Morton Middle School Honor Roll – 2nd Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA – The following students earned inclusion on the Smith Middle School Honor Roll for the second quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Megan Allen, Laura Begley, Brittany Blakely, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Sara Cook, Michelle Doran, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Elizabeth Huddleson, Ava Keebaugh, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Claire Miller, Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Caitlin Plummer, Bradley Seaver, Alyssa Smith, Nicholas Smith, Sydney Theobald, Sydney Wiggins.

Honor Roll

Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Jacob Barnett, Emma Baxter, Trinity Berry, Matthew Beverly, Braylan Black, Sean Blatterman, Emma Bowser, Clayton Burrows, Jaiden Byram, Gavin Casella, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Colton Clay, Emily Clayton, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Alyssa Conley, Jacie Dalton, Ryan Davis, Makenzie Detrick, Dayla Elkins, Brent Forbes, Kylie Foster, Emily Gabert, Abigail Gilmer, Madelaine Gregory, Adam Gunckel, Keegan Hadder, Jaden Haywood, Katrina Herzog, Jayla Hill, Tamaria Hobson, Gabriel Ison, Tyler Jackson, Ian Jacobs,

Priya Joyce, Alex Joynes, Lane Karrick, Tanner Karrick, Madeline Key, Lauren Kilgore, Raven King, Anastasia Kirchner, Athena Knaup, Elizabeth Koerner, Dylan Lawson, Delaney Marstellar, Nathan Martin, Kyle Massie, Azura McFadden, Brendan McKenzie, Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Brianna Miller, Kearsten Miller, Khia Miller, Zachary Miller, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Derek O’Cull, Manav Patel, Jonathan Perez, Hunter Pion, Joshua Potter, Gracie Price, Lauren Pride, Allexus Rachelson, Quincy Rackley, Ashton Ramey, Quincy Redmond, Kylie Robinson,

Dillon Scott, Sarah Shafer, Daniel Shook, Nolan Simon, Nathan Smith, Sylvia Stalter, Mya Stammen, Josie Stiver, Colton Tandy, Miranda Tatom, Lauren Trentman, Cameron Tuttle, Alexandrya Udy, Lei Unger, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Elijah Walters, Hannah Warner, Rodney Washburn, Danielle Weber, Morgan Wesley, Amber White.

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Salma Albezreh, Allison Boyd, Isabella Bratton, Jake Brokaw, Jillian Burgmeier, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Jacob DaGiau, Kaden Echeman, Matthew Eifert, Vicky Guo, Matthew Heeter, Makayla Kinley, Arikka Knisely, Aniya Lee, Evan Lozan, Trent Luken, Grace Marshall, Hunter Marshall, Michael Masters, Jackson McClain, Alexa Nguyen, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jacqueline Singer, K-LA Spieles, Hannah Sprinkle, Emma Sutter, Abigayle Townsend, Kloey Wesco.

Honor Roll

Kaylynn Adkins, Taylor Allen, Sydney Aller, Kaia Amos, Sarah Andebrhan, Evan Anderson, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Zachary Ballard, Kailey Boggs, Riley Brady, Chad Brown, Devon Brown, Matthew Brunsky, Nicole Brush, Connor Buchanan, Michael Burkholder, Briana Busic, Annie Chiles, Leilah Christner, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Savannah Cline, Zander Corvin, Chelsey DeVore, Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Myles Dorsey, Ellyn Dukes, Breanna Fair, Celeste Farst, Antonio Fiori, Dominic Fiori, Mason Foust, Diana Galbraith, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Presley Garcia, Reese Gingrich,

Victoria Greaver, Zackary Grisez, Madilynn Hager, Mackynzie Hale, Tyler Harrison, Dylan Hartman, Kyli Hildebrand, Kerri Hurd, Alexis King, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Grace Lairson, Natalie Lanier, Hannah Maness, Sarah Manning, Michael Mannix, Myah Marlow, Abby Marvin, Elizabeth Matheny, Yero McCutcheon, Cade McDonald, Nathaniel Mercier, Dylan Merema, Tyler Montague, Matthew Motter, Ella Neely, Garrett Pelfrey, Matthew Penewit, Anthony Quiros Diaz, Caleb Rambo, Beverly Ramey, Jenna Ray, Rachel Redmond, Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts,

Kallie Rose, Tahber Rose, Hannah Savard, Hannah Schuh, Jaina Scott, Kyle Seelbaugh, Mason Sherrill, Justin Skinner, Adeline Solomon, Jennie Spieles, Sh’ann Storer, Jacob Strader, Drew Taylor, Emily Taylor, Cheyanne Teague, Paige Thomas, Shayla Tran, Haley Trittschuh, Hannah Turner, Sofia Valdespino, Makenna Walters, Emma Warren, Bryse Watkins, Ava Wertz, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter, Allison Zebney.

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Ella Amos, Jackson Baker, Chloe Barnett, Leah Begley, Colin boyer, Adam Brush, Taryn Butler, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Olivia Follick, Ryan Gibson, Aidan Hargett, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Elaina Kennedy, Anne Kragick, Eric Morris, Abby Plsek, Madison Schneider, Kali Snyder, Connor Stevens, Olyvia Sullivan, Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Riley Truesdale, Phoebe Warren, Nathan Webb.

Honor Roll

Faith Adams, Jacob Adkins, Robi Ann Adkins, Sky Asbury, Alexis Bartlett, Natalie Bates, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Brooklyn Belton, Emmalynne Benton, Breiann Bergman, Brayton Bishop, Joshua Bosworth, Zachary Bowser, Jeffrey Bragg Jr., Landen Browder, Colten Buckner, Brenden Bundenthal, Nicole Burlile, Brandon Busic, Madison Carter, Salik Chaudhry, Briya Cohen, Ella Cole, Madison Cope, Daniel Cox, Cecilie Darling, Cambel Davis, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jaaron Dean, Lauren Dixon, Jacob Dull, Mitchell Duncan, Nathaniel Dupre, Gabrielle Ellis, Naiya Escalante,

Francesca Esposito, Jonna Falkner, Jacob Fenton, Madison Foor, Alyssa Forgan, Kyle Fullam, Aubrey Garman, Madison Geier, Tyus Gibbs, Cali Glover, Cayla Gray, Patricia Guldemond, Drake Haffner, Izabella Hagerty, Kearstine Hall, Janna Hamilton, Moussa Hamzi, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Martin Hern, Abigale Heyne, Jason Hochwalt, Katie Holmes, Reed Howell, Adam Jacobs, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Jailah Johnson, Joshua Johnston, Cody Joynes, Jacob Kaska, Kelly Lawrence, Emily Ledbetter, Logan Lee, Allyson Lehman, John Lewis,

Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Lipps-Clase, Molly, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Brooke Long, Jacob Louderback, Naima Mahamat Nour, Emmalee Marstellar, Logan Mason, Emma Mastroianni, Heather McBride, Jerry McKenzie, Arianna McLain, Audrey McLaughlin, Macy Miller, Luke Mitchell, Mohammad Murab, Evan Neely, Rochelle Oliver, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Chandler Perdue, Maryana Perez, Aivree Perry, Jayson Pimentel, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Lauren Randolph, Samantha Ratliff, James Reid Jr., Christopher Reid, Shane Reynolds, Coriana Rice, Daniel Robinson, Alan Saucer, Ethan Schuh, Lilian Seldon, Ashlyn Sellars, Tyler Severance, Chelsey Shade, Madison Short,

Stephen Sipos, Bobby Smith Jr., Jesse Smith, Jacob Solorio, Evangeline Stalter, Madison Steel, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Lauren Turner, Reuben Velasco, Arianna Wade, Sydney Walko, Kaitlin Ward, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Alexander Williams, Jack Williams, Mya Williamson, Kaylee Zwick, Taylor Zwiebel.

Staff report

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie