Butler High School Honor Roll – Third Quarter


VBCSD report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll for the third quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Seniors

Noah Ballard, Hope Barlow, Ian Barrett, Tyler Blazynek, Kalee Bostick, Akilah Briscoe, Kamilah Briscoe, Adam Brown, Lydia Brush, Lora Burris, Riley Clark, Shelby Cole, Caleb Colon, Thomas Cope, Kaitlyn Craig, Chandler Craine, Brandon Critz, Shelby Crumpler, Melissa Deck, Kevin Doench, Abby Edwards, Andrew Eifert, Vincent Fiori, Dalton Gaskins, Carly Gerogosian, Gannon Godsey, Abigail Grooms, Kathryn Gruber, Leigh Harden, Reilly Harrington, Ryan Heitkamp, Katheryn Hickle, Emily Hoagland, Savannah Hoke, Taylor Imwalle, Morgan Jackson, Trey Jackson, Matthew Korthauer,

Corina Kreill, Nancy Large, Edward Lauterbach, Kristen Lawrence, Adriana Leiter, Dustin Lewis, Claire Long, Brendan Matteoli, Ciara Mergler, Allison Miller, Stephanie Mitrousis, Katy Moses, Shelby Moses, Gabryelle Nutt, Daniel O’Leary, Denish Patel, Shivam Patel, Simran Patel, Samantha Peters, Alec Reynolds, Dominique Rohde, Madison Scherer, Abigail Scorsone, Madeline Serrer, Alexander Shook, Erik Smith, Timothy Smith, Jack Spoltman, Erin Tepe, Abagail Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Nathan Weber, Michael Wenning, Austin Whisman, Sydney Wilson, Jordan Wright

Juniors

Nneamaka Anene, Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Cassidy Bledsoe, Noah Brackman, Spencer Brokaw, Emma Bryant, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Chloe Cornelius, Elaine Dean, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming, Taylor Gard, Jordan Green, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Molly Hetzer, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Hannah Knight, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Sean Luttrell, Madison Matthew, Hunter McCracken,

Rachael Mercier, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Dylan Sanchez, Olivia Schoenherr, Alexis Scowden, Nathan Skinner, Ashton Smith, Eric Spieles, Lydia Stewart, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden, Jordan Tompkins, Ryan Townsend, Dawson Vandervort, Antonio Vo, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Logan Younker, Robert Zebney

Sophomores

Troy Abele, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Joshua Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Christopher Gibson, Taylor Gingrich, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Blaine Payton, Brendan Shanahan, Sally Slaton, Julia Staub, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

Freshmen

Alexis Alcorn, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Nikita Brown, Dillon Buchanan, Alexandra Budich, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Austin Greaser, Grant Grisez, Avery Gunderson, Morgan Hartman, Abby Hern, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Grace Swarts, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Ryan Wertz , Collin Williams, Breanna Wright

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Seniors

Daveed Abrams, John Anderson, Trey Brown, Zachary Burgmeier, Lauren Chaney, Kayela Frantz, Mitch Gremling, Zackary Huddleson, Alexus Joiner, Daniel Kennedy, Steven King, Gabrielle Kreitzer, Kali Macklin, Dylan Martin, Lauren Masonbrink, Briana Paige, Jeffrey Parks, Samuel Penewit, Sona Pithadia, Emily Plassenthal, Ryann Pope, Rachel Roberts, Carson Schumann, Andrew Sipos, Savannah Stanaford, Christopher Weiss

Juniors

Mia Alvarado, Henry Barwick, Alexandria Bohannon, Vada Bowen, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Tyler Brannon, Alexus Bumgardner, Tabitha Caulfield, Madeline Chuvalas, Anthony Condy, Zachary Crawford, Brooke Davis, Sophia Dent, Cameron Dull, Vynesa Evanson, Joshua Faulkner, Michael Flannery, Kaleesha Foster, Allison Gabert, Jose Garcia Aceves, Karli Gibson, Victoria Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Haley Hampton, Katherine Hausfeld, Mitchell Heeter, Jack Herbst,

Elissa Johnson, Miles Joiner, Joshua Kemper, Erin Knight-Garren, Marcus Leonardi, Thomas Mace, Bryson Mann, Alexis Ma, Alexis McClaskie, Matthew Micklos, Hope Nishwitz, Vaibhav Patel, Natalie Pike, Keonni Rakestraw, Ryley Robbins, Hunter Stevens, Nathan Stogdill, Sarah Swarts, Madison Trevino, Mark Verdes, Brooklyn Warren

Sophomores

Lyndsey Achs, Emily Allen, Trevor Back, Sydney Baker, Zachary Barker, Cassandra Black, Kassidy Boyd, Kennedy Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter, Taylor Cox, Mackenzie Duncan, Cierra Farst, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Samuel Fischer, Brianna Fourman, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Alyssa Harris, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Sarah Hickle, Emily Higgins, Daeshawna Howard, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson,

Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Joshua Kessler, Lindsey Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Abbey Landis, Jacob Lee, Alexander Lewis, Stephanie Marcum, Jackson Mitchell, Candyce Moe, Emma Ney, Jessica Olson, Pooja Patel, Emily Payton, Noell Price, Rebecca Pruszynski, Jessica Sacks, Hannah Shafer, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Sutton Skapik, Noah Thompson, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Dave Verano, Madison Walko, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz

Freshmen

Isabella Appleman, Gideon Bettinger, Ashley Brady, Kylah Branscomb, Sydnee Brush, Alyssa Burley, Adam Burlile, Lani Corder, Charles Dent, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Skylar Fleming, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Cora Grant, Bryon Greaser, Cooper Harestad, Ashley Hess, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa, Anabella Lennartz, Drake Midlam, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Braedon Norman,

Maggie O’Brien, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Casey Petrae, David Quick III, Noah Rambo, Katelyn Ramont, Alexis Roberts, Toby Romine, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Serrer, Alissa Spieles, Jack Strickland, Sydney Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Luke Townsend, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Allison Wheeler, Lonzell Winn, Alex Yeoh

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Seniors

Kylie Alcorn, Tyler Anderson, Christopher Bottorff, Taylor Brady, Mya Chamberlain, Susanne Cristo, Justin Dehart, Austin Edington-Moore, Wesley Finley, Garrett Fleming, Matthew Francis, Jayme Golding, Ian Grove, Sierra Hageman, Julia Helke, Ricky Huddleston, Jacqueline Hunter, Hanna Hurtig, Robyn Johnson, Erin Kroeker, Bradley Lee, Justine Liptak,

Kathryn Lynch, Logan Manns, Holly Marshall, Nicholas Martin, Rachael McCray, Tara McGhee, Cal Miller, Joshua Murray, Dakota Nelson, Brooke Orner, Mckinley Palmer, Meghan Quick, Brandon Qvick, Jacob Reames, Kameron Rose, Jordan Ross, Austin Schmitt, Bradley Seitz, Paige Shafer, Holly Simones, Tori Spencer, Richard Sutter III, Andrew Tipton, Alison Tucker, Darren Uzzel, Lauren Verdes, Shontrell Webb

Juniors

Joshua Achs, Hyacinth Back, Haileigh Bowman, Molly Brunsky, Jenna Collins, Keith Debraux, Terrance Engle, Zoie Franklin, Evan Henning, Kaylie Jarvis, Brooklynn Kesting, Quinlan Knaup, Emily Luken, Nicholas Luttrell, Charity Makin, Myka Marlowe, Lauren McDowell, Kenny Messenger, Brittney Petrosky, Claudia Pinson, Chase Ramont, Johnathan Rhoades, Victoria Romano, Tatum Ruiz, Michael Russell, Kloe Sharp, Raichel Sharp, Alicia Smith, Matthew Smith, Samuel Stewart, Samantha Studebaker, Tyler Thompson, Katelyn Vanhoose, Hannah Walker, Anna Westgerdes, Cameron Wilson

Sophomores

Elissa Andersen, Francis Bautista, Lucas Branscomb, Carly Burrell, Lauren Cole, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Ryan Conley, Ethan Dill, Alexis Dingle, Charles Ellington, Chance Fannin, Branden Fisher, Kyle Gray, Jonathan Hansford, Rebecca Helke, Brice Helman, Rodney Helman, Nathaniel Hittner, Kelsi Hoops, Rachel Horn, Jaocb Huddleson, Dalton James, Cody Jenkins, Francisco Jimenez Robertson, Courtney Kessler, Willow Knight, Zachary Landis, Deandra Lee,

Jamarr Lewis, Sabrina Lipscomb, Jalyn Love, Georgia MacDonald, Carima Marble, Chloe Marstellar, Natalie Maurer, Jeremy Midlam, Anna Minier, Harrykumar Patel, Ryan Qvick, Daniel Reid, Paul Sacks, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Jordan Steinke, Madeline Storost, Jarod Szloh, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Ana Valdespino, Jordan Vanfossen, Alyssa Ware, Timothy Wiley Jr., Jabari Wortham

Freshmen

Mark Armstrong, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Jesse Chamberlain, Drew Chuvalas, Randall Cox, Nicholas Coyle, Stephanie Crider, Ellana Davis, Molly Deck, Mia DeVore, Savanna Dunlevy, Caleigh Fullam, Bailey Galbraith, Brooke Gomer, Connor Hanselman, Connor Hendricks, Lily Henning, Jacob Jaros, Emily Jeffers, Bryant Johnson Jr., Isaiah Lawrence, Caroline Leiter, Kari Lewis, Donald Long, Ryan Mace, Jackson Martin, Brayden Merema, Johnathan Moore,

Mason Motter, Nicholas Murphy, Taylor Newman, Taylor Norton, Alana Oakes, Tyra Pittman, Olivea Pottorf, Jacob Pruszynski, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Stuart Royer, Aaron Seelbaugh, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Logan Smuzok, Hunter Spieles, Bailey Suddeth, Konner Vandervort, Hunter Washburn, Zachary Waymire, Reagan Wilson, Morgan Wright, Hailey Zeller

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2016/03/web1_VB.jpg

VBCSD report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am
Updated: 9:41 am. |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie