, Hannah Bragg, Tyler Brannon, Madeline Chuvalas, Anthony Condy, Zachary Crawford, Brooke Davis, Vynesa Evanson, Michael Flannery, Kaleesha Foster, Alexandria Fowler, Zoie Franklin, Jose Garcia Aceves, Taylor Gard, Jordan Green, Victoria Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Haley Hampton, Katherine Hausfeld, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Molly Hetzer, Elissa Johnson, Joshua Kemper, Hannah Knight,

Erin Knight-Garren, Marcus Leonardi, Charles Lojo, Emily Luken, Nicholas Luttrell, Sean Luttrell, Charity Makin, Bryson Mann, Alexis May, Alexis McClaskie, Hope Nishwitz, Vaibhav Patel, Brittney Petrosky, Natalie Pike, Victoria Romano, Kloe Sharp, Raichel Sharp, Nathan Skinner, Morgan Solomon, Hunter Stevens, Nathan Stogdill, Sarah Swarts, Isabel Valdespino, Katelyn Vanhoose, Mark Verdes, Brooklyn Warren, Anna Westgerdes, Logan Younker

Seniors

Daveed Abrams, John Anderson, Zachary Burgmeier, Melissa Deck, Wesley Finley, Dalton Gaskins, Sierra Hageman, Julia Helke, Zackary Huddleson, Hanna Hurtig, Morgan Jackson, Steven King, Justine Liptak, Rachael McCray, Dakota Nelson, Gabryelle Nutt, Briana Paige, Mckinley Palmer, Samuel Penewit, Rachel Roberts, Carson Schumann, Timothy Smith, Savannah Stanaford, Lauren Verdes, Shontrell Webb

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Freshmen

Jackson Akers, Mark Armstrong, Marissa Bass, Bailey Boardman, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Charles Burns, Jessica Cassell, Jesse Chamberlain, Kamryn Collins, Randall Cox, Nicholas Coyle, Matthew Crawford, Stephanie Crider, Ellana Davis, Hayden Davisson, Molly Deck, Savanna Dunlevy, Bailey Galbraith, Brooke Gomer, Bryon Greaser, Austin Harris, Connor Hendricks, Lily Henning, Benjamin Howard, Jacob Jaros, Emily Jeffers, Bryant Johnson Jr., Jordyn Jones, Madison Kessler, Isaiah Lawrence, Donald Long, Zachary Luttrell,

Ryan Mace, Seth Malcosky, Jackson Martin, Ryan Martin, Savannah Mattice, Christopher Mitrousis, Johnathan Moore, Taylor Newman, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Alana Oakes, Alexis Paige, Christian Paige, Kayli Paugh, Valencia Perez, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Olivea Pottorf, Jacob Pruszynski, Noah Rambo, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice, Caitlyn Richards, Stuart Royer, Andrew Sacks, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Hunter Spieles, Jacob Straley, Cody Trimbach, Hunter Washburn, Reagan Wilson, Lonzell Winn, Hailey Zeller

Sophomores

Clay Amos, Yonaton Andebrhan, Elissa Andersen, Zachary Barker, Francis Bautista, Lucas Branscomb, Kennedy Brown, Lauren Cole, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Ryan Conley, Ethan Dill, Charles Ellington, Branden Fisher, Kyle Gray, Anna Gregory, Brice Helman, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Kelsi Hoops, Jaocb Huddleson, Francisco Jimenez Robertson, Willow Knight, Cameron Krull, Jacob Lee, Jamarr Lewis,

Jalyn Love, Troy Luken, Georgia MacDonald, Carima Marble, Stephanie Marcum, Natalie Maurer, Anna Minier, Shianne Mong, Harrykumar Patel, Megan Phipps, Noel Price, Rebecca Pruszynski, Ryan Qvick, Daniel Reid, Logan Schneider, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Preston Tofstad, Ana Valdespino, Jordan Vanfossen, Alyssa Ware, Timothy Wiley Jr.

Juniors

Joshua Achs, Hyacinth Back, Devon Bean, Matthew Berry, Haileigh Bowman, Brandon Boyd, Molly Brunsky, Theresa Burton, Tabitha Caulfield, Jenna Collins, Keith Debraux, Kayla Duff, Cameron Dull, Joshua Faulkner, Allison Gabert, Karli Gibson, Mitchell Heeter, Miles Joiner, Marsundra Lewis, Austin Ludlum, Myka Marlowe, Lauren McDowell, Kenny Messenger, Sarah Perez Rodriguez, Claudia Pinson, Chase Ramont, Johnathan Rhoades, Ryley Robbins, Tatum Ruiz, Alicia Smith, Austin Sorrell, Samuel Stewart, Tyler Thompson, Sayeisha Villanueva, Hannah Walker

Seniors

Kylie Alcorn, Taylor Brady, Trey Brown, Ryan Burton, Mya Chamberlain, Susanne Cristo, Joseph Depoy, Austin Edington-Moore, Kayela Frantz, Mitch Gremling, Ian Grove, Ricky Huddleston, Jacqueline Hunter, Robyn Johnson, Daniel Kennedy, Erin Kroeker, Nathanael Looper, Kathryn Lynch, Kali Macklin, Logan Manns, Holly Marshall, Dylan Martin, Nicholas Martin, Lauren Masonbrink, Tara McGhee, Jeffrey Parks, Sona Pithadia, Jacob Reames, Bri’Asia Reid, Austin Schmitt, Bradley Seitz, Paige Shafer, Kyle Sharp, Holly Simones, Tori Spencer, Richard Sutter III, Andrew Tipton, Alison Tucker, Darren Uzzel

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors

Lyndsey Arden, Kyle Armstrong, Isabella Bettinger, Brynna Brown, Kacy Carter, Deanna Cohen, Colin Cornelius, Tabitha Dispennette, Abigail Donaldson, Spencer Dukes, Timothy Evans

Maggie Lane, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Tyler Schmitz, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters, Brandon Warner, Shelly Wilt

Seniors

Tyler Brown, Alicia Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Walker James, Christian Parker, Shad Ream, Matthew Seebach, Juliana Stafford, Monica Washburn

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2016/06/web1_VB-2.jpg

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.