Butler High School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — Congratulations to the following Butler High School students who earned inclusion on the Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Seniors

Kylie Alcorn, Noah Ballard, Hope Barlow, Ian Barrett, Tyler Blazynek, Kalee Bostick, Akilah Briscoe, Kamilah Briscoe, Lora Burris, Riley Clark, Shelby Cole, Caleb Colon, Thomas Cope, Chandler Craine, Brandon Critz, Shelby Crumpler, Kevin Doench, Abby Edwards, Andrew Eifert, Vincent Fiori, Dalton Gaskins, Carly Gerogosian, Abigail Grooms, Leigh Harden, Reilly Harrington, Ryan Heitkamp, Katheryn Hickle, Emily Hoagland, Savannah Hoke, Taylor Imwalle, Trey Jackson, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Korthauer, Corina Kreill, Nancy Large, Edward Lauterbach, Kristen Lawrence,

Adriana Leiter, Dustin Lewis, Claire Long, Brendan Matteoli, Taylor McNeil, Ciara Mergler, Allison Miller, Stephanie Mitrousis, Laura Moore, Katy Moses, Shelby Moses, Daniel O’Leary, Denish Patel, Shivam Patel, Simran Patel, Samantha Peters, Alec Reynolds, Dominique Rohde, Madison Scherer, Abigail Scorsone, Madeline Serrer, Alexander Shook, Erik Smith, Timothy Smith, Jack Spoltman, Savannah Stanaford, Richard Sutter, Erin Tepe, Abagail Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Nathan Weber, Michael Wenning, Austin Whisman, Sydney Wilson, Jordan Wright

Juniors

Mia Alvarado, Alison Barlow, Melanie Barrett, Natalie Baxter, Cassidy Bledsoe, Alexandria Bohannon, Noah Brackman, Spencer Brokaw, Emma Bryant, Alexus Bumgardner, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Vynesa Evanson, Abbey Fleming, Jose Garcia Aceves, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Katherine Hausfeld, Molly Hetzer, Zolee Howard, Nicholas Hughes, Claudia Jacques, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Kathryn Link, Charles Lojo, Sean Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Madison Matthew, Alexis May,

Alexis McClaskie, Hunter McCracken, Rachael Mercier, Caroline Miller, Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Madison Peyton, Sean Phillips, Abigale Plyman, Erik Princi, Keonni Rakestraw, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez, Dylan Sanchez, Alexis Scowden, Danielle Shoup, Ashton Smith, Eric Spieles, Lydia Stewart, Nathan Stogdill, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden, Jordan Tompkins, Ryan Townsend, Dawson Vandervort, Antonio Vo, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Logan Younker, Robert Zebney

Sophomores

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Alyssa Belcher, Kaylynn Buckner, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Cierra Farst, Amanda French, Taylor Gingrich, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Kailyn Larger, Bartholomew Lennartz, Alexander Lewis, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Jessica Olson, Sutton Skapik, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Aaron Ticknor, Dave Verano, Madison Walko Lindsay Woodruff, Megan Zins

Freshmen

Alexis Alcorn, Ashley Brady, Michael Brandt, Ashley Britton, Mackenzie Britton, Alexandra Budich, Zane Burgmeier, Alyssa Burley, Rachel Burton, Savanna Buttelwerth, Jessica Cassell, Erin Dean, Alexander Dixon, Samuel Ferguson, Tyree Fletcher, Dayna Garbutt, Grant Grisez, Avery Gunderson, Cooper Harestad, Morgan Hartman, Ethan Kohler, Xia Lin, Nicholas LoBianco, Drake Midlam, Hailee Perry, Trevor Plsek, Niels Princi, Katelyn Ramont, Hannah Scarpelli, Brooke Scherer, Abigail Schoenherr, Rachel Shively, Therese Stalter, Meghan Stewart, Jack Strickland, Grace Swarts, Kaylee Thompson, Natalie Walker, Gabriel Warren, Zheying Wei, Collin Williams

3.5 – 3.999 GPA

Seniors

Daveed Abrams, John Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Gordon Bloom , Adam Brown , Lydia Brush, Lauren Chaney, Kaitlyn Craig, Melissa Deck, Justin Dehart, Joseph Depoy, Austin Edington-Moore, Jonathan Flinn, Gannon Godsey, Mitch Gremling, Sierra Hageman, Julia Helke, Zackary Huddleson, Jacqueline Hunter, Robyn Johnson, Alexus Joiner, Steven King, Gabrielle Kreitzer, Zachary Ledbetter, Bradley Lee, Kali Macklin, Nicholas Martin, Lauren Masonbrink, Tara McGhee, Joshua Murray, Dakota Nelson, Gabryelle Nutt, Mckinley Palmer, Jeffrey Parks, Samuel Penewit, Sona Pithadia, Emily Plassenthal, Ryann Pope, Carson Schumann, Bradley Seitz, Paige Shafer, Holly Simones, Tori Spencer, Darren Uzzel, Lauren Verdes, Christopher Weiss

Juniors

Nneamaka Anene, Hyacinth Back , Vada Bpwen, Hannah Bragg, Tyler Brannon, Anthony Condy, Colin Cornelius, Brooke Davis, Sophia Dent, Kaleesha Foster, Taylor Gard, Karli Gibson, Jordan Green, Victoria Gunckel, Kierstyn Hale, Mithcell Heeter, Paola Hernandez Semidey, Nicolette Hughes, Elissa Johnson, Brooklynn Kesting, Quinlan Knaup, Hannah Knight, Erin Knight-Garren, Marucs Leonardi, Bryson Mann, Matthew Micklos, Johnathan Rhoades, Ryley Robbins, Victoria Romano, Tatum Ruiz, Olivia Schoenherr, Raichel Sharp, Nathan Skinner, Sarah Swarts, Madison Trevino, Mark Verdes

Sophomores

Emily Allen, Allison Baker, Sydney Baker, Francis Bautista, Cassandra Black, Kassidy Boyd, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Brett Buerkle, Carly Burrell, Cameron Carter , Taylor Cox, Alexis Dingle, Mackenzie Duncan, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Samuel Fischer, Branden Fisher, Brianna Fourman, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Rebecca Helke, Rodney Helman, Kodie Henderson, Katie Henry, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Sarah Hickle, Emily Higgins, Nathaniel Hittner, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson, Dalton James, Jones Kanak, Alexandra Kapis, Joshua Kessler, Lindsey Kessler,

Alexis Kinley, Willow Knight, Abbey Landis, Peyton LaVielle, Jacob Lee, Jamarr Lewis, Jalyn Love, Carima Marble, Stephanie Marcum, Jeremy Midlam, Jackson Mitchell, Candyce Moe, Shianne Mong, Emma Ney, Pooja Patel, Blaine Payton, Noell Price, Rebecca Pruszynski, Daniel Reid, Tyrone Robinson Jr., Jessica Sacks, Brendan Shanahan, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Keagan Sommer, Jarod Szloh, Noah Thompson, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Morgan Watkins, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler

Freshmen

Isabella Appleman, Marissa Bass, Gideon Bettinger, Chelsea Boyd, Kylah Branscomb, Nikita Brown, Sydnee Brush, Dillon Buchanan, Adam Burlile, Charles Burns, Drew Chuvalas, Lani Corder, Randall Cox, Matthew Crawford, Charles Dent, Mia DeVore, Hayden Edgell, Raven Ellington, Caleigh Fullam, Macy Galaviz, Bailey Galbraith, Alexandra Gerard, Brooke Gomer, Cora Grant, Austin Greaser, Danielle Hayworth, Abby Hern, Ashley Hess, Spencer Imwalle, Emily Jeffers, Marissa Jobe, Bryant Johnson Jr., Karli Kercher, Madison Kessler, Michael Kreill, Dylan Kurzawa, Anabella Lennartz, Kari Lewis,

Donald Long, Ryan Martin, Jordan Miller, Madelynn Mitchell, Christopher Mitrousis, Mason Motter, Taylor Newman, Braedon Norman, Taylor Norton. Maggie O’Brien, Alana Oakes, Christian Paige, Casey Petrae, Adam Pfeiffer, Olivea Pottorf, David Quick III, Alexis Roberts, Taylor Roberts, Ethan Robertson, Toby Romine, Blake Ross, Danyelle Schneider, Abigail Serrer, Logan Smuzok, Alissa Spieles, Hunter Spieles, Sydney Thomas, Luke Townsend, Konner Vandervort, Johanna Velasco, Bailey Walko, Ryan Wertz, Allison Wheeler, Reagan Wilson, Breanna Wright, Alex Yeoh, Hailey Zeller

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Seniors

Christopher Ahlin, Brett Barnett, Christopher Bottorff, Taylor Brady, Trey Brown, Zachary Burgmeier, Ryan Burton, Mya Chamberlain, Curtis Davis Jr., Briana Finfrock, Wesley Finley, Garrett Fleming, Torin Fletcher, Landon Foor, Dalton Fouts, Matthew Francis, Kayela Frantz, Cameron Glover, Ian Grove, Kathryn Gruber, Ricky Huddleston, Hanna Hurtig, Morgan Jackson, Austin Klauss, Erin Kroeker, Justine Liptak, Brady Lorow, Kathryn Lynch, Holly Marshall, Dylan Martin, Rachael McCray, Briana Paige, Meghan Quick, Bri’Asia Reid, Rachel Roberts, Kameron Rose, Jordan Ross, Austin Schmitt, Andrew Sipos, Tyler Smith , Morgan Tanner, Andrew Tipton, Shontrell Webb, Mackenzie Williams

