Morton Middle School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — Congratulations to these Morton Middle School students who earned inclusion on the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2015-15 school year:

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Matthew Beverly, Megan Bosworth, Robert Buckler, Sara Cook, Mia Dues, Benjamin French, Madelaine Gregory, Adam Gunckel, Elizabeth Huddleson, Elizabeth Kilgore, Breanne Kroeker, Jack Marshall, Delaney Marstellar, Matthew Mescher, Cameron Miller, Bridget O’Brien, Amanda Olson, Bradley Seaver, Sydney Theobald, Elijah Walters, Sydney Wiggins

Honor Roll

Megan Allen, Megan Armstrong, Kadelyn Atchison, Emma Baxter, Laura Begley, Trinity Berry, Braylan Black, Brittany Blakely, Sean Blatterman, Emma Bowser, Ella Bruno, Clayton Burrows, Jaiden Byram, Cierra Christner, Gabrielle Christner, Colton Clay, Emily Clayton, Carly Cline, Alison Conigliaro, Alyssa Conley, Ryan Davis, Makenzie Detrick, Michelle Doran, Starr Dudas, Brent Forbes, Kylie Foster, Emily Gabert, Abigail Gilmer, Keegan Hadder, Jaden Haywood, Katrina Herzog, Jayla Hill, Tamaria Hobson, Ryan Hyatt, Gabriel Ison, Tyler Jackson, Ian Jacobs, Priya Joyce,

Lane Karrick, Tanner Karrick, Ava Keebaugh, Madeline Key, Lauren Kilgore, Anastasia Kirchner, Athena Knaup, Elizabeth Koerner, Jacob Kuns, Dylan Lawson, Charles Lynch, Nathan Martin, Allie Marvin, Kyle Massie, Azura McFadden, Brendan McKenzie, Sara Miles, Braeden Miller, Brianna Miller, Claire Miller, Kearsten Miller, Khia Miller, Zachary Miller, Dema Mirib, Haleigh Mitchell, Monalisa Moazampour, Alexander Mobley, Andrew Moton, Owen Mowery, Manav Patel,

Jonathan Perez, Caitlin Plummer, Bailey Postell, Joshua Postell, Gracie Price, Lauren Pride, Allexus Rachelson, Ashton Ramey, Halanah Rehmert, Kylie Robinson, Gwynne Rohde, Sarah Shafer, Daniel Shook, Alyssa Smith, Daniel Smith, Kaden Smith, Nicholas Smith, Joseph Solomon, Kacey Spencer, Sylvia Stalter, Mya Stammen, Josie Stiver, Miranda Tatom, Lauren Trentman, Cameron Tuttle, Alexandrya Udy, Melina Valdivia Plascencia, Matthew Verdes, Rodney Washburn, Danielle Weber, Morgan Wesley, Amber White, William Yeary

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Salma Albezreh, Sarah Andebrhan, Allison Boyd, Isabella Bratton, Jake Brokaw, Jillian Burgmeier, Elaina Burley, Morgan Buschur, Annie Chiles, Carson Clark, Alexis Crawford, Jacob DaGiau, Kaden Echeman, Matthew Eifert, Celeste Farst, Zackary Grisez, Vicky Guo, Madilynn Hager, Matthew Heeter, Alexis King, Arikka Knisely, Aniya Lee, Trent Luken, Sarah Manning, Hunter Marshall, Alexa Nguyen, Rachel Redmond, Hannah Savard, Jaina Scott, Hunter Sheafer, Madeline Shelly, Jacqueline Singer, Justin Skinner, K-LA Spieles, Hannah Sprinkle, Emma Sutter, Abigayle Townsend, Sofia Valdespino, Makenna Walters, Emma Warren, Ava Wertz, Kloey Wesco, Allison Zebney

Honor Roll

Kaylynn Adkins, Taylor Allen, Sydney Aller, Kaia Amos, Evan Anderson, Gracie Armitage, Brooklyn Baker, Zachary Ballard, Naomi Beverly, Kailey Boggs, Riley Brady, Chad Brown, Devon Brown, Matthew Brunsky, Nicole Brush, Connor Buchanan, Michael Burkholder, Briana Busic, Angel Calloway, Leilah Christner, Colin Cisne, James Cline, Savannah Cline, Zander Corvin, Chelsey DeVore, Anastasia Dingle, Troy Dixon, Myles Dorsey, Ellyn Dukes, Madison Faulkner, Antonio Fiori, Dominic Fiori, Mason Foust, Diana Galbraith, Andrea Garcia Aceves, Presley Garcia, Reese Gingrich,

