St. Christopher Honor Roll – Second trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll for the second trimester of the 2015-16 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Noah Brush, Lily Daniszewski, AnnaMarie Honious, Luke Larreategui, Elise Leingang, Dominic Neilson, Sydney Ramsey, Natalie Schoenherr, Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Owen Adkins, Alexander Brown, Kaylyn Crouse, Anna Hale, Jacob Keller, Anya Lucas, Eve Palmer, Ava Peck, Kira Prikkel, Grace Schneider

B Honor Roll

Abigail Aslinger, Jack Cress, Morgan Druck, Keegan Fowler, Ty Gallegos, Gage Glaser, Kyla Jessup, Matthew Kemper, Hannah Machuca, Zachariah Quenguan, Aden Snyder,

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Nicholas Barber, Sophia Castellano, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Connor Flannagan, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Colin Gunderson, Meghan Jette, William Kandel, Adam Kutter, Grace Martin, Scarlett Mattice, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Jonathan Peltier, Alexis Reid, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass, Kailey Smith, Mallory Sowders

A Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Jillian Magato, Samantha Prikkel, Trevor Seitz, Chloe Steiner

B Honor Roll

Kailee Brooks, Sam Brown, Josh Cross, Lucy Demmy, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Jillian Myers, Alexandria Sowers, Elliana Trimbach, Alaina Woellert, Shannon Wolfe

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Katherine Bonifas, Jack Downing, Caitlyn McCready, George Schroerluke, Alyson Wade, Kacy Walsh, Lily Warren, Eva Wissman

A Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Ella Peck, Kate Machuca, Kristof Manni, Ian Titus, Nathan Zins

B Honor Roll

Ty Flannagan, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Dillon Gross, Gage Harestad, Stella Haws, Elizabeth Kueterman, Lydia Martin, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Alexander Trimble, Jayde Wheeler, Hannah Witman, Campbell Zwierzchowski

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Natalie Boll, Katherine Fischer, Claire Leingang, McKenzie Reid, Natalie Rossy, Rylee Smith

A Honor Roll

Jonathan Barber, Allison Bertke, Annaliese Brockman, Mia Brown, Michael Budich, Logan Druck, Anna Hieatt, Andrew Kutter, Emma Tucker

B Honor Roll

Logan Brown, Max Cross, Logan Downey, Madeline Frasure, Seth Gallup, Elijah Galyon, Haleigh Gross, Mikayla Jette, Alexander Liptak, Benjamin Mathile, Ava Mendenhall, Ian Petroski, Lauren Sass, Olivia Starnes, McKenna Taylor, Jacob Wheeler

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Peyton Burrows, Jack Huffman, Erin McGraw

A Honor Roll

Sarah Arnett, Julia DiLoreto, Morgan Downey, Sean Menker, Madelyn Myers, Connor Prikkel, Aubrey Trimbach, Ella Waldspurger

B Honor Roll

Nicholas Bridgett, Jordan Bruggeman, Joseph Castellano, Lynx Farst, Staci Greene, Agnes Guiselin, Conor Hartley, Sophia Haws, Lily Holliman, Sydney Jackson, Roseanne Kemper, Brianne Lytle, Nicholas Machuca, Braxton Mailo, Mallory McGraw, Logan Miller, Andrew Murray, Elizabeth Murray, Julia Nemeth, Kyle Peters, Samantha Petroski, Joshua Schneider, Zachary Schneider, Joel Seitz, Dylan Snyder, Jacob Staub, Dillon Witman

Staff report

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.

Reach St. Christopher School at 898-5104.