Juniors

Joseph Achs, Chase Adams, Henry Barwick, Devon Bean, Matthew Berry, Haleigh Bowman, Brandon Boyd, Tabitha Caulfield, Madeline Chuvalas, Jenna Collins, Zachary Crawford, Cameron Dull, Gerron Elam, Terrance Engle, Joshua Faulkner, Michael Flannery, Zoie Franklin, Allison Gabert, Mikaela Gregory, Haley Hampton, Cameron Harsch, Evan Henning, Jack Herbst, Andrew Kapis, Emily Luken, Nicholas Luttrell, Charity Makin , Myka Marlowe, Lauren McDowell,

Kenny Messenger, Hope Nishwitz, Vaibhav Patel, Sarah Perez Rodriquez, Natalie Pike, Claudia Pinson, Che’la Powell, Nia Prater, Chase Ramont, Jarod Reilly, Alaina Schaurer, Kloe Sharp, Alicia Smith, Matthew Smith, Morgan Solomon, Austin Sorrell, Samuel Stewart, Samantha Studebaker, Destiny Timbrook, Isabel Valdespino, Katelyn Vanhoose, Sayeisha Villanueva, Hannah Walker, Brooklyn Warren, Anna Westgerdes, Paul Zimbran

Sophomores

Clay Amos , Elissa Andersen, Myonah Anderson, Wyatt Anderson, Trevor Back, Khyrun Banta, Zachary Barker, Jonathan Begley, Cyrus Broyles, Autumn Collett, Alexis Conley, Daniel Couch, Jacob DeMoss, Hunter Dice, Ethan Dill, Alaina Dul, Charles Ellington, Chance Fannin, Logan Flatt, Tyler Foote, Dolen Fults, Lane Garner, Troy Grant, Kyle Gray, Alyssa Harris, Brice Helman, Kelsi Hoops, Rachel Horn, Courtney Hoskinson, Jaocb Huddleson, Samantha Hughes,

Austin Jennings, Courtney Kessler, Deandra Lee, Victoria LeVally, Troy Luken, Georgia MacDonald, Chloe Marstellar, Natalie Maurer, Michael Nelson, Megan Powers, Ryan Qvick, Paul Sacks, Logan Schneider, Caiden Serrer, Hannah Shafer, Matthew Smith, Matthew Snyder, Jordan Steinke, Madeline Storost, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Preston Tofstad, Anthony Trissell, Alyssa Ware, Ashley Welch, Jabari Wortham

Freshmen

Jackson Akers, Kody Atkinson, Bailey Boardman, Kailey Bolender, Andrew Boren, Jesse Chamberlain, Nicholas Coyle, Stephanie Crider, Ellana Davis, Hayden Davisson, Molly Deck, Savanna Dunlevy, Micah Eaton, Skylar Fleming, Byron Greaser, Layne Gustin, Emily Haaga, Connor Hanselman, Austin Harris, Nikeisha Harris, Connor Hendricks, Lily Henning, Jacob Jaros, Jordyn Jones, Caroline Leiter, Zachary Luttrell, Ryan Mace, Jackson Martin, Savannah Mattice,

Brayden Merema, Nicholas Murphy, Jared Murray, Shelby Ogletree, Alexis Paige, Kayli Paugh, Raven Perkins, Jenna Peters, Tyra Pittman, Skyler Ploski, Alexander Plummer, Timothy Poag Jr., Jacob Pruszynski, Noah Rambo, Chloe Raybourn-Kitta, Emilie Rice, Caitlyn Richards, Elizabeth Roberts, Stuart Royer, Aaron Seelbaugh, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Sipos, Jacob Smith, Megan Smith, Nihad Souisri, Joshua Strader, Noah Taylor, Cody Trimbach, Hunter Washburn, Zachary Waymire, Lonzell Winn, Morgan Wright

MVCTC

Seniors

Alicia Jackson, Tyler Jackson, Shad Ream, Matthew Seebach, Monica Washburn

Juniors

Lyndsey Arden, Kyle Armstrong, Cheyenne Bentley, Brynna Brown, Garrett Buttelwerth, Kacy Carter, Deanna Cohen, Abigail Donaldson, Spencer Dukes, Timothy Evans, Elizabeth Hohn, Maggie Lane, Marsundra Lewis, Danielle Lynch, Evan Mowery, Robert Ochs, Madison Powers, Levi Schidecker, Hunter Stevens, Dylan Thompson, Emily Tremblay, Mackenzie Turner, Hannah Walters, Shelly Wilt

Staff report

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.

Reach Butler High School at 415-6300.