Butler High School Honor Roll


VANDALIA – The following students have earned inclusion on the Butler High School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2014-15 school year:

4.0 GPA and above

Seniors

Trevor Abele, Nnaemeka Anene, Zachary Bragg, Ryan Burchfield, Tyler Capparelli, Joel Daniel, Marie Dean, Michael Drees, Cierra Ellington, Michael Fiorita, Craig Fishbein, Phillip Fishbein, Jacob Geloff, Megan Gibson, Jessica Hamby, Morgan Hancock, Megan Harley, Taylor Harper Wieland, Aaron Hill, Morgan Hixenbaugh, Joseph Hoffmann, Cole Howell, Lili Huang, Lingyan Huang, Ryan Hunter, Sierra Kaylor, Taylor Kronenberger, Madison Larsen, Michelle Leonardi, Steven Lewis, Morgan Marshall, Kierstin McCracken, Elaine Miller, Cole Morgan, Diana Murab,

Karli Nardecchia, Marcus Newell, William Peters, Kayla Price, Elena Princi, Kimberly Ramont, Autumn Ratliff, Phillip Royer, Melissa Sanders, Tain Satterlee, Angela Schmitz, Kaitlin Scott, Corey Shanahan, Benjamin Slaton, Taylor Thompson, Christopher Ticknor, Shelby Turner, Dustyn Uffindell, Haley Wenning, Alexandra Wiggins

Juniors

Noah Ballard, Hope Barlow, Ian Barrett, Tyler Blazynek, Kalee Bostick, Akilah Briscoe, Kamilah Briscoe, Adam Brown, Lora Burris, Riley Clark, Caleb Colon, Thomas Cope, Chandler Craine, Brandon Critz, Melissa Deck, Kevin Doench, Abby Edwards, Andrew Eifert, Jonathan Flinn, Dalton Gaskins, Carly Gerogosian, Gannon Godsey, Mitch Gremling, Abigail Grooms, Leigh Harden, Reilly Harrington, Ryan Heitkamp, Katheryn Hickle, Emily Hoagland, Savannah Hoke, Taylor Imwalle, Trey Jackson, Matthew Korthauer, Corina Kreill, Nancy Large, Edward Lauterbach, Kristen Lawrence,

Adriana Leiter, Dustin Lewis, Claire Long, Ciara Mergler, Allison Miller, Stephanie Mitrousis, Katy Moses, Shelby Moses, Daniel O’Leary, Denish Patel, Shivam Patel, Simran Patel, Samuel Penewit, Samantha Peters, Alec Reynolds, Dominique Rohde, Madison Scherer, Abigail Scorsone, Madeline Serrer, Erik Smith, Jack Spoltman, Erin Tepe, Abagail Thomas, Natalie Thompson, Nathan Weber, Michael Wenning, Mackenzie Williams, Madison Woods, Jordan Wright

Sophomores

Lyndsey Arden, Alison Barlow, Cheyenne Bentley, Alexandria Bohannon, Vada Bowen, Spencer Brokaw, Emma Bryant, Emily Burchfield, Tyler Burley, Elaine Dean, Damon Dues, Madison Dynes, Abbey Fleming, Matthew Grossman, Kayli Gunckel, Zolee Howard, Claudia Jacques, Elissa Johnson, Gavin Kohler, Kylie Koogler, Katelyn Kuns, Bradley Lease, Kathryn Link, Sean Luttrell, Thomas Mace, Madison Matthew, Hunter McCracken, Matthew Micklos, Caroline Miller,

Alexia Morris, Alyssa Morris, Melina Nguyen, Madison Norman, Sean Phillips, Erik Princi, Celine Rybak, Dylan Sanchez, Alexis Scowden, Danielle Shoup, Ashton Smith, Lydia Stewart, Nathan Stogdill, Allison Sugden, Jillian Sugden, Ryan Townsend, Dawson Vandervort, Antonio Vo, Hannah Walters, Ericka Washburn, Tiffany Weaver, Nicole Weiss, Dylan Welch, Alex Wenclewicz, Kinsey Younker, Robert Zebney

Freshmen

Troy Abele, Lyndsey Achs, Jenna Al-Bezreh, Allison Baker, Alyssa Belcher, Alexis Brown, Emma Childers, Baria Choudry, Katelyn Clark, Maria Colbert, Farrah Cole, Grace Cope, Samuel Fischer, Taylor Gingrich, Katie Henry, Marissa Hutcheson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Jensen, Kailyn Larger, Peyton LaVielle, Bartholomew Lennartz, Long Lin, Hamzeh Murab, Anna Neely, Jessica Olson, Sutton Skapik, Sally Slaton, Victoria Theobald, Noah Thompson, Aaron Ticknor, Anthony Trissell, Megan Zins

3.5 – 3.99 GPA

Seniors

Samuel Adams, Nicholas Barlow, Brandon Blakely, Abigail Breno, Nancy Brockert, Jak Caplinger, Joshua Clark, Brian Colbert, Casey Cole, Ann Condy, Samuel Droesch, Ashley Franklin, Allyson Frogge, Ryan Grant, Courtnee Hamilton, Christopher Hampton, Leise Hawk, Richard Herbst, Christine Hisel, Jeffrey Hultberg, Trevor Imwalle, Jace Kaylor, Shawn Kennedy, Christopher Lewis, Jonathan Losey, Nicola Manni, Rachael McGraw, Joshua Mercier, Ashlynn Miles,

Tara Miller, Samantha Mowen, Haley Munn, Austin Niswonger, Isaiah Orr, Alexxis Pace, Dasia Pittman, Michael Rogers, Sophia Rushka, Christian Salyer, Joy Sapa, Dylan Sharp, Nathaniel Sink, Skylor Stewart, Javon Stovall, Oliver Swarts, Khanh-Vy Tran, Tyler Zechar, Yaxing Zhang

Juniors

Daveed Abrams, Trey Brown, Lydia Brush, Zachary Burgmeier, Mya Chamberlain, Lauren Chaney, Shelby Cole, Shelby Crumpler, Justin Dehart, Vincent Fiori, Kathryn Gruber, Sierra Hageman, Julia Helke, Daniel Kennedy, Gabrielle Kreitzer, Lauren Masonbrink, Brendan Matteoli, Dakota Nelson, Gabryelle Nutt, Briana Paige, Emily Plassenthal, Ryann Pope, Carson Schumann, Bradley Seitz, Alexander Shook, Timothy Smith, Savannah Stanaford, Andrew Tipton, Lauren Verdes, Shontrell Webb, Austin Whisman, Sydney Wilson

Sophomores

Mia Alvarado, Makaylah Anderson , Nneamaka Anene, Hyacinth Back, Melanie Barrett, Henry Barwick, Natalie Baxter, Cassidy Bledsoe, Alexis Bowling, Noah Brackman, Alexus Bumgardner, Garrett Buttelwerth, Rachel Coleman, Anthony Condy, Colin Cornelius, Brooke Davis, Sophia Dent, Tabitha Dispennette, Spencer Dukes, Vynesa Evanson, Joshua Faulkner, Tyler Fiamengo, Jose Garcia Aceves, Caleb Garman, Karli Gibson, Victoria Gunckel, Mohammad Hamzi, Katherine Hausfeld, Haley Heil, Evan Henning, Jack Herbst, Molly Hetzer, Elizabeth Hohn, Nicholas Hughes,

Breanna Kanthak, Maggie Lane, Emily Luken, Charity Makin, Myka Marlowe, Alexis May, Alexis McClaskie, Rachael Mercier, Madison Peyton, Abigale Plyman, Madison Powers, Khiarah Ruiz Rodriguez,Olivia Schoenherr, Nathan Skinner, Alicia Smith, Matthew Smith, Eric Spieles, Samantha Studebaker, Jordan Tompkins, Emily Tremblay, Madison Trevino, Mackenzie Turner, Mark Verdes, Rebecca Wehrkamp, Anna Westgerdes, Cameron Wilson, Shelly Wilt, Logan Younker, Paul Zimbran

Freshmen

Emily Allen, Francis Bautista, Kassidy Boyd, Kennedy Brown, Kaylynn Buckner, Brett Buerkle, Autumn Collett, Taylor Cox, Lauren Davis, Sarah Droesch, Mackenzie Duncan, Cierra Farst, Ross Fike, Clara Fiori, Tyler Foote, Brianna Fourman, Amanda French, Andrew Gerken, Christopher Gibson, Alyssa Harris, Rebecca Helke, Rodney Helman, Kodie Henderson, Gabriela Hernandez Semidey, Sarah Hickle, Emily Higgins, Nathaniel Hittner, Kelsi Hoops, Trent Howell, Joseph Jackson, Jones Kanak, Courtney Kessler, Lindsey Kessler, Abbey Landis, Anthony Lawrence, Jacob Lee,

Alexander Lewis, Carima Marble, Stephanie Marcum, Chloe Marstellar, Jeremy Midlam, Jackson Mitchell, Emma Ney, Blaine Payton, Ryan Ross, Hannah Shafer, Brendan Shanahan, Nolan Shelton, Leland Skapik, Alexandria Sprinkle, Dustin Tschirner, Fryda Valdivia Plascencia, Jordan VanFossen, Morgan Watkins, Hannah Webb, Riley Weber, Kyle Wertz, Jonathan Wheeler, Lindsay Woodruff

3.0 – 3.499 GPA

Seniors

Nnamdi Anene, Andrew Bautista, Kayla Brackman, Malik Briscoe, Sarah Bruno, Jacob Burton, Hunter Cocking, Olivia Duty, Justin Eldred, Cameron Felfoldi, Kaylin Frogge, Domenic Giere, Lucas Greaver, Madisyn Hedleston, Austin Hill, Phillip Koewler, Justin Kopronica, Elizabeth Long, Alexander Mayenschein, Kristina Minier, Brandon Mitman, Dustyn Pearce, Brandon Petrosky, Tyler Plyman, Jeffery Price, Danyelle Ratliff, Holly Rossbach, Mary Russell, Krista Schields, Andrew Sheranko, Taylor Sherrill, Vincent Short, Mikayla Smith, Payton Spriggs, Brooke Truran, Claire Vanhoose, Carly Wildern, Christopher Wilt, Thomas Wimsatt

Juniors

Payton Abston, Christopher Ahlin, Tyler Anderson, Connor Atkinson, Brett Barnett, Kaitlyn Craig, Susanne Cristo, Curtis Davis Jr., Joseph Depoy, Sarah Dunn, Austin Edington-Moore, Torin Fletcher, Dalton Fouts, Matthew Francis, Keaton Glaser, Ian Grove, Zackary Huddleson, Jacqueline Hunter, Hanna Hurtig, Morgan Jackson, Alexus Joiner, Steven King, Hannah Koehl, Justine Liptak, Kali Macklin, Holly Marshall, Nicholas Martin, Rachael McCray, Jeffrey Parks, Sona Pithadia, Brandon Qvick, Kameron Rose, Paige Shafer, Kyle Sharp, Holly Simones, Tori Spencer, Richard Sutter III, Christopher Weiss

Sophomores

Enhyeb Andebrhan, Kyle Armstrong, Devon Bean, Matthew Berry, Haleigh Bowman, Brandon Boyd, Hannah Bragg, Tyler Brannon, Brynna Brown, Molly Brunsky, Theresa Burton, Marina Carpenter, Tabitha Caulfield, Madeline Chuvalas, Deanna Cohen, Chloe Cornelius, Zachary Crawford, Keith Debraux, Abigail Donaldson, Kayla Duff, Gerron Elam, Terrance Engle, Timothy Evans, Michael Flannery, Kaleesha Foster, Zoie Franklin, Allison Gabert, Nicholas Gibson, Jacob Glenn,

Jordan Green, Mikaela Gregory, Kierstyn Hale, Scott Hall, Haley Hampton, Cameron Harsch, Mitchell Heeter, Paola Hernandez Semiday, Tyler Hoops, Nicolette Hughes, Nathan Jacobs, David Jobe, Joshua Kemper, Erik King, Quinlan Knaup, Hannah Knight, Erin Knight-Garren, Marcus Leonardi, Ashley Lopez, Nicholas Luttrell, Danielle Lynch, Lauren McDowell, Noah McGahee, Zachary McGuire, Kenny Messenger, Hunter Michael, Even Mowery, Hope Nishwitz,

Robert Ochs, Matthew Parker, Vaibhav Patel, Lane Phillips, Natalie Pike, Gabrielle Postell, Marissa Repyneck, Johnathan Rhoades, Ryley Robbins, Monika Robinson, Victoria Romano, Citlalli Rosales, Tatum Ruiz, Dylan Sagers, Alaina Schaurer, Tyler Schmitz, Kloe Sharp, Tori Sherrod, Garrett Slupe, Hunter Stevens, Samuel Stewart, Destiny Timbrook, Hannah Walker, Brooklyn Warren, Peyton Wyman

Freshmen

Clay Amos, Elissa Anderson, Wyatt Anderson, Trevor Back, Sydney Baker, Zachary Barker, Jonathan Begley, Cassandra Black, Carly Burrell, Cameron Carter, Lauren Cole, Ryan Conley, Jacob DeMoss, Ethan Dill, Alexis Dingle, Branden Fisher, Anna Gregory, Samantha Hughes, Francisco Jimenez Robertson, Kort Justice, Alexandra Kapis, Joshua Kessler, Alexis Kinley, Mikayla Kistler, Zachary Landis, Deandra Lee, Sabrina Lipscomb, Jalyn Love, Troy Luken, Georgia MacDonald,

Natalie Maurer, Anna Minier, Candyce Moe, Harrykumar Patel, Megan Powers, Noell Price, Daniel Reid, Tyrone Robinson Jr., Kendall Rucker, Jessica Sacks, Paul Sacks, Logan Schneider, Caiden Serrer, Matthew Smith, Keagan Sommer, Madeline Storost, Jarod Szloh, Samantha Tegtmeyer, Preston Tofstad, Ana Valdespino, Jabari Wortham

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


12:08 am |    
Aviators roll Stebbins
8:52 am
Updated: 8:53 am. |    
Butler Homecoming Court announced
11:18 pm
Updated: 11:45 pm. |    
Butler battles Bolts to 0-0 tie