Butler High School Honor Roll – Second Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Seniors

Noah Ballard, Hope Barlow, Ian Barrett, Tyler Blazynek, Kalee Bostick, Akilah Briscoe, Kamilah Briscoe, Adam Brown, Lora Burris, Riley Clark, Shelby Cole, Caleb Colon, Thomas Cope, Chandler Craine, Brandon Critz, Melissa Deck, Kevin Doench, Abby Edwards, Andrew Eifert, Vincent Fiori, Dalton Gaskins, Carly Gerogosian, Gannon Godsey, Abigail Grooms, Kathryn Gruber, Leigh Harden, Reilly Harrington, Ryan Heitkamp, Katheryn Hickle, Emily Hoagland, Savannah Hoke, Taylor Imwalle, Trey Jackson, Steven King, Matthew Korthauer, Corina Kreill, Nancy Large, Edward Lauterbach,

Kristen Lawrence, Adriana Leiter, Dustin Lewis, Claire Long, Brendan Matteoli, Allison Miller, Stephanie Mitrousis, Katy Moses, Shelby Moses, Gabryelle Nutt, Daniel O’Leary, Denish Patel, Shivam Patel, Simran Patel, Samantha Peters, Sona Pithadia, Alec Reynolds, Dominique Rohde, Madison Scherer, Abigail Scorsone, Madeline Serrer, Erik Smith, Jack Spoltman, Abagail Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Nathan Weber, Michael Wenning, Austin Whisman, Sydney Wilson, Jordan Wright

Juniors

Mia Alvarado, Nneamaka Anene, Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Cassidy Bledsoe, Noah Brackman, Tyler Brannon, Spencer Brokaw, Emma Bryant, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Sophia Dent, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Taylor Gard, Jordan Green, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Cassandra Hurd, Claudia Jacques, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease,

Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Sean Luttrell, Madison Matthew, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Dylan Sanchez, Alexis Scowden, Danielle Shoup, Ashton Smith, Eric Spieles, Lydia Stewart, Nathan Stogdill, Jillian Sugden, Jordan Tompkins, Ryan Townsend, Dawson Vandervort, Antonio Vo, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Robert Zebney

Sophomores

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Brianna Fourman, Taylor Gingrich, Katie Henry, Sarah Hickle, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Kailyn Larger, Bartholomew Lennartz, Alexander Lewis, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Jessica Olson, Brendan Shanahan, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Kyle Wertz, Megan Zins

Freshmen

Alexis Alcorn, Ashley Brady, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Sydnee Brush, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Rachel Burton, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Austin Greaser, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Hailee Perry, Casey Petrae, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Jack Strickland, Grace Swarts, Kaylee Thompson, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Collin Williams

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Seniors

Daveed Abrams, Kylie Alcorn, John Anderson, Zachary Burgmeier, Mya Chamberlain, Lauren Chaney, Kaitlyn Craig, Wesley Finley, Mitch Gremling, Sierra Hageman, Julia Helke, Zackary Huddleson, Morgan Jackson, Robyn Johnson, Alexus Joiner, Daniel Kennedy, Gabrielle Kreitzer, Erin Kroeker, Zachary Ledbetter, Bradley Lee, Dylan Martin,

Lauren Masonbrink, Rachael McCray, Tara McGhee, Ciara Mergler, Dakota Nelson, Brooke Orner, Samuel Penewit, Emily Plassenthal, Ryann Pope, Jordan Ross, Carson Schumann, Bradley Seitz, Alexander Shook, Holly Simones, Timothy Smith, Savannah Stanaford, Richard Sutter III, Erin Tepe, Lauren Verdes, Christopher Weiss

Juniors

Joshua Achs, Alexandria Bohannon, Vada Bowen, Haileigh Bowman, Hannah Bragg, Alexus Bumgardner, Tabitha Caulfield, Anthony Condy, Zachary Crawford, Vynesa Evanson, Abbey Fleming, Kaleesha Foster, Zoie Franklin, Allison Gabert, Jose Garcia Aceves, Karli Gibson, Kierstyn Hale, Haley Hampton, Katherine Hausfeld, Mitchell Heeter, Jack Herbst, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Molly Hetzer, Elissa Johnson, Hannah Knight, Marcus Leonardi, Austin Ludlum,

Thomas Mace, Bryson Mann, Alexis May, Alexis McClaskie, Matthew Micklos, Keonni Rakestraw, Johnathan Rhoades, Ryley Robbins, Tatum Ruiz, Olivia Schoenherr, Nathan Skinner, Allison Sugden, Sarah Swarts, Madison Trevino, Brooklyn Warren, Logan Younker, Paul Zimbram

Sophomores

Emily Allen, Sydney Baker, Cassandra Black, Kennedy Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Brett Buerkle, Cameron Carter , Taylor Cox, Mackenzie Duncan, Cierra Farst, Clara Fiori, Samuel Fischer, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Rebecca Helke, Kodie Henderson, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Emily Higgins, Nathaniel Hittner, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson, Jones Kanak, Joshua Kessler, Lindsey Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Abbey Landis, Peyton LaVielle,

Jacob Lee, Carima Marble, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Jackson Mitchell, Candyce Moe, Shianne Mong, Emma Ney, Pooja Patel, Blaine Payton, Megan Powers, Noell Price, Rebecca Pruszynski, Jessica Sacks, Hannah Shafer, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Sutton Kapik, Keagan Sommer, Julia Staub, Jarod Szloh, Noah Thompson, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Madison Walko, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff

Freshmen

Isabella Appleman, Nikita Brown, Dillon Buchanan, Alyssa Burley, Adam Burlile, Savanna Buttelwerth, Jessica Cassell, Lani Corder, Ellana Davis, Hayden Davisson, Charles Dent, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Alexandra Gerard, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Bryon Greaser, Grant Grisez, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Spencer Imwalle, Marissa Jobe, Karli Kercher, Anabella Lennartz, Donald Long, Drake Midlam, Madelynn Mitchell,

Taylor Newman, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton, Maggie O’Brien, Olivea Pottorf, David Quick III, Katelyn Ramont, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Blake Ross, Hannah Scarpelli, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Natalie Walker, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Reagan Wilson, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh, Hailey Zeller

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Seniors

Christopher Ahlin, Tyler Anderson, Brett Barnett, Taylor Brady, Trey Brown, Lydia Brush, Ryan Burton, Curtis Davis Jr., Justin Dehart, Joseph Depoy, Austin Edington-Moore, Garrett Fleming, Jonathan Flinn, Dalton Fouts, Matthew Francis, Kayela Frantz, Ian Grove, Ricky Huddleston, Jacqueline Hunter, Hanna Hurtig, Justine Liptak, Nathanael Looper, Kathryn Lynch, Kali Macklin, Holly Marshall, Nicholas Martin, Taylor McNeil, Cal Miller, Briana Paige, Jeffrey Parks, Bri’Asia Reid, Rickey Risden, Rachel Roberts, Kameron Rose, Austin Schmitt, Paige Shafer, Andrew Sipos, Morgan Tanner, Tyla Thomas, Darren Uzzel, Shontrell Webb

Juniors

Hyacinth Back, Alexis Bowling, Brandon Boyd, Theresa Burton, Madeline Chuvalas, Chloe Cornelius, Brooke Davis, Keith Debraux, Kayla Duff, Cameron Dull, Terrance Engle, Joshua Faulkner, Michael Flannery, Mikaela Gregory, Victoria Gunckel, Evan Henning, Joshua Kemper, Quinlan Knaup, Emily Luken, Nicholas Luttrell, Charity Makin, Myka Marlowe, Lauren McDowell, Hope Nishwitz, Vaibhav Patel, Sarah Perez Rodriquez, Brittney Petrosky, Claudia Pinson, Chase Ramont, Victoria Romano, Michael Russell, Raichel Sharp, Alicia Smith, Austin Sorrell, Samuel Stewart, Isabel Valdespino, Katelyn Vanhoose, Mark Verdes, Sayeisha Villanueva, Hannah Walker, Anna Westgerdes

Sophomores

Clay Amos, Elissa Andersen, Myonah Anderson, Wyatt Anderson, Khyrun Banta, Zachary Barker, Francis Bautista, Jonathan Begley, Lucas Branscomb, Carly Burrell, Lauren Cole, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Daniel Couch, Jacob DeMoss, Ethan Dill, Alexis Dingle, Alaina Dull, Charles Ellington, Chance Fannin, Ross Fike, Branden Fisher, Logan Flatt, Kyle Gray, Jonathan Hansford, Alyssa Harris, Brice Helman, Rodney Helman, Kelsi Hoops, Rachel Horn,

Courtney Hoskinson, Jaocb Huddleson, Dalton James, Austin Jennings, Francisco Jimenez Robertson, Alexandra Kapis, Courtney Kessler, Zachary Landis, Anthony Lawrence, Jamarr Lewis, Jalyn Love, Troy Luken, Georgia MacDonald, Natalie Maurer, Jeremy Midlam, Emily Payton, Ryan Qvick, Daniel Reid, Paul Sacks, Caiden Serrer, Matthew Smith, Preston Tofstad, Anthony Trissell, Jordan Vanfossen, Alyssa Ware, Leah Williams, Jabari Wortham

Freshmen

Jackson Akers, Mark Armstrong, Gideon Bettinger, Bailey Boardman, Andrew Boren, Kylah Branscomb, Charles Burns, Jesse Chamberlain, Drew Chuvalas, Kamryn Collins, Lindsey Corn, Stephanie Crider, Molly Deck, Savanna Dunlevy, Skylar Fleming, Haley Freels, Bailey Galbraith, Layne Gustin, Emily Haaga, Austin Harris, Connor Hendricks, Lily Henning, Jacob Jaros, Emily Jeffers, Bryant Johnson Jr., Emily Kanak, Madison Kessler, Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa,

Caroline Leiter, Kari Lewis, Zachary Luttrell, Ryan Mace, Ryan Martin, Jillian McDowell, Brayden Merema, Christopher Mitrousis, Elisa Moorman, Mason Motter, Alana Oakes, Shelby Ogletree, Christian Paige, Kayli Paugh, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Adam Pfeiffer, Tyra Pittman, Alexander Plummer, Jacob Pruszynski, Noah Rambo, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Caitlyn Richards, Alexis Roberts, Elizabeth Roberts, Stuart Royer, Aaron Seelbaugh, Jacob Smith, Nihad Souisri, Hunter Spieles, Noah Taylor, Zachary Waymire, Lonzell Winn, Morgan Wright

Miami Valley Career Technology Center

Seniors

Tyler Brown, Trevor Burke, Matthew Colbert, Michael Davis, Alicia Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Shad Ream, Matthew Seebach, Monica Washburn

Juniors

Lyndsey Arden, Kyle Armstrong, Cheyenne Bentley, Isabella Bettinger, Brynna Brown, Austen Brush, Garrett Buttelwerth, Deanna Cohen, Colin Cornelius, Abigail Donaldson, Spencer Dukes, Timothy Evans, Madison French, Maggie Lane, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Madison Powers, Citalli Rosales, Hunter Stevens, Dylan Thompson, Emily Tremblay, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters,Brandon Warner

Staff report

Reach the Vandalia-Butler City Schools at 415-6400.

Reach the Vandalia-Butler City Schools at 415-6400.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie