Smith Middle School Honor Roll


VANDALIA – The following students earned inclusion on the Smith Middle School Honor Roll during the fourth quarter of the 2014-15 school year:

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List

Chloe Barnett, Colin Boyer, Salik Chaudhry, Jaren Day, Raegan Elder, Moussa Hamzi, Danielle Holop, Jacob Kaska, John Lewis, Kayla Lewis, Christopher Reid, Shane Reynolds, Madison Schneider, Ashlyn Sellars, Kali Snyder, Connor Stevens, Reuben Velasco, John Weber

Honor Roll

Jacob Adkins, Ella Amos, Brandon Anderson, Davina Anderson, Sky Ashbury, Jackson Baker, Alexis Barlett, Natalie Bates, Zane Bedinger, Leah Begley, Brooklyn Belton, Emmalynne Benton, Breiann Bergman, Brayton Bishop, Dylan Bledsoe, Dylan Bosworth, Zachary Bowser, Kennez Bozeman, Jeffery Bragg, Landen Browder, David Bruno, Colten Buckner, Benjamin Bush, Taryn Butler, Abigail Campbell, Megan Carlisle, Madison Carter, Kyle Chapman, Rayontae Clemmons, Briya Cohen, Ella Cole, Madison Cope, Daniel Cox, Cecilie Darling, Cambel Davis, Bryce Day, Jaaron Dean, Lauren Dixon, Jacob Dull, Mitchell Duncan, Nathaniel Dupre, Jason Dyer, Francesca Esposito, Jonna Falkner, Jacob Fenton, Bailey Flohre, Olivia Follick, Madison Foor, Kyle Fullam, Aubrey Garman, Tyus Gibbs, Ryan Gibson, Jacob Gonet, Cayla Gray,

Patricia Guldmond, Drake Haffner, Izabella Hagerty, Kaeleah Hall, Janna Hamilton, Aiden Hargett, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Emilee Heath, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Martin Hern, Abigale Heyne, Morgan Hobbs, Katie Holmes, Trenton Houshel, Reed Howell, Adam Jacobs, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Jailah Johnson, Cody Joynes, Elaina Kennedy, Anne Kragick, Molly Kuck, Kelly Lawrence, Noah Layton, Emily Ledbetter, Logan Lee, Allyson Lehman, Harry Lian, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Brooke Long, Jacob Louderback, Emmalee Marsteller, Logan Mason, Emma Mastroianni, Heather McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Macy Miller, Travis Miller, Luke Mitchell, Eric Morris, Mohammad Murab, Evan Neely, Rochelle Oliver, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel,

Chandler Perdue, Aivree Perry, Jayson Pimentel, Abby Plsek, Christiana Pollitt, Ian Pugh, Daniel Quick, Tyler Rachelson, Lauren Randolph, Samantha Ratliff, James Reid, Daniel Robinson, Kimberly Salgado, Alan Saucer, Ethan Schuh, Lilian Seldon, Lily Sergent, Tyler Severance, Madison Short, Stephen Sipos, Jesse Smith, Jacob Solorio, Evangeline Stalter, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh, Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Riley Truesdale, Lauren Turner, Arianna Wade, Kaitlin Ward, Nathan Webb, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Sydney White, Alexander Williams, Mya Williamson, Jon Woods, Kaylee Zwick, Taylor Zwiebel

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List

Hashem Albezreh, Olivia Anderson, Brody Arden, Mckena Bolender, Cameron Boyd, Tyler Bradford, Taylor Brant, Monica Burgmeier, Casey Clark, Kelcie Connors, Sydney Cooper, Lauren DaGiau, Maya Frank, Maxwell Frye, Grace Hans, Victoria Ison, Elexis Jones, Julia Kaska, Sarah Koehl, Rebecca Mercier, Joshua Morris, Derek Motter, Patricia Nihizer, Hanna Oda, Carly Olson, Seema Pithadia, Camryn Reiter, Danielle Riggs, Elise Ritchie, Grant Russell, Allison Shelly, Brooke Sprinkle, Madeline Starnes, Jenna Sutter, Adam Townsend, Helen Tracy, Tristen Vandervort, Kara Wade

Honor Roll

Evan Ables, John Adam III, Miles Akers, Gabriel Alvarado, Alyssa Anderson, Alexandra Atchison, Carl Back, Casey Barrett, Oswaldo Becerril, Lamarion Bennett, Cayden Borchers, Rebecca Bowens, Donavan Boyd-Black, Aaron Brightman, Madison Brokaw, Anjerrious Brown, Tavan Brown, Karaghan Burrows, Samuel Burson, Zoey Byram, Nicholas Chiles, Mikayla Clinger, Haley Collier, Matthew Cooper, Francci Crosby, Gavin Czarnecki, Hunter D’Angelo, Kaiden Dando, Cooper Decker, Ashley Devore, Adrianna Dodd, Madison Evans, Owen Evans, Amelia Fields, David Frank, Aralynn Freels, Malachi Freels, Breana Gard, Devin Grewe, Hannah Gudorf, Raven-Savannah Haas, Grace Hadder, Cohen Hale, Brianna Halsey, Ashlyn Haywood, Rachel Henry, Dylan Hoff, Ryan Horn, Jackson Hoskins, Elizabeth Howard, Cadyn Hower,

Matthieu Hubler, Douglas Jackson, Amya Johnson, Sanna Johnson, Doniven Joyce, Joshua Kastl, Jasmine Kaur, Isabella Kellar, Kellen King, Josheph Kirchner, Audrey Knight, Jordan Lamm, Parker Lee, Caitlyn Lewis, Ryan Lian, Alexander Lindower, Owen Lloyd, Angelica Madden, Emily Mannix, Blaize Mason, Joshua Matthieu, Ty McClain, Trey McDonald, Grace McLaughlin, Sheren Mirib, Chloe Mitchell, Evan Moore, Noah Moreland, Benjamin Morrow, Kyle Myers, Crew Patterson, Bailee Payton, Lily Pederson, Tyler Pennington, Alexander Penrod, Ezekiel Phillips, Matthew Porter,

Austin Prince, Isabella Ramos, Jourdn Reece, Kamron Ridener, Ethan Sands, Ryan Scammahorn, Clark Schneider, Noah Schwieterman, Cassidy Scowden, Courtney Shade, Naviah Siler, Emily Smith, Sierra Smith, Sophia Solorio, Wyatt Sorg, Hailey Stanforth-Wren, Charles Stiver, Ava Stowe, Kenkade Strong, James Swisher, Layla Tackett, Chassity Thaxton, Tessa Thomas, Kaylee Thompson, Jaden Thomson, Breanna Tipton, Eleanor Towe, Kaydence Turner, Abbigail Waldron, John Waldron, Cole Ward, Kaelyn Webb, Luke Weber, Ashton Wenclewicz, Madison Wilson, Kaylee Winkle, Matthew Wolf, Brooke Wood, Daisy Zwick

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie