Morton Middle School Honor Roll – First Quarter


Staff report



VANDALIA — The following students have earned a spot on the Morton Middle School Prinipal’s List for having all A’s or the Honor Roll for all A’s and B’s during the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year:

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List

Nolan Baker, Olivia Batten, Avery Beck, Marissa Boyd, Khloe Cool, Holden Eshelman, Kierra Evans, Austin Flohre, Zachary Green, Jadon Gyan, Emma Hayslett, Andrew Key, Kylee Kleiner, Jordan Lewis, Ava Long, Ryan Long, Grace Louderback, Annabel Lozan, Ava Markoff, Sonny McClain, Camille Meacham, Madyson Miller, Audrey Nichols, Calla Nichols, Gwendolyn Nichols, Ava Nicklaus, Caden Patrick, Emma Pruszynski, Natalie Schoenherr, Lauren Seelbaugh, Lukas Seibert, Kaydie Snyder, Matthew Strehle, Mitchell Strehle, Ella Trittschuh, Aaron Turner, Alaina Tuttle, Gabrielle Velez, Sidney Vieth, Sonia Washburn, Lance White, Olivia Williams

Honor Roll

Alex Ables, Kai Adams, Hannah Alexander, Paige Barnes, Luke Barth, Allison Bell, Viraj Bhavsar, Caylynn Bloemker, Brooklynn Bolender, Brayden Bowling, Olivia Brannon, Jacob Brech, Kortney Broughton, Jack Browder, Austin Brown, Christian Brusman, Troy Buschur, Tanner Bush, Markus Bynum, Abigail Carroll, Jenna Christian, Maveric Clausing-Koeppe, Mckenna Cleek, Nyasia Clemmons, Dohnavan Collins, Kyle Coots, Whit Cornett, Lauren Dady, Daisha Dansby, Scott Darrell, Kailyn Davis, Brooklyn Day, Austin Ditmer, Kara Dyer, Christian Edgington,

Tyler Ellis, Aubrey Fairchild, Noah Fenton, Destiny Ferguson, Sydney Finley, Elle Fleming, Emma Fleming, Samara Franklin, Soraya Freels, Elijah Garman, Kylee Gilbert, John Graham Jr, Natalie Gregory, Allison Guthrie, Alyssa Hall, Mia Harestad, Natalie Harris, Savannah Harrison, Alonzo Hathaway, Rammel Hayden, Levi Hayslett, Allison Heineman, Olivia Helrigle, Ethan Herbst, Jayden Hile, Abigail Hilterbran, Riley Hines, Derek Hobbs, Jevonte Holland, Nicholas Holmes, Seth Jones, Allison Key, Dakota Kimmel, Allison Koerner, Danielle Koewler, Brady Kuhns, Caleb Kuzujanakis, Lance Lairson, Brady Landis, Reece Lawler, Rocco London Jr,

Jodicy Lowe, Caleb Maga, Colin Marlow, Jonathan Martin Jr., Kiersten McBride, Grant McConnaughey, Tobias Mears, Brandon Meyerhoeffer, Aydan Miles, Gabriel Miller, Myles Miller, Ryan Miller, Carmen Millhoff, Samuel Mitchell, Matthew Mittelstadt, Kaitlyn Moon, Molly Motter, Norah Neely, William Neely, Cameron Nielsen, Joselin Nunez, Landon Oliver, Addison Ordiway, Adam Otto, James Pennington, Lillian Poock, Eli Pugh, Devin Rakestraw, Joshua Ray, Ian Reiff, Gabrielle Rice, Kaitlynn Riley, Drake Rinesmith, Michael Roby, Tyler Rosengarten, Ashley Scott, Avarie Scott, Mason Scott, Logan Shupe, Christian Skidmore, Ariel Smith,

Aaron Stafford, Isabelle Stankiewicz, Jonathan Stevens, Charles Stiffler, Olivia Strawser, Madalyn Strehle, Joshua Strickland, Kaden Stryker, Abigail Susag, Noah Sutton-Smith, Elissa Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Addison Terrace, Allison Tipple, Alana Torres, Isabella Torres, Anthony Tran, Sophia Updyke, Jesse Van Doesburg, Mason Washburn, Ariana Watts, Sean Wentling, Rhiannon Wilken, Amon Williams III, Christina Wilson, Jaylan Wright

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List

Hashem Albezreh, Olivia Anderson, Samantha Bardonaro, Cameron Boyd, Tyler Bradford, Emily Carroll, Casey Clark, Cooper Decker, Ashley DeVore, Maya Frank, Maxwell Frye, Julia Kaska, Joshua Kastl, Jasmine Kaur, Emily Mannix, Rebecca Mercier, Evan Moore, Noah Moreland, Emily Morrow, Seema Pithadia, Danielle Riggs, Allison Shelly, Emily Smith, Sophia Solorio, Caily Stidham, Breanna Tipton, Eleanor Towe, Adam Townsend, Helen Tracy, Tristen Vandervort, Kara Wade, Matthew Wolf

Honor Roll

Evan Ables, Gabriel Alvarado, Alyssa Anderson, Casey Barrett, Elijah Beverly, Mckena Bolender, Luisa Bolivar, Taylor Brandt, Madison Brokaw, Monica Burgmeier, William Burson IV, Samuel Burson, Nicholas Chiles, Mikayla Clinger, Haley Collier, Paiton Combs, Trynatee Conyers, Matthew Cooper, Sydney Cooper, Gabriel Cortez, Lauren DaGiau, Kaiden Dando, Robert Edwards, Madison Evans, Owen Evans, Amelia Fields, Taylor Fletcher, Berlyn Forgy, Riley Fugett, Jacob Fults, Breana Gard, David Grady, Samantha Grant, Alissa Guy, Cohen Hale, Ashlyn Haywood, Rachel Henry, Sihong Huang, Matthieu Hubler, Douglas Jackson, Amya Johnson,

Sanaa Johnson, Elexis Jones, Doniven Joyce, Alainey Karg, Isabella Kellar, Kellen King, Audrey Knight, Madyson Lee, Parker Lee, Caitlyn Lewis, Ryan Lian, Benjamin Makin, Joshua Matthieu, Ty McClain, Trey McDonald, Nevaeh Millerton, Chloe Mitchell, Joshua Morris, Benjamin Morrow, Derek Motter, Katelynn Neace, Patricia Nihizer, Hanna Oda, Bailee Payton, Lily Pederson, Tyler Pennington, Camryn Reiter, Grant Russell, Ethan Sands, Ryan Scammahorn, Aaron Schnacker, Cassidy Scowden, Johana Serrano Salgado, McKenzie Short, Naviah Siler, Hailey Stanforth-Wren, Julia Stapleton, William Stinson, Charles Stiver,

Kenkade Strong, Jenna Sutter, Layla Tackett, Chassity Thaxton, Tessa Thomas, Kaydence Turner, Jackson Updyke, John Waldron, Jayden Watkins, Kaelyn Webb, Luke Weber, Sydney Webster, Danielle Welch, Ashton Wenclewicz, Lillian Weyrich, Kaylee Winkle

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List

Chloe Barnett, Taryn Butler, Bailey Flohre, Aidan Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Morgan Hobbs, Danielle Holop, Anne Kragick, Abby Plsek, Madison Schneider, Evangeline Stalter

Honor Roll

Ella Amos, Jaykob Anstaett, Alexis Bartlett, Brandon Beckstrom, Zane Bedinger, Leah Begley, Brooklyn Belton, Cason Bennett, Emmalynne Benton, Brayton Bishop, Colten Buckner, Benjamin Bush, Isaiah Carter, Salik Chaudhry, Rayontae Clemmons, Briya Cohen, Ella Cole, Bryce Day, Jaren Day, Jaaron Dean, Jacob Dull, Nathaniel Dupre, Jason Dyer, Raegan Elder, Naiya Escalante, Jonna Falkner, Jacob Fenton, Olivia Follick, Madison Foor, Kyle Fullam, Aubrey Garman, Madison Geier, Tyus Gibbs, Izabella Hagerty, Janna Hamilton, Moussa Hamzi, Casey Hargett, Nicholas Hargett, Emilee Heath, Michael Heeter, Jacob Henning, Martin Hern,

Jason Hochwalt, Katie Holmes, Mia Hunnicutt, Alexander James, Gabriel Jeffers, Jailah Johnson, Cody Joynes, Jacob Kaska, Elaina Kennedy, Manuel Keomanila, Tae Keys, Sydney Lawler, Emily Ledbetter, Allyson Lehman, John Lewis, Kayla Lewis, Harry Lian, Molly Lipps-Clase, Emily Lirtzman, Maxwell Little, Nolan LoBianco, Brooke Long, Jacob Louderback, Emmalee Marstellar, Heather McBride, Audrey McLaughlin, Joseph Mendy, Macy Miller, Travis Miller, Luke Mitchell, Eric Morris, Mohammad Murab, Evan Neely, Aspen Nielsen, Breydon Paige, Britany Patel, Aivree Perry, Jayson Nathaniel Pimentel, Ian Pugh, Lauren Randolph,

Samantha Ratliff, James Reid Jr, Christopher Reid, Kimberly Salgado, Lilian Seldon, Ashlyn Sellars, Tyler Severance, Stephen Sipos, Kali Snyder, Jacob Solorio, John Sorrells, Connor Stevens, Joshua Stockdale, Olyvia Sullivan, Lillian Susag, Justin Szloh, Nathaniel Tegtmeyer, Hailie Thomas, Mitchell Thomas, Andrew Trentman, Riley Truesdale, Lauren Turner, Reuben Velasco, Lucas Vieth, Arianna Wade, Sydney Walko, Kaitlin Ward, Nathan Webb, John Weber IV, Molly Wentling, Danielle Wheeler, Sydney White, Addison Williams, Jack Williams, Mya Williamson, Taylor Zwiebel

http://www.vandaliadrummernews.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/19/2017/10/web1_VB.jpg

Staff report

Reach Morton Middle School at (937) 415-6600.

Reach Morton Middle School at (937) 415-6600.