Victoria Greaver, Mackynzie Hale, Tyler Harrison, Dylan Hartman, Cameron Hendricks, Kyli Hildebrand, Grady Ingersoll, Abraham Isaac, Makayla Kinley, Trinity Kirst, Luke Koehl, Grace Lairson, Natalie Lanier, Ayden Long, Evan Lozan, Molly Luken, Hannah Maness, Michael Mannix, Myah Marlow, Grace Marshall, Ravyn Martinez, Abby Marvin, Michael Masters, Elizabeth Matheny, Jackson McClain, Cade McDonald, Nathaniel Mercier, Dylan Merema, Tyler Montague, Matthew Motter, Ella Neely, Brijesh Patel, Garrett Pelfrey, Caleb Rambo, Beverly Ramey, Jenna Ray, Makenzee Richards,

Yareth Rios, Kyliegh Roberts, Kallie Rose, Tahber Rose, Elise Ruiz, Hannah Schuh, Kyle Seelbaugh, Mason Sherrill, Michael Shively, Caleb Smith, Adeline Solomon, Lindsey Sorrell, Jennie Spieles, Sh’ann Storer, Jacob Strader, Drew Taylor, Emily Taylor, Paige Thomas, Courtney Thompson, Shayla Tran, Haley Trittschuh, Hannah Turner, Jessica Vance, Bryse Watkins, Emma Watkins, Heaven Watkins, Kaitlyn Wells, Kaylie Wieland, Tamia Wiley, Aubrey Williams, Avery Williams, Ryan Wilson, Owen Winter, Tori-Ann Wood

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Adam Brush, Taryn Butler, Raegan Elder, Bailey Flohre, Olivia Follick, Madison Foor, Ryan Gibson, Moussa Hamzi, Aidan Hargett, Martin Hern, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Jacob Kaska, Anne Kragick, John Lewis, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emmalee Marsteller, Abby Plsek, Lauren Randolph, Alan Saucer, Madison Schneider, Lily Sergent, Kali Snyder, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Riley Truesdale, Lauren Turner, Kaitlin Ward, Phoebe Warren, Nathan Webb, Jack Williams

Honor Roll

Faith Adams, Jacob Adkins, Robi Ann Adkins, Ella Amos, Davina Anderson, Sky Asbury, Jackson Baker, Chloe Barnett, Alexis Bartlett, Natalie Bates, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Leah Begley, Brooklyn Belton, Emmalynne Benton, Breiann Bergman, Brayton Bishop, Dylan Bledsoe, Joshua Bosworth, Zachary Bowser, Colin Boyer, Kennez Bozeman, Jeffery Bragg Jr., Landen Browder, Colten Buckner, Brenden Bundenthal, Benjamin Bush, Abigail Campbell, Madison Carter, Carter Chaney, Kyle Chapman, Salik Chaudhry, Rayontae Clemmons, Briya Cohen, Ella Cole,

Madison Cope, Daniel Cox, Eric Daniel, Cecilie Darling, Cambel Davis, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jaaron Dean, Lauren Dixon, Jacob Dull, Mitchell Duncan, Nathaniel Dupre, Gabrielle Ellis, Naiya Escalante, Francesca Esposito, Jonna Falkner, Jacob Fenton, Alyssa Forgan, Kyle Fullam, Aubrey Garman, Madison Geier, Tyus Gibbs, Cali Glover, Jacob Gonet, Cayla Gray, Patricia Guldemond, Kailyn Gustin, Drake Haffner, Izabella Hagerty, Kearstine Hall, Janna Hamilton, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Abigale Heyne, Jason Hochwalt, Katie Holmes, Reed Howell,

Jayda Jackson, Adam Jacobs, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Elijah Jenkins, Jailah Johnson, Joshua Johnston, Cody Joynes, Elaina Kennedy, Donald Koogler, Molly Kuck, Kelly Lawrence, Noah Layton, Emily Ledbetter, Logan Lee, Allyson Lehman, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Brooke Long, Jacob Louderback, Naima Mahamat Nour, Logan Mason, Emma Mastroianni, Heather McBride, Jerry McKenzie, D’Shawn McKinney, Arianna McLain, Audrey McLaughlin, Macy Miller, Luke Mitchell, Eric Morris, Mohammad Murab,

Evan Neely, Rochelle Oliver, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Maryana Perez, Aivree Perry, Jacob Phillips, Jayson Pimentel, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Daniel Quick, Samantha Ratliff, James Reid Jr., Christopher Reid, Shane Reynolds, Coriana Rice, Daniel Robinson, Ethan Schuh, Lilian Seldon, Ashlyn Sellars, Tyler Severance, Chelsey Shade, Madison Short, Stephen Sipos, Bobby Smith Jr., Jesse Smith, Evangeline Stalter, Connor Stevens, Justin Szloh, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Reuben Velasco, Arianna Wade, Sydney Walko, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Alexander Williams, Mya Williamson, Kyla Zackery, Kaylee Zwick, Taylor Zwiebel

Staff report

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

Reach Morton Middle School at 415-6600.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie