Morton Middle School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Morton Middle School Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Megan Allen, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Cierra Christner, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Amanda Olson, Gracie Price, Bradley Seaver, Nolan Simon, Mya Stammen, Sydney Theobald, Sydney Wiggins

Honor Roll

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Jacob Barnett, Emma Baxter, Matthew Beckstrom, Laura Begley, Trinity Berry, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Sean Blatterman, Emma Bowser, Clayton Burrows, Gavin Casella, Gabrielle Christner, Colton Clay, Emily Clayton, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Alyssa Conley, Sara Cook, Ryan Davis, Makenzie Detrick, Michelle Doran, Emily Gabert, Abigail Gilmer, Adam Gunckel, Keegan Hadder, Jaden Haywood, Katrina Herzog, Jayla Hill, Tamaria Hobson, Elizabeth Huddleson, Karley Inscoe, Gabriel Ison, Tyler Jackson, Lane Karrick, Tanner Karrick,

Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Athena Knaup, Elizabeth Koerner, Marissa Krauss, Raquel Kreitzer, Jackson Losey, Nathan Martin, Allie Marvin, Kyle Massie, Azura McFadden, Brendan McKenzie, Sara Miles, Brianna Miller, Kearsten Miller, Zachary Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Andrew Moton, Bridget O’Brien, Manav Patel, Jonathan Perez, Hunter Pion, Caitlin Plummer, Lauren Pride, Allexus Rachelson, Quincy Rackley, Ashton Ramey, Isaiah Ray, Zachary Richmond, Kylie Robinson, Gwynne Rohde, Dillon Scott, Sarah Shafer,

Dalton Shepler, Daniel Shook, Alyssa Smith, Demetrius Smith, Nicholas Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Josie Stiver, Miranda Tatom, Gabrielle Thomas, Lauren Trentman, Cameron Tuttle, Alexandrya Udy, Leia Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Elijah Walters, Rodney Washburn, Danielle Weber, Morgan Wesley, Amber White

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Salma Albezreh, Taylor Allen, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Jake Brokaw, Connor Buchanan, Jillian Burgmeier, Michael Burkholder, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Jacob DaGiau, Kaden Echeman, Matthew Eifert, Antonio Fiori, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Matthew Heeter, Makayla Kinley, Arikka Knisely, Grace Lairson, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Grace Marshall, Hunter Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain, Dylan Merema, Ella Neely, Alexa Nguyen, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, K-LA Spieles, Hannah Sprinkle, Abigayle Townsend, Makenna Walters, Ava Wertz, Allison Zebney

Honor Roll

Kaylynn Adkins, Sydney Aller, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Zachary Ballard, Kailey Boggs, Riley Brady, Isabella Bratton, Devon Brown, Matthew Brunsky, Nicole Brush, Briana Busic, Leilah Christner, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Savannah Cline, Zander Corvin, Chelsey DeVore, Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Myles Dorsey, Ellyn Dukes, Bryce Echeman, Celeste Farst, Dominic Fiori, Mason Foust, Abigail Fox, Diana Galbraith, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Presley Garcia, Reese Gingrich, Zackary Grisez, Vicky Guo, Tyler Harrison, Dylan Hartman, Cecilio Herrera Arevalos, Kerri Hurd,

Grady Ingersoll, Alexis King, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Ayden Long, Molly Luken, Trent Luken, Sarah Manning, Michael Mannix, Myah Marlow, Ravyn Martinez, Abby Marvin, Elizabeth Matheny, Shannon McClure, Yero McCutcheon, Cade McDonald, Tyler Montague, Matthew Motter, Kylee Ogletree, Brijesh Patel, Caleb Rambo, Rachel Redmond, Kyliegh Roberts, Kallie Rose, Hannah Schuh, Jaina Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Michael Shively, Jacqueline Singer, Justin Skinner, Adeline Solomon, Jennie Spieles, Shi’ann Storer, Jacob Strader, Emma Sutter, Drew Taylor, Emily Taylor,

Cheyanne Teague, Kayeleigh Terry, Paige Thomas, Courtney Thompson, Shayla Tran, Haley Trittschuh, Hannah Turner, Sofia Valdespino, Emma Warren, Bryse Watkins, Heaven Watkins, Kaitlyn Wells, Kloey Wesco, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter, Tori-Ann Wood

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Leah Begley, Colin Boyer, Taryn Butler, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Olivia Follick, Ryan Gibson, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Anne Kragick, Eric Morris, Abby Plsek, Alan Saucer, Madison Schneider, Kali Snyder, Evangeline Stalter, Connor Stevens, Riley Truesdale, Phoebe Warren, Jack Williams

Honor Roll

Jacob Adkins, Robi Ann Adkins, Ella Amos, Sky Asbury, Nathan Bain, Jackson Baker, Chloe Barnett, Alexis Bartlett, Natalie Bates, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Brooklyn Belton, Emmalynne Benton, Breiann Bergman, Brayton Bishop, Zachary Bowser, Adam Brush, Colten Buckner, Nicole Burlile, Benjamin Bush, Madison Carter, Salik Chaudhry, Ella Cole, Madison Cope, Daniel Cox, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jaaron Dean, Lauren Dixon, Jacob Dull, Mitchell Duncan, Naiya Escalante, Francesca Esposito, Jonna Falkner, Jacob Fenton, Madison Foor, Kyle Fullam, Madison Geier,

Tyus Gibbs, Cali Glover, Patricia Guldemond, Izabella Hagerty, Moussa Hamzi, Aidan Hargett, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Martin Hern, Abigale Heyne, Katie Holmes, Reed Howell, Jayda Jackson, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Jailah Johnson, Joshua Johnston, Cody Joynes, Jacob Kaska, Elaina Kennedy, Kelly Lawrence, Noah Layton, Emily Ledbetter, Logan Lee, Allyson Lehman, John Lewis, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Brooke Long, Jacob Louderback, Naima Mahamat Nour,

Emmalee Marstellar, Logan Mason, Emma Mastroianni, Heather McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Macy Miller, Luke Mitchell, Mohammad Murab, Evan Neely, Rochelle Oliver, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Maryana Perez, Aivree Perry, Jayson Nathaniel Pimentel, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Lauren Randolph, Samantha Ratliff, James Reid Jr, Christopher Reid, Kimberly Salgado, Ethan Schuh, Lilian Seldon, Ashlyn Sellars, Tyler Severance, Chelsey Shade, Stephen Sipos, Olivia Sowers, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh, Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Lauren Turner,

Reuben Joseph Velasco, Arianna Wade, Sydney Walko, Kaitlin Ward, Nathan Webb, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Alexander Williams, Mya Williamson, Kaylee Zwick

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2016/03/web1_VB-2.jpg

Staff report

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie