St. Christopher School Honor Roll – First Trimester


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students earned a spot on the St. Christopher School Honor Roll for the first trimester of the 2017-18 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principals List

Lily Bihl, Mikayla Brush, Brody Davisson, Claire Gunderson, Paige Harsman, Madeline Keyes, Abigail Kreusch, John Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Anthony Schneider, Alexander Vernekar

A Honor Roll

Kennedy Crouse, Alex Hale, Conner House, Ryan Mitchell, Reese Thomas

B Honor Roll

Gryffin Bradley, Lillian Burton, Reagan Downey, Taylor Griffith, Michael Jessup, Gunnar Knox, Luke Moeller, Grady Nardecchia, Emma Sowers, Kenneth Stephens

Fifth Grade

Principals List

Kyla Bedel, Sophie Behnke, Aubrey Brickner, Madison Richardson, Emma Rickert, Zachary Wolking

A Honor Roll

Madison Budding, Emma Cox, Gavin Donovan, Matthew Gonter-Dray, Cate Hartley, Lillian Kandel, Olivia Kreusch, Abigail Kutter, Alissa Magato, Sylvie Mattice, Mason Reckner, Mitchell Reid, Cooper Steiner, Brooke Stueve, Aden Thomas, Alexander Tompkins, Natalie Trimbach, Keira Wagner, Joey Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Trenton Abele, Reece Cousino, Kierra Escalante, Alexander Grey, Lydia Jessup, Brenden McGarry, Bradley Sayre, Abigail Seitz, Jacob Sharp, Daniel Shoop-Dotson, Nina Sutherland, Cooper Trimbach, Timothy Wood

Sixth Grade

Principals List

Owen Adkins, Noah Brush, Lily Daniszewski, AnnaMarie Honious, Elise Leingang, Anya Lucas, Eve Palmer, Kira Prikkel, Sydney Ramsey, Grace Schneider, Emily Wissman

A Honor Roll

Alexander Brown, Kaylyn Crouse, Chidera Ejinaka, Ty Gallegos, Anna Hale, Kyla Jessup, Dominic Neilson, Ava Peck

B Honor Roll

Jack Cress, Austin Davis, Morgan Druck, Keegan Fowler, Luke Larreategui, Hannah Machuca

Seventh Grade

Principals List

Nicholas Barber, Morgan Chandler, Alessa Day, Audrey Discher, Patrick Gonter-Dray, Grace Martin, Scarlett Mattice, Luke Mitchell, Francesca Neilson, Barbara Nwufoh, Alexis Reid, Kailey Smith, Mallory Sowders

A Honor Roll

Megan Bonifas, Sophia Castellano, Colin Gunderson, Meghan Jette, William Kandel, Adam Kutter, Angelina Myer, Kassidy Potter, Aubrey Rickert, Garrett Sass

B Honor Roll

Sam Brown, Connor Flannagan, Emma Hale, Rachel Hanselman, Andrew Hensley, Jillian Magato, Jonathan Peltier, Trevor Seitz, Maddox Simmons, Alexandria Sowers, Chloe Steiner, Taylor Stone, Elliana Trimbach, Tayler-Rae Watson, Shannon Wolfe

Eighth Grade

Principals List

Katherine Bonifas, Caitlyn McCready, Kacy Walsh, Eva Wissman, Campbell Zwierzchowski

A Honor Roll

Caylin Baker, Jack Downing, Elizabeth Kueterman, Ella Peck, George Schroerluke, Alyson Wade, Jayde Wheeler, Nathan Zins

B Honor Roll

Elijah Camp, Robert Caton, Ty Flannagan, Jade Gallegos, Aydan Glaser, Dillon Gross, Keaton Hartman, Stella Haws, Dylan Lake, Kate Machuca, Kristof Manni, Lydia Martin, Sarah Menker, Lauren Stueve, Serenity Tanner, Ian Titus, Alexander Trimble, Hannah Witman

http://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/12/web1_a-honor-roll-copy.jpg

Staff report

Reach St. Christopher School at (937) 898-5104.

Reach St. Christopher School at (937) 898-5